Odessa High School

2020-2021 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 14


Last Game
3/2 vs Odessa  
Varsity:   Loss 41 - 49

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/1-3 Truman Boys JV Tournament    
 »  12/1 Park Hill South   (12-7) L   27 - 66  
12/2 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (10-12) L   49 - 50  
12/2 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (10-12) L   38 - 40  
 »  12/3 William Chrisman   (9-18) L   41 - 101  
12/4 at Wellington-Napoleon   (17-8) W   52 - 43  
12/4 at Wellington-Napoleon   (17-8) L   35 - 67  
12/8 at Richmond   (23-4) L   38 - 55  
12/10 Kearney   (13-9) L   32 - 67  
12/10 Kearney   (13-9) L   36 - 42  
12/14-18 MRVC West Boys Tournament    
 »  12/15 Warrensburg   (19-6) L   49 - 68  
12/18 Lafayette County   (22-4) L   35 - 49  
12/28-30 William Jewell Holiday Classic    
 »  12/28 Liberty   (26-4) L   37 - 93  
 »  12/29 Lincoln Prep   L   49 - 74  
1/4 St. Michael the Archangel   (19-6) L   49 - 85  
1/4 St. Michael the Archangel   (19-6) L   49 - 71  
1/4 St. Michael the Archangel   (19-6) L   49 - 71  
1/6 at Marshall   (4-12) L   51 - 52  
1/6 at Marshall   (4-12) W   45 - 23  
1/8 at Clinton   (5-17) L   62 - 72  
1/8 at Clinton   (5-17) W   56 - 27  
1/8 at Clinton   (5-17) W   62 - 29  
1/12-15 Pleasant Hill Tournament Varsity    
 »  1/12 Belton   (14-11) L   52 - 64  
1/12 St. Michael the Archangel   (19-6) L   40 - 44  
 »  1/13 Pleasant Hill   (6-17) W   60 - 55  
1/13 Excelsior Springs Boys JV Basketball Tournament   -  
1/14 at Pembroke Hill   (13-1) L   52 - 57 (1 OT)  
 »  1/15 Grain Valley   W   33 - 31  
1/16 Excelsior Springs Boys JV Basketball Tournament   -  
1/19 at Fort Osage   (6-16) L   58 - 70  
1/19 at Fort Osage   (6-16) L   46 - 59  
1/20 Warrensburg   (19-6) L   33 - 38  
1/22 Center   (20-4) L   19 - 66  
1/22 Center   (20-4)    
1/22 Center   (20-4) L   28 - 61  
1/25 at Lafayette County   (22-4) L   30 - 48  
1/26 at Van Horn   (20-10) L   31 - 68  
1/26 at Van Horn   (20-10) L   40 - 59  
1/26 at Van Horn   (20-10) L   29 - 47  
2/2 Excelsior Springs   (1-14) W   67 - 44  
2/2 Excelsior Springs   (1-14) W   47 - 38  
2/3 Marshall   (4-12) W   41 - 38  
2/5 at Oak Grove   (4-16) L   47 - 53  
2/5 at Oak Grove   (4-16) L   38 - 43 (1 OT)  
2/5 at Oak Grove   (4-16) L   26 - 54  
2/12 Pleasant Hill   (6-17) W   58 - 43  
2/12 Pleasant Hill   (6-17) L   39 - 58  
2/12 Pleasant Hill   (6-17)    
2/18 at Warrensburg   (19-6) L   29 - 46  
2/18 at Warrensburg   (19-6)    
2/19 at Warrensburg   (19-6) L   45 - 66  
2/22 at Harrisonville   (16-9) L   55 - 68  
2/22 at Harrisonville   (16-9) L   43 - 51  
2/24 Grain Valley   (10-14) L   36 - 51  
2/24 Grain Valley   (10-14) L   42 - 65  
2/27-3/4 Class 4 District 14 Tournament    
 »  2/27 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (10-12) W   61 - 40  
 »  3/2 Southeast   (9-16) L   41 - 49