Odessa High School

2020-2021 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 14


Last Game
10/31 vs Odessa  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (12 - 25, 17 - 25, 18 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/1 at Fort Osage   (7-14-2) W   3 - 1  
9/1 at Fort Osage   (7-14-2) W   2 - 0  
9/1 at Fort Osage   (7-14-2) L   1 - 2  
9/3 Smith-Cotton   (5-14-1) W   3 - 1  
9/3 Smith-Cotton   (5-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Smith-Cotton   (5-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/8 Lafayette County   (5-14) W   3 - 0  
9/8 Lafayette County   (5-14) W   2 - 0  
9/8 Lafayette County   (5-14)    
9/15 Van Horn   (10-13) W   3 - 0  
9/15 Van Horn   (10-13)    
9/15 Van Horn   (10-13)    
9/17 Marshall   (13-9-1) W   3 - 1  
9/17 Marshall   (13-9-1)    
9/17 Marshall   (13-9-1)    
9/21 Summit Christian Academy   (11-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/21 Summit Christian Academy   (11-14-1)    
9/21 Summit Christian Academy   (11-14-1)    
9/24 Warrensburg   (8-7-1) W   3 - 2  
9/24 Warrensburg   (8-7-1)    
9/24 Warrensburg   (8-7-1)    
9/29 Oak Grove   (4-11) W   3 - 0  
9/29 Oak Grove   (4-11) W   0 - 0  
9/29 Oak Grove   (4-11) L   0 - 0  
10/1 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (9-10) W   3 - 0  
10/1 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (9-10) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (9-10)    
10/6 at Notre Dame de Sion   (6-21) W   3 - 2  
10/6 at Notre Dame de Sion   (6-21) W   2 - 1  
10/6 at Notre Dame de Sion   (6-21) L   1 - 2  
10/8 at Clinton   (13-9-1) L   1 - 3  
10/8 at Clinton   (13-9-1)    
10/8 at Clinton   (13-9-1)    
10/12 at Oak Grove   (4-11) W   3 - 2  
10/12 at Oak Grove   (4-11) W   2 - 0  
10/12 at Oak Grove   (4-11) L   0 - 2  
10/13 Excelsior Springs   (4-12) W   3 - 1  
10/13 Excelsior Springs   (4-12) W   2 - 1  
10/13 Excelsior Springs   (4-12) L   1 - 2  
10/15 at Harrisonville   (13-11) L   1 - 3  
10/15 at Harrisonville   (13-11) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Harrisonville   (13-11)    
10/20 at Pleasant Hill   (22-8) L   0 - 3  
10/20 at Pleasant Hill   (22-8)    
10/20 at Pleasant Hill   (22-8)    
10/22 St. Michael the Archangel   (9-16-2) W   3 - 0  
10/22 St. Michael the Archangel   (9-16-2)    
10/22 St. Michael the Archangel   (9-16-2)    
10/26-28 Class 3 District 14 Tournament    
 »  10/27 Richmond   (4-14) W   3 - 0  
 »  10/28 Boonville   (15-10) W   3 - 0  
10/31-11/6 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  10/31 Maryville   (21-2) L   0 - 3