Odessa High School

2023-2024 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 9


Last Game
2/20 at Richmond   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 46 - 35
Junior Varsity:   Win 24 - 20
Next Game
2/26 vs Marshall   Next Game
6:00 PM:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/15 Marshall/Smith-Cotton/St. Paul    Matchup
11/27-30 Lees Summit West JV Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  11/27  ⤷  Lee's Summit North   (13-11) W   43 - 31  Matchup
 ⤷  11/28  ⤷  Raymore-Peculiar   (16-10) L   28 - 46  Matchup
11/29 at Warrensburg   (14-12) L   37 - 50  Matchup
 ⤷  11/30  ⤷  St. Teresa's Academy   (17-6) L   32 - 41  Matchup
11/30 at Wellington-Napoleon   (11-17) W   53 - 47  Matchup
12/4-9 Husker Classic    Matchup
 ⤷  12/4  ⤷  Richmond   (3-21) W   42 - 24  Matchup
 ⤷  12/5  ⤷  Oak Grove   (10-14) L   30 - 35  Matchup
 ⤷  12/9  ⤷  Excelsior Springs   (8-14) L   42 - 48  Matchup
12/11-15 MRVC Girls Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  12/11  ⤷  Warrensburg   (14-12) L   31 - 45  Matchup
12/12 Marshall   (3-21)    Matchup
 ⤷  12/13  ⤷  Oak Grove   (10-14) W   38 - 27  Matchup
12/13 Crest Ridge   (7-20) W   40 - 31  Matchup
 ⤷  12/15  ⤷  Center   (8-17) W   71 - 45  Matchup
12/15 at Lafayette County   (13-14) L   18 - 43  Matchup
12/15 at Lafayette County   (13-14)    Matchup
12/18 Knob Noster   (19-7) W   24 - 7  Matchup
12/18 Knob Noster   (19-7) L   50 - 54 (2 OTs)  Matchup
12/21 12 Courts of Christmas    Matchup
 ⤷  12/21  ⤷  Creston Varsity Girls Creston, IA   L   30 - 31  
1/2 at Winnetonka   (14-12)    Matchup
1/2 at Winnetonka   (14-12) W   43 - 42  Matchup
1/2 at Winnetonka   (14-12) L   23 - 56  Matchup
1/3 Marshall   (3-21) W   43 - 34  Matchup
1/5 Clinton   (16-7) W   52 - 18  Matchup
1/5 Clinton   (16-7) L   29 - 49  Matchup
1/8-12 Pleasant Hill Tournament (Girls Varsity)    Matchup
 ⤷  1/8  ⤷  St. Michael the Archangel   (13-11) L   23 - 56  Matchup
1/9 at Crest Ridge   (7-20)    Matchup
1/9 at Crest Ridge   (7-20)    Matchup
1/11 St. Michael the Archangel   (13-11)    Matchup
1/17 Crest Ridge   (7-20) W   33 - 14  Matchup
1/18 at Center   (8-17)    Matchup
1/18 at Center   (8-17) W   45 - 3  Matchup
1/18 at Center   (8-17) W   38 - 32  Matchup
1/23 at Boonville   (17-9)    Matchup
1/23 at Boonville   (17-9) W   31 - 30  Matchup
1/23 at Boonville   (17-9) L   30 - 63  Matchup
1/24 at Plattsburg   (15-13) W   34 - 12  Matchup
1/24 at Plattsburg   (15-13) L   27 - 39  Matchup
1/26 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (13-12) W   30 - 9  Matchup
1/26 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (13-12) W   49 - 36  Matchup
1/29 at Van Horn   (11-13) L   22 - 46  Matchup
2/1 Oak Grove   (10-14)    Matchup
2/2 Oak Grove   (10-14) W   46 - 32  Matchup
2/5 Harrisonville   (10-16) W   27 - 6  Matchup
2/5 Harrisonville   (10-16) L   34 - 49  Matchup
2/8 at Pleasant Hill   (14-9) W   42 - 31  Matchup
2/8 at Pleasant Hill   (14-9) L   23 - 38  Matchup
2/12 at Paseo Academy   (12-11) W   52 - 10  Matchup
2/13 Holden   (11-15) W   32 - 7  Matchup
2/13 Holden   (11-15) L   45 - 49  Matchup
2/15 Warrensburg   (14-12)    Matchup
2/15 Warrensburg   (14-12) W   59 - 49  Matchup
2/15 Warrensburg   (14-12) L   43 - 50  Matchup
2/20 at Richmond   (3-21) W   24 - 20  Matchup
2/20 at Richmond   (3-21) W   46 - 35  Matchup
2/26-3/1 Class 4 District 9 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  2/26  ⤷  Marshall   (3-21) 6:00 pm  Matchup
3/4-14 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup