Odessa High School

2020-2021 Fall Season Softball Schedule Class 3 District 7


Last Game
9/29 at Harrisonville  
Varsity:   Win 20 - 8
Junior Varsity:   Loss 6 - 7
Next Game
10/1 at Pleasant Hill  
4:30 PM:   Varsity
6:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (11-3) Season Record: (3-8)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28-29 GKCSB Tournament    
 »  8/28 Oak Park   (3-14) W   16 - 12  
 »  8/28 Truman   (16-8) W   10 - 2  
 »  8/29 Lee's Summit North   (15-2) L   3 - 5  
8/31-9/3 Lee's Summit JV Tournament    
9/1 Jefferson City   (6-8) L   1 - 4  
9/2-3 JV Tournament    
9/3 at Notre Dame de Sion   (2-6) W   13 - 1  
9/3 at Notre Dame de Sion   (2-6) W   3 - 0  
9/8 at Sherwood   (12-1) Postponed  
9/8 at Sherwood   (12-1) Postponed  
9/9 at Raytown   (5-12) W   11 - 1  
9/9 at Raytown   (5-12) W   19 - 8  
9/10 Warrensburg   (10-6) Rescheduled 9/14  
9/10 Warrensburg   (10-6) Rescheduled 9/14  
9/14 Warrensburg   (10-6) L   1 - 4  
9/14 Warrensburg   (10-6) L   10 - 14  
9/15 Oak Grove   (6-6) W   12 - 2  
9/15 Oak Grove   (6-6) L   3 - 11  
9/16 at Marshall   (5-12) W   13 - 8  
9/16 at Marshall   (5-12) L   2 - 7  
9/17 Smith-Cotton   (3-10) Cancelled  
9/17 Smith-Cotton   (3-10) W   13 - 3  
9/17 Smith-Cotton   (3-10) L   4 - 9  
9/17 Smith-Cotton   (3-10) Cancelled  
9/19 Oak Grove JV Tournament    
 »  9/19 Grain Valley   (15-1) L   4 - 14  
 »  9/19 Smithville   (13-10) L   2 - 13  
9/21 Holden   (6-4) Postponed  
9/21 Holden   (6-4) Postponed  
9/22 at Clinton   (4-10) W   14 - 0  
9/22 at Clinton   (4-10) W   13 - 6  
9/24 Excelsior Springs   (2-9) W   6 - 5  
9/24 Excelsior Springs   (2-9) L   5 - 9  
9/28 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (0-12) W   17 - 0  
9/29 at Harrisonville   (9-11) W   20 - 8  
9/29 at Harrisonville   (9-11) L   6 - 7  
10/1 at Pleasant Hill   (5-9) 4:30 pm  
10/1 at Pleasant Hill   (5-9) 6:30 pm  
10/3 Carrollton Tournament    
10/5 St. Michael the Archangel   (4-6) 4:30 pm  
10/5 St. Michael the Archangel   (4-6) 6:30 pm  
10/6 at St. Teresa's Academy   (6-7) 5:00 pm  
10/6 at St. Teresa's Academy   (6-7) 7:00 pm  
10/8 at Oak Grove   (6-6) 4:30 pm  
10/8 at Oak Grove   (6-6) 6:30 pm  
10/13-17 Class 3 District 7 Tournament