Lee's Summit High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule District Champion Class 6 District 7


Last Game
5/25 vs Liberty North   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 3 - 8

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/9 LSHS Jamboree    Matchup
3/16 Odessa   (10-12-1) W   10 - 2  Matchup
3/16 Springfield Catholic   (12-14) W   3 - 1  Matchup
3/18 at Blue Valley West Overland Park, KS   L   1 - 6  
3/18 at Liberty North   (32-8) L   2 - 12  Matchup
3/19 at Blue Valley Overland Park, KS   W   9 - 3  
3/19 Raymore-Peculiar   (20-17) W   4 - 3  Matchup
3/21 at Fort Osage   (11-18-1) L   10 - 20  Matchup
3/22 at Lee's Summit North   (10-24) L   6 - 12  Matchup
3/22 Grain Valley   (21-15) W   4 - 0  Matchup
3/22 Lee's Summit North   (10-24) L   3 - 13  Matchup
3/25 Grain Valley   (21-15) L   4 - 12  Matchup
3/25 Fort Osage   (11-18-1) W   8 - 7  Matchup
3/26 Liberty   (28-10) L   5 - 11  Matchup
3/26 Grain Valley   (21-15) W   6 - 3  Matchup
3/27 Rockhurst   (10-23) L   1 - 13  Matchup
3/27 at Blue Springs   (26-11) L   0 - 5  Matchup
3/27 Raymore-Peculiar   (20-17) W   10 - 0  Matchup
3/28 William Chrisman   (13-17) W   12 - 2  Matchup
3/28 Pleasant Hill   (12-15) W   15 - 0  Matchup
3/29 Lee's Summit   Exhibition    Matchup
3/30 Olathe East Olathe, KS   L   1 - 5  
3/30 Rockhurst   (10-23) W   3 - 0  Matchup
4/2 at Lee's Summit North   (10-24) W   3 - 0  Matchup
4/2 at Raymore-Peculiar   (20-17) L   0 - 4  Matchup
4/3 Blue Springs   (26-11) L   2 - 4  Matchup
4/3 at Lee's Summit North   (10-24) L   10 - 14  Matchup
4/3 Liberty   (28-10) W   10 - 5  Matchup
4/4 at Blue Springs South   (19-16) L   3 - 11  Matchup
4/4 Raytown   (7-14) W   20 - 0  Matchup
4/5-6 Jefferson City Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/5  ⤷  Troy Buchanan   (17-20-1) W   4 - 1  Matchup
 ⤷  4/5  ⤷  Capital City   (21-12) L   3 - 5  Matchup
 ⤷  4/6  ⤷  Jefferson City   (12-23) W   5 - 1  Matchup
 ⤷  4/6  ⤷  Central (Cape Girardeau)   (10-25) W   3 - 2  Matchup
4/8 Liberty Northland Tournament    Matchup
4/8 Truman Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/8  ⤷  Truman   (18-16) W   13 - 3  Matchup
 ⤷  4/8  ⤷  Liberty North   (32-8) W   9 - 3  Matchup
4/8 Lee's Summit North   (10-24) W   11 - 1  Matchup
4/8 at Raymore-Peculiar   (20-17) L   2 - 4  Matchup
4/9-10 Northland JV Baseball Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/9  ⤷  Oak Park   (22-15) W   14 - 1  Matchup
 ⤷  4/9  ⤷  Rockhurst   (10-23) W   11 - 9  Matchup
4/10 Belton   (10-23) W   15 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  4/10  ⤷  Staley   (27-10) L   0 - 11  Matchup
4/10 at Staley   (27-10) W   8 - 5  Matchup
4/11 Liberty Northland Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/11  ⤷  Park Hill South   (13-19) L   6 - 7 (10)  Matchup
 ⤷  4/11  ⤷  Staley   (27-10) L   9 - 11  Matchup
4/11 Raymore-Peculiar   (20-17) L   8 - 12  Matchup
4/12 at Park Hill   (13-22) L   1 - 9  Matchup
4/15 Grain Valley   (21-15) W   8 - 1  Matchup
4/15 Staley   (27-10) W   6 - 3  Matchup
4/15 Park Hill South   (13-19) W   9 - 2  Matchup
4/15 at Raymore-Peculiar   (20-17) L   1 - 9  Matchup
4/16 Liberty   (28-10) W   9 - 8 (8)  Matchup
4/16 at William Chrisman   (13-17) W   20 - 2  Matchup
4/17 Lee's Summit West   (28-10) L   3 - 8  Matchup
4/18-20 River City Baseball Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/18  ⤷  Wichita Northwest Wichita, KS   W   10 - 3  
4/18 at Blue Springs   (26-11) W   14 - 1  Matchup
4/18 Warrensburg   (13-13) W   8 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  4/19  ⤷  Olathe East Olathe, KS   W   6 - 3  
 ⤷  4/20  ⤷  Olathe South Olathe, KS   L   2 - 3 (9)  
 ⤷  4/20  ⤷  Wichita Bishop Carroll Wichita, KS   W   4 - 3  
4/22 Belton   (10-23) W   15 - 0  Matchup
4/22 at Blue Springs South   (19-16) L   0 - 8  Matchup
4/22 at Rockhurst   (10-23) W   10 - 7  Matchup
4/22 Rockhurst   (10-23) W   10 - 5  Matchup
4/23 at Grain Valley   (21-15) W   11 - 8  Matchup
4/23 at Lee's Summit North   (10-24) W   9 - 3  Matchup
4/24 at Lee's Summit North   (10-24) W   5 - 4  Matchup
4/26 Blue Springs   (26-11) W   6 - 0  Matchup
4/27 St. Thomas Aquinas Overland Park, KS   L   2 - 13  
4/27 Truman   (18-16) W   2 - 1  Matchup
4/29 at Blue Springs South   (19-16) L   2 - 10  Matchup
4/29 Park Hill   (13-22) W   11 - 1  Matchup
4/30 at Truman   (18-16) W   5 - 1  Matchup
5/1 at Lee's Summit West   (28-10) L   5 - 6  Matchup
5/1 at Staley   (27-10) L   0 - 1  Matchup
5/1 at Raymore-Peculiar   (20-17) W   12 - 7  Matchup
5/3 Lee's Summit North   (10-24) W   12 - 2  Matchup
5/3 Staley   (27-10) L   1 - 7  Matchup
5/4 Belton   (10-23) W   9 - 1  Matchup
5/4 Logan-Rogersville   (26-7) W   10 - 0  Matchup
5/6 at Liberty   (28-10) L   0 - 6  Matchup
5/6 Fort Osage   (11-18-1) W   10 - 7  Matchup
5/7 at Park Hill South   (13-19) L   7 - 8  Matchup
5/7 St. Michael the Archangel   (16-13) W   17 - 7  Matchup
5/8-10 Liberty Tournament    Matchup
5/8 Rockhurst   (10-23) W   13 - 3  Matchup
5/8 vs Park Hill   (13-22) W   8 - 5  Matchup
5/8 Liberty North   (32-8) L   3 - 11  Matchup
5/9 Liberty   (28-10) L   2 - 6  Matchup
5/9 Lee's Summit West   (28-10) W   6 - 3  Matchup
5/9 at Lee's Summit West   (28-10) W   8 - 7  Matchup
5/9 vs Liberty North   (32-8)    Matchup
5/15-17 Class 6 District 7 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  5/15  ⤷  Lee's Summit North   (10-24) W   6 - 2  Matchup
 ⤷  5/16  ⤷  Raymore-Peculiar   (20-17) W   12 - 1  Matchup
 ⤷  5/18  ⤷  Lee's Summit West   (28-10) W   7 - 4  Matchup
5/25-6/1 Class 6 State Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  5/25  ⤷  Liberty North   (32-8) L   3 - 8  Matchup