Lee's Summit High School

2020-2021 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 5 District 13


Last Game
10/31 vs Liberty North  
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 3   (25 - 20, 23 - 25, 25 - 23, 23 - 25, 10 - 15)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/31 Raymore-Peculiar   (13-21) W   3 - 0  
8/31 Raymore-Peculiar   (13-21)    
9/3 Lee's Summit North   (6-20) W   3 - 0  
9/3 Lee's Summit North   (6-20)    
9/9 St. Teresa's Academy   (11-11) L   0 - 3  
9/9 St. Teresa's Academy   (11-11)    
9/9 St. Teresa's Academy   (11-11)    
9/9 St. Teresa's Academy   (11-11)    
9/10 at Blue Valley North   L   2 - 3  
9/10 at Blue Valley North      
9/17 at Grain Valley   (21-10-3) W   3 - 0  
9/17 at Grain Valley   (21-10-3)    
9/19 at Blue Springs   (15-9) L   1 - 2  
9/24 Central (St. Joseph)   (10-12-4) W   3 - 0  
9/24 Central (St. Joseph)   (10-12-4)    
9/26 Oak Park Tournament    
9/28 Blue Springs South   (7-13) W   2 - 0  
9/29 at Staley   (15-11-2) W   3 - 1  
9/29 at Staley   (15-11-2)    
10/1 at North Kansas City   (7-15-4) W   3 - 0  
10/1 at North Kansas City   (7-15-4)    
10/6 Oak Park   (3-18-1) W   3 - 0  
10/6 Oak Park   (3-18-1)    
10/8 Park Hill South   (10-9) W   3 - 2  
10/8 Park Hill South   (10-9)    
10/10 Fort Osage Tournament    
10/12 at Park Hill South   (10-9) L   0 - 3  
10/12 at Park Hill South   (10-9)    
10/12 at Park Hill South   (10-9)    
10/13 at Central (St. Joseph)   (10-12-4) W   3 - 0  
10/13 at Central (St. Joseph)   (10-12-4)    
10/15 Staley   (15-11-2) W   3 - 0  
10/15 Staley   (15-11-2)    
10/17 Truman Tournament    
 »  10/17 Central (St. Joseph)   (10-12-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 Lee's Summit West   (19-7) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/17 Notre Dame de Sion   (6-21) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 Raymore-Peculiar   (13-21) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 Staley   (15-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 William Chrisman   (8-11) W   2 - 0  
10/19 at Lee's Summit West   (19-7) W   2 - 0  
10/19 at Lee's Summit West   (19-7)    
10/20 North Kansas City   (7-15-4) W   3 - 0  
10/20 North Kansas City   (7-15-4)    
10/22 at Oak Park   (3-18-1) W   3 - 0  
10/22 at Oak Park   (3-18-1)    
10/26-28 Class 5 District 13 Tournament    
 »  10/26 Lee's Summit North   (6-20) W   3 - 0  
 »  10/28 St. Teresa's Academy   (11-11) W   3 - 1  
10/31-11/6 Class 5 State Tournament    
 »  10/31 Liberty North   (24-0) L   2 - 3