Lee's Summit High School

2020-2021 Boys Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 6 District 13


Last Game
3/12 vs Liberty  
Varsity:   Loss 50 - 65

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
 »  11/30 Central (Kansas City)   (12-9) W   51 - 35  
 »  12/2 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (17-8) W   62 - 61 (2 OT)  
12/3-5 William Chrisman Tournament    
 »  12/4 Raytown   (21-6) W   47 - 36  
12/7 at Blue Springs   (19-6) W   71 - 59  
12/8 at Lee's Summit West   (13-9) L   55 - 67  
12/8 at Lee's Summit West   (13-9)    
12/15 at Ruskin   (12-14) W   70 - 68  
12/15 at Ruskin   (12-14)    
12/27-30 William Jewell Tournament    
 »  12/28 Rockhurst   (9-16) L   50 - 58  
 »  12/29 Lincoln College Prep   (11-10) W   56 - 45  
 »  12/30 Lee's Summit North   (0-18) W   66 - 46  
1/5 Warrensburg   (19-6) W   61 - 57  
1/5 Warrensburg   (19-6)    
1/6 Lee's Summit North   (0-18) W   67 - 33  
1/6 Lee's Summit North   (0-18)    
1/9 Blue Valley North   L   44 - 54  
1/12 at Central (St. Joseph)   (15-12) W   58 - 47  
1/12 at Central (St. Joseph)   (15-12) W   66 - 62  
1/13 Blue Springs   (19-6)    
1/18-22 Lee's Summit JV Tournament    
1/20-22 Summit Grill Shootout    
 »  1/20 Lee's Summit West   (13-9) L   45 - 50  
 »  1/22 Central (Kansas City)   (12-9) W   56 - 43  
1/26 Oak Park   (10-13) L   48 - 51  
1/26 Oak Park   (10-13)    
1/29 at North Kansas City   (9-14) W   61 - 54  
1/29 at North Kansas City   (9-14)    
2/2 at Park Hill South   (12-7) Postponed  
2/2 at Park Hill South   (12-7) Postponed  
2/3 at Rockhurst   (9-16) Postponed  
2/3 at Rockhurst   (9-16) Postponed  
2/5 Staley   (22-4) Postponed  
2/5 Staley   (22-4) Postponed  
2/9 at Oak Park   (10-13) Postponed  
2/9 at Oak Park   (10-13) Postponed  
2/13 Central (St. Joseph)   (15-12) W   44 - 41  
2/13 Central (St. Joseph)   (15-12)    
2/17 North Kansas City   (9-14) W   73 - 43  
2/17 North Kansas City   (9-14) W   72 - 58  
2/19 Park Hill South   (12-7) L   44 - 49  
2/19 Park Hill South   (12-7)    
2/23 at Staley   (22-4) L   54 - 66  
2/23 at Staley   (22-4)    
2/27-3/5 Class 6 District 13 Tournament    
 »  3/2 Raymore-Peculiar   (12-14) W   69 - 53  
 »  3/5 Lee's Summit West   (13-9) W   70 - 65  
3/9-20 Class 6 State Tournament    
 »  3/9 Blue Springs   (19-6) W   66 - 61  
 »  3/12 Liberty   (26-4) L   50 - 65