Lee's Summit High School


State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

12  14  15  18


Rank YearAchievement  
32021 Class 5 Third Place C5 3rd Place Championship Results
22019 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
42018 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Tournament Bracket
22017 Class 5 Second Place C5 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
42017 Class 5 Fourth Place C5 4th Place Tournament Bracket
32016 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42016 Class 5 Fourth Place C5 4th Place Tournament Bracket
12014 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Tracy Bertoncin Tournament Bracket
12014 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   David Wiebenga Tournament Bracket
42015 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Tournament Bracket
12013 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Tracy Bertoncin Tournament Bracket
12008 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Michael Shortino Championship Results
22005 Class 5 Second Place C5 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32005 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42004 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Championship Results
32003 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42004 Class 5 Fourth Place C5 4th Place Tournament Bracket
42003 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Championship Results
32003 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32002 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Championship Results
42003 Class 5 Fourth Place C5 4th Place Tournament Bracket
32001 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place Championship Results
12000 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Dave Denny Championship Results
22000 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place Championship Results
42001 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
42001 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
12000 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Dave Denny
31998 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
11997 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Dave Denny
41997 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
11996 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Ethan Hauck
21996 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
41996 Fourth Place 4th Place
21995 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
41995 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
41994 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
41995 Fourth Place 4th Place
31994 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
41991 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
11990 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Larry Jansen Tournament Bracket
21989 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
21988 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
21988 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
31987 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
21986 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
21985 Class 5A Second Place C5A 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
31986 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
21985 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
31983 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
41983 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place Tournament Bracket
41981 Fourth Place 4th Place
21979 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
11978 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Larry Jansen Tournament Bracket
11973 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Russ Childress
31974 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
31972 Third Place 3rd Place
21972 Second Place 2nd Place
11946 Class B Champions CB Champions Head Coach:   Charles Childress
31945 Class B Third Place CB 3rd Place