Lee's Summit High School


14  14  14  18
RankYearAchievement  
31945Class B Third Place State
11946Class B State Champions Head Coach:   Charles Childress
21972Class Second Place State
31972Class Third Place State
11973Class State Champions Head Coach:   Russ Childress
31974Class 4A Third Place State
11978Class 3A State Champions Head Coach:   Larry Jansen
21979Class 4A Second Place State
41981Class Fourth Place State
31983Class 4A Third Place State
41983Class 4A Fourth Place State
21985Class 4A Second Place State
21985Class 5A Second Place State
31986Class 4A Third Place State
21986Class 4A Second Place State
21988Class 4A Second Place State
21988Class 4A Second Place State
31987Class 4A Third Place State
11990Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Larry Jansen
21989Class 4A Second Place State
41991Class 4A Fourth Place State
31994Class 4A Third Place State
21995Class 4A Second Place State
41995Class 4A Fourth Place State
41994Class 4A Fourth Place State
41995Class Fourth Place State
11996Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Ethan Hauck
21996Class 4A Second Place State
41996Class Fourth Place State
41997Class 4A Fourth Place State
11997Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Dave Denny
31998Class 4A Third Place State
12000Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Dave Denny
12000Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Dave Denny
22000Class 4A Second Place State
42001Class 4A Fourth Place State
42001Class 4A Fourth Place State
32001Class 4A Third Place State
32003Class 4 Third Place State
32002Class 4 Third Place State
42003Class 5 Fourth Place State
32003Class 4 Third Place State
42004Class 5 Fourth Place State
42003Class 4 Fourth Place State
22005Class 5 Second Place State
32005Class 4 Third Place State
42004Class 4 Fourth Place State
12008Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Michael Shortino
12008Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Jesse Griffin
12009Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Jesse Griffin
12013Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Tracy Bertoncin
12014Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Tracy Bertoncin
12014Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   David Wiebenga
42015Class 4 Fourth Place State
32016Class 4 Third Place State
42016Class 5 Fourth Place State
22017Class 5 Second Place State
42017Class 5 Fourth Place State
42018Class 4 Fourth Place State
22019Class 4 Second Place State