Pleasant Hill High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 4 District 12


Last Game
5/14 vs Pleasant Hill   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 3 - 9

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/9 Pleasant Hill Jamboree vs Belton   10:00 am  Matchup
3/15 Boonville   (14-7) L   9 - 16  Matchup
3/15 Boonville   (14-7) L   4 - 14  Matchup
3/19 at Belton   (10-23) L   2 - 3  Matchup
3/21-23 Panther Classic    Matchup
 ⤷  3/21  ⤷  Clinton   (10-10) W   9 - 3  Matchup
3/21 Smithville   (17-16) L   2 - 8  Matchup
 ⤷  3/22  ⤷  Warrensburg   (13-13) W   4 - 2  Matchup
 ⤷  3/23  ⤷  Knob Noster   (18-4) W   3 - 1  Matchup
3/23 vs Smith-Cotton   (16-16) L   5 - 6  Matchup
3/23 at Windsor   (19-7) L   0 - 27  Matchup
3/25 Van Horn   (9-17) W   12 - 2  Matchup
3/26 at Clinton   (10-10) W   16 - 1  Matchup
3/26 at Clinton   (10-10) W   26 - 6  Matchup
3/28 at Lee's Summit   (24-16) L   0 - 15  Matchup
3/29-30 Harrison Arkansas Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  3/29  ⤷  Elkins Elkins, AR   W   4 - 3 (8)  
 ⤷  3/30  ⤷  Cedar Ridge Newark, AR   L   1 - 2 (8)  
 ⤷  3/30  ⤷  Stilwell Stilwell, OK   W   17 - 11  
4/2 Odessa   (10-12-1) L   4 - 6  Matchup
4/2 Odessa   (10-12-1) L   8 - 10  Matchup
4/3 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (18-10-1) L   0 - 6  Matchup
4/3 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (18-10-1) L   2 - 8  Matchup
4/4 at Harrisonville   (15-13) L   6 - 8  Matchup
4/4 Northwest (Hughesville) (V)   (14-11) L   5 - 15  Matchup
4/5 at Holden   (14-9) L   3 - 7  Matchup
4/5 at Holden   (14-9) W   11 - 7  Matchup
4/8 at Belton   (10-23) W   21 - 9  Matchup
4/9 at Harrisonville   (15-13) L   7 - 8  Matchup
4/9 Kearney   (29-7) L   6 - 17  Matchup
4/9 at Harrisonville   (15-13) L   6 - 10  Matchup
4/11-13 KC Urban Youth Academy Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/11  ⤷  University Academy Charter with Ewing Marion Kauffman   (8-15-1) W   8 - 6  Matchup
4/11 Belton   (10-23) W   6 - 1  Matchup
4/11 at Harrisonville   (15-13) L   5 - 6  Matchup
4/11 at Harrisonville   (15-13) L   2 - 5  Matchup
 ⤷  4/12  ⤷  Pembroke Hill   (15-10-1) W   8 - 6  Matchup
4/12 at Summit Christian Academy   (19-10-1) W   14 - 11  Matchup
4/12 Belton   (10-23) W   15 - 5  Matchup
 ⤷  4/13  ⤷  Barstow   (21-5) L   3 - 7  Matchup
4/16 Warrensburg   (13-13) L   10 - 14  Matchup
4/16 at Warrensburg   (13-13) L   8 - 9  Matchup
4/16 Warrensburg   (13-13) L   8 - 10  Matchup
4/18 Holden   (14-9) W   5 - 4  Matchup
4/18 Holden   (14-9) W   5 - 4  Matchup
4/19-20 Odessa JV Tournament    Matchup
4/19 vs Holden   (14-9) W   11 - 10  Matchup
4/19 Harrisonville   (15-13) T   5 - 5  Matchup
4/19 Harrisonville   (15-13) L   4 - 15  Matchup
4/20 at Excelsior Springs   (19-16) L   2 - 6  Matchup
4/20 vs William Chrisman   (13-17) L   4 - 6  Matchup
4/20 vs Odessa   (10-12-1) L   3 - 9  Matchup
4/22 Oak Grove   (12-10) W   22 - 12  Matchup
4/22 at Oak Grove   (12-10) L   1 - 7  Matchup
4/22 Oak Grove   (12-10) L   10 - 13  Matchup
4/24 at Center   (8-12) W   15 - 1  Matchup
4/24 Odessa   (10-12-1) L   5 - 11  Matchup
4/24 at Center   (8-12) W   12 - 9  Matchup
4/29 Lee's Summit West   (28-10) L   0 - 11  Matchup
4/29 Lee's Summit West (Fr)   (28-10) L   0 - 16  Matchup
4/30 at Smithville   (17-16) L   2 - 7  Matchup
4/30 St. Michael the Archangel   (16-13) L   6 - 14  Matchup
5/3-4 LSR7 JV TOURNAMENT    Matchup
5/3 Logan-Rogersville   (26-7) L   4 - 6  Matchup
5/3 at St. Michael the Archangel   (16-13) W   11 - 7  Matchup
5/4 Logan-Rogersville   (26-7) L   3 - 15  Matchup
5/4 Benton   (31-3) L   0 - 12  Matchup
5/4 Benton   (31-3) L   3 - 10  Matchup
5/6 Fort Osage   (11-18-1) L   10 - 11  Matchup
5/11-18 Class 4 District 12 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  5/11  ⤷  Clinton   (10-10) W   15 - 5  Matchup
 ⤷  5/14  ⤷  Nevada   (23-6) L   3 - 9  Matchup