Jefferson City High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 5 District 5


Last Game
4/20 vs St. James Academy (Lenexa, KS)   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 9 - 3
Next Game
4/22 vs Hickman   Next Game
5:30 PM:   Varsity
7:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/11 Jamboree    Matchup
3/15 Ozark   (13-12) L   2 - 10  Matchup
3/15 Ozark   (13-12) W   10 - 9  Matchup
3/16 Helias Catholic   (9-5) W   8 - 2  Matchup
3/16 Christian Brothers College   (12-13) W   15 - 0  Matchup
3/18 Fatima   (14-7) W   17 - 2  Matchup
3/18 Fatima   (14-7) W   9 - 8  Matchup
3/19 at Warrensburg   (9-9) W   12 - 8  Matchup
3/19 at Warrensburg   (9-9) W   12 - 2  Matchup
3/20 at Capital City   (15-7) W   12 - 4  Matchup
3/20 at Capital City   (15-7) W   12 - 1  Matchup
3/22 Smith-Cotton   (11-11) L   5 - 7  Matchup
3/22 Smith-Cotton   (11-11) L   4 - 6  Matchup
3/25-30 Midwest Classic    Matchup
 ⤷  3/27  ⤷  Francis Howell   (19-7) L   1 - 5  Matchup
 ⤷  3/27  ⤷  Rockwood Summit   (14-7) L   5 - 7  Matchup
 ⤷  3/28  ⤷  Holt   (6-12) W   15 - 1  Matchup
 ⤷  3/29  ⤷  Francis Howell Central   (12-10-1) W   14 - 6  Matchup
 ⤷  3/30  ⤷  Troy Buchanan   (9-14) W   6 - 4 (10)  Matchup
4/2 Rock Bridge   (20-5) L   2 - 9  Matchup
4/4-6 Missouri River Festival    Matchup
4/4 at Hickman   (8-13) L   2 - 13  Matchup
4/4 at Hickman   (8-13) L   4 - 5  Matchup
 ⤷  4/5  ⤷  Central (Cape Girardeau)   (8-16) L   1 - 5  Matchup
 ⤷  4/5  ⤷  Kearney   (17-7) L   3 - 6  Matchup
 ⤷  4/6  ⤷  Lee's Summit   (16-7) L   1 - 5  Matchup
4/9 at Battle with Columbia Independent   (5-15) L   8 - 9 (8)  Matchup
4/9 at Battle with Columbia Independent   (5-15) T   2 - 2  Matchup
4/10 at Capital City   (15-7) W   8 - 1  Matchup
4/10 at Capital City   (15-7) W   8 - 1  Matchup
4/11-13 Columbia Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/11  ⤷  Eureka   (17-8) L   1 - 8  Matchup
 ⤷  4/11  ⤷  Rock Bridge   (20-5) L   2 - 9  Matchup
 ⤷  4/12  ⤷  Truman   (12-10) L   5 - 8  Matchup
 ⤷  4/13  ⤷  Hickman   (8-13) L   2 - 10  Matchup
 ⤷  4/13  ⤷  Smith-Cotton   (11-11) L   2 - 12  Matchup
4/17 Rolla   (7-9) W   14 - 1  Matchup
4/17 Rolla   (7-9) W   4 - 3  Matchup
4/18-20 River City Festival    Matchup
 ⤷  4/18  ⤷  Mill Valley Shawnee, KS   W   15 - 6  
 ⤷  4/19  ⤷  Olathe South Olathe, KS   W   8 - 6 (9)  
 ⤷  4/19  ⤷  Blue Valley NW Overland Park, KS   L   1 - 8  
 ⤷  4/20  ⤷  St. James Lenexa, KS   W   9 - 3  
4/22 Hickman   (8-13) 5:30 pm  Matchup
4/22 Hickman   (8-13) 7:30 pm  Matchup
4/23 at Rock Bridge   (20-5) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/23 Lebanon   (18-6) 5:30 pm  Matchup
4/23 at Rock Bridge   (20-5) 7:00 pm  Matchup
4/23 Lebanon   (18-6) 7:30 pm  Matchup
4/24 Helias Catholic   (9-5) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/26 Helias Catholic   (9-5) 5:30 pm  Matchup
4/26 Helias Catholic   (9-5) 7:00 pm  Matchup
4/27 Camdenton   (7-11) 10:00 am  Matchup
4/27 Camdenton   (7-11) 12:00 pm  Matchup
4/29 at Macon   (5-9) 5:30 pm  Matchup
4/29 at Macon   (5-9) 7:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 Lebanon   (18-6) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/30 Lebanon   (18-6) 6:30 pm  Matchup
5/1 at Helias Catholic   (9-5) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/2 Kirksville   (11-8) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/2 Kirksville   (11-8) 7:00 pm  Matchup
5/3-4 Columbia Tournament (C)    Matchup
5/4 Liberty   (14-7) 11:00 am  Matchup
5/4 Liberty   (14-7) 1:45 pm  Matchup
5/6 at Blair Oaks   (15-7) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/6 at Blair Oaks   (15-7) 7:00 pm  Matchup
5/7 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (16-4) 5:30 pm  Matchup
5/7 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (16-4) 7:30 pm  Matchup
5/8 at Smith-Cotton   (11-11) 5:30 pm  Matchup
5/8 at Smith-Cotton   (11-11) 7:30 pm  Matchup
5/11 at Troy Buchanan   (9-14) 10:00 am  Matchup
5/11 at Troy Buchanan   (9-14) 12:30 pm  Matchup
5/15-18 Class 5 District 5 Tournament    Matchup
5/25-6/1 Class 5 State Tournament    Matchup