Central (New Madrid County) High School

2016-2017 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 3 District 1


Last Game
10/17 vs Fredericktown   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (13 - 25, 7 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (16-13-4) Season Record: (5-12-1)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 September Slam    Matchup
8/22 Richland (Essex)   (1-26)    Matchup
8/22 Richland (Essex)   (1-26)    Matchup
8/23 at Gideon   (25-7-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/23 at Gideon   (25-7-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/25 at Hayti   (7-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/25 at Hayti   (7-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/27 South Pemiscot   (4-19-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/27 Clarkton   (6-21) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/27 Holcomb   (2-14) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/27 Kennett   (12-16-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/29 at Senath-Hornersville   (19-12-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/29 at Senath-Hornersville   (19-12-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/30 at Malden   (19-9-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/30 at Malden   (19-9-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/6 Charleston   (2-28) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/6 Charleston   (2-28) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/8 at Oran   (10-14-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/8 at Oran   (10-14-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/9-10 Dig For Life    Matchup
 »  9/9 Woodland   (22-12-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/9 Clearwater   (3-26-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/10 Senath-Hornersville   (19-12-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/10 Gideon   (25-7-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 Meadow Heights   (6-19-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (6-25-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/10 Twin Rivers   (25-10) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/12 South Pemiscot   (4-19-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/12 South Pemiscot   (4-19-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/15-17 Gideon Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/15 Delta   W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/15 Hayti   (7-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/15 Cooter   (5-17-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/17 Senath-Hornersville   (19-12-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/19 North Pemiscot   (15-9-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/19 North Pemiscot   (15-9-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/20 Portageville   (18-12-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/20 Portageville   (18-12-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/22 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (6-25-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/22 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (6-25-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/26 at Kennett   (12-16-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/26 at Kennett   (12-16-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/28 Risco   (21-5-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/28 Risco   (21-5-1)    Matchup
9/29 at Caruthersville   (9-12) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/29 at Caruthersville   (9-12) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/4 at Scott City   (7-25-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/4 at Scott City   (7-25-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/6 Sikeston   (16-14) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/6 Sikeston   (16-14) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/11-13 SEMO Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/11 Charleston   (2-28) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/11 Kennett   (12-16-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/11 Scott City   (7-25-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/11 Oran   (10-14-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/13 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (6-25-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/13 Jackson   (23-9-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/17-18 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/17 Fredericktown   (13-16-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup