South Pemiscot High School

2016-2017 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 1


Last Game
10/17 vs South Pemiscot   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (21 - 25, 16 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (4-19-2) Season Record: (14-6-1)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/22 at Gideon   (25-7-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/22 at Gideon   (25-7-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/23 North Pemiscot   (15-9-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/23 North Pemiscot   (15-9-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/25 Malden   (19-9-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/25 Malden   (19-9-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/27 MALDEN JV INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT    Matchup
 »  8/27 Central (New Madrid County)   (16-13-4) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/27 Clarkton   (6-21) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/27 Holcomb   (2-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/27 Advance   (27-9-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/27 Holcomb   (2-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/30 Kennett   (12-16-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/30 Kennett   (12-16-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/1 Senath-Hornersville   (19-12-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/1 Senath-Hornersville   (19-12-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/6 at Portageville   (18-12-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/6 at Portageville   (18-12-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/8 at Caruthersville   (9-12) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/8 at Caruthersville   (9-12) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/9-10 Digging for Cure    Matchup
 »  9/9 Scott City   (7-25-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/9 Saxony Lutheran   (19-11-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 Meadow Heights   (6-19-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 Woodland   (22-12-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/12 at Central (New Madrid County)   (16-13-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/12 at Central (New Madrid County)   (16-13-4) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/13 Campbell   (9-16-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/13 Campbell   (9-16-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/15-17 Gideon Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/15 Twin Rivers   (25-10) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/15 Portageville   (18-12-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/15 Charleston   (2-28) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/19 Hayti   (7-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/19 Hayti   (7-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/20 at Cooter   (5-17-2) FL   0 - 1  Matchup
9/20 at Cooter   (5-17-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/22 Delta (Deering)   (4-13) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/22 Delta (Deering)   (4-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/26 Holcomb   (2-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/26 Holcomb   (2-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29 Charleston   (2-28) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29 Charleston   (2-28)    Matchup
10/3-6 Bootheel Conference Tournament    Matchup
10/3-6 Bootheel Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/3 Hayti   (7-14) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/4 Portageville   (18-12-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/5 Malden   (19-9-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/11 at Risco   (21-5-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/11 at Risco   (21-5-1)    Matchup
10/11 at Risco   (21-5-1)    Matchup
10/13 Clarkton   (6-21) T   1 - 1  Matchup
10/13 Clarkton   (6-21) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/17-18 Class 2 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/17 Portageville   (18-12-2) L   0 - 2