Risco High School

2016-2017 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 2


Last Game
10/17 vs Risco   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (10 - 25, 3 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (21-5-1) Season Record: (1-0)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/22 Twin Rivers   (25-10) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/22 Twin Rivers   (25-10) W   0 - 0  Matchup
8/23 at Delta (Deering)   (4-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/23 at Delta (Deering)   (4-13)    Matchup
8/25 at Clarkton   (6-21) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/25 at Clarkton   (6-21)    Matchup
8/29 North Pemiscot   (15-9-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/29 North Pemiscot   (15-9-2)    Matchup
9/1 Cooter   (5-17-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/1 Cooter   (5-17-2)    Matchup
9/2 at Campbell   (9-16-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/2 at Campbell   (9-16-2)    Matchup
9/6 Bell City   (14-17-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/6 Bell City   (14-17-2)    Matchup
9/8 Gideon   (25-7-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/8 Gideon   (25-7-2)    Matchup
9/12 at Malden   (19-9-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/12 at Malden   (19-9-1)    Matchup
9/13 Southland   (6-13-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/13 Southland   (6-13-1)    Matchup
9/15-17 Gideon Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/16 Campbell   (9-16-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/16 Clarkton   (6-21) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/16 North Pemiscot   (15-9-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/17 Twin Rivers   (25-10) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/20 at North Pemiscot   (15-9-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/20 at North Pemiscot   (15-9-2)    Matchup
9/22 at Oran   (10-14-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/22 at Oran   (10-14-2)    Matchup
9/23 Holcomb   (2-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/23 Holcomb   (2-14)    Matchup
9/26 at Hayti   (7-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/26 at Hayti   (7-14)    Matchup
9/27 at Richland (Essex)   (1-26) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/27 at Richland (Essex)   (1-26)    Matchup
9/28 at Central (New Madrid County)   (16-13-4) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/28 at Central (New Madrid County)   (16-13-4)    Matchup
10/3-6 Tri-County Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/3 Delta (Deering)   (4-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/3-6 Tri-County Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/6 Clarkton   (6-21) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/7 Gideon   (25-7-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/10 at Zalma   (5-18-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/10 at Zalma   (5-18-4)    Matchup
10/11 South Pemiscot   (4-19-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/11 South Pemiscot   (4-19-2)    Matchup
10/17-18 Class 1 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/17 Oran   (10-14-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/17 Bernie   (18-11-5) L   0 - 2