Campbell High School

2016-2017 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 2


Last Game
10/17 vs Campbell   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (21 - 25, 13 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (9-16-2) Season Record: (2-3-3)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/22 Portageville   (18-12-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/22 Portageville   (18-12-2)    Matchup
8/25 Cooter   (5-17-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/25 Cooter   (5-17-2)    Matchup
8/27 MALDEN JV INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT    Matchup
8/30 at Caruthersville   (9-12) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/30 at Caruthersville   (9-12) T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/1 Delta (Deering)   (4-13) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/2 Risco   (21-5-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/2 Risco   (21-5-1)    Matchup
9/6 at Southland   (6-13-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/8 Hayti   (7-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/8 Hayti   (7-14)    Matchup
9/9-10 Cape Inv Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/9 Woodland   (22-12-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/9 Senath-Hornersville   (19-12-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 Clearwater   (3-26-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 Southland   (6-13-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Scott City   (7-25-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/13 at South Pemiscot   (4-19-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/13 at South Pemiscot   (4-19-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/15-17 Gideon Inv Tourament    Matchup
 »  9/16 Risco   (21-5-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/16 North Pemiscot   (15-9-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/16 Clarkton   (6-21) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/19 at Holcomb   (2-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/19 at Holcomb   (2-14) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/21 Richland (Essex)   (1-26) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/22 at Senath-Hornersville   (19-12-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/22 at Senath-Hornersville   (19-12-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/23 at Gideon   (25-7-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/23 at Gideon   (25-7-2) FW   1 - 0  Matchup
9/26 at Malden   (19-9-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/26 at Malden   (19-9-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/30 at North Pemiscot   (15-9-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/3-7 Bootheel Conf Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/4 Caruthersville   (9-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/5 Malden   (19-9-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/11 at Greenville   (20-7) T   1 - 1  Matchup
10/11 at Greenville   (20-7) T   1 - 1  Matchup
10/14 Twin Rivers   (25-10) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/14 Twin Rivers   (25-10) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/17-18 Class 1 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
10/17-21 Class 1 District Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/17 Bell City   (14-17-2) L   0 - 2