Kennett High School

2016-2017 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 3 District 1


Last Game
10/17 vs Kennett   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (14 - 25, 10 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (12-16-1) Season Record: (14-3-1)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/22 at Oran   (10-14-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/22 at Oran   (10-14-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/24 at North Pemiscot   (15-9-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/24 at North Pemiscot   (15-9-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/25 Charleston   (2-28) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/25 Charleston   (2-28) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/27 MALDEN JV INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT    Matchup
8/29 Dyer County   L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/29 Dyer County   W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/30 at South Pemiscot   (4-19-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/30 at South Pemiscot   (4-19-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/1 Malden   (19-9-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/1 Malden   (19-9-1) T   0 - 0  Matchup
9/6 Scott City   (7-25-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/6 Scott City   (7-25-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/8 Portageville   (18-12-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/8 Portageville   (18-12-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/9-10 Dig for Life Classic    Matchup
 »  9/9 Calvary Lutheran   (28-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/9 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-8-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 Puxico   (11-17-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/10 Clarkton   (6-21) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Jackson   (23-9-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/13 Senath-Hornersville   (19-12-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/13 Senath-Hornersville   (19-12-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/15 at Poplar Bluff   (18-17-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/15 at Poplar Bluff   (18-17-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/19 at Jackson   (23-9-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/19 at Jackson   (23-9-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/21 at Hayti   (7-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/21 at Hayti   (7-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/22 at Doniphan   (6-15) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/22 at Doniphan   (6-15) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/24 I-55 Classic    Matchup
9/26 Central (New Madrid County)   (16-13-4) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/26 Central (New Madrid County)   (16-13-4) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/28 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (6-25-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/28 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (6-25-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/29 at Holcomb   (2-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29 at Holcomb   (2-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/3 Sikeston   (16-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/3 Sikeston   (16-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/6 at Twin Rivers   (25-10) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/6 at Twin Rivers   (25-10) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/10-13 SEMO Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/11 Oran   (10-14-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/11 Scott City   (7-25-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/11 Central (New Madrid County)   (16-13-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/11 Charleston   (2-28) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/13 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-8-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/17-18 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/17 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-8-4) L   0 - 2