2017-2018 Girls Basketball


Scott County Central (16-10)
Class 1 District 1 
46
Advance (5-17)
Class 1 District 2 
8
Class 1 State Tournament, Bloomfield Final
South Iron (19-8)
Class 1 District 3 
40
Bradleyville (24-5)
Class 1 District 4 
47
Class 1 State Tournament, Mountain Grove Final
Glasgow (21-7)
Class 1 District 9 
32
Community (20-7)
Class 1 District 10 
24
Class 1 State Tournament, Sturgeon Final
Norborne (22-4)
Class 1 District 12 
56
Green City (28-1)
Class 1 District 11 
43
Class 1 State Tournament, Chillicothe Final
Walnut Grove (26-3)
Class 1 District 5 
86
Montrose (16-12)
Class 1 District 6 
33
Class 1 State Tournament, Webb City Final
Wheatland (23-5)
Class 1 District 7 
61
Leeton (23-4)
Class 1 District 8 
56
Class 1 State Tournament, Sedalia Final 2 OT
Worth County (21-8)
Class 1 District 14 
59
Southwest (Livingston County) (22-4)
Class 1 District 13 
50
Class 1 State Tournament, St. Joseph Final
North Andrew (18-9)
Class 1 District 15 
14
Mound City with Craig (26-3)
Class 1 District 16 
29
Class 1 State Tournament, St. Joseph Final
1 Notre Dame (St. Louis) (15-9)
Class 4 District 3 
51
4 Affton (11-16)
Class 4 District 3 
20
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, St Louis Final
2 Lutheran South (15-11)
Class 4 District 3 
33
3 Gateway (15-4)
Class 4 District 3 
37
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, St Louis Final
1 Parkway North (22-5)
Class 4 District 5 
47
5 Westminster Christian Academy (9-17)
Class 4 District 5 
42
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Parkway Central (22-5)
Class 4 District 5 
51
3 MICDS (22-4)
Class 4 District 5 
64
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 St. Dominic (18-6)
Class 4 District 8 
48
5 Hannibal (8-18)
Class 4 District 8 
27
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Hannibal Final
2 Warrenton (14-11)
Class 4 District 8 
37
3 Mexico (14-12)
Class 4 District 8 
38
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Hannibal Final
1 Logan-Rogersville (19-8)
Class 4 District 9 
52
4 Marshfield (14-12)
Class 4 District 9 
40
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Marshfield Final
2 West Plains (17-10)
Class 4 District 9 
36
3 Bolivar (17-9)
Class 4 District 9 
28
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Marshfield Final
4 Pleasant Hill (9-15)
Class 4 District 12 
52
5 Warrensburg (7-18)
Class 4 District 12 
46
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Pleasant Hill Final
3 Harrisonville (14-12)
Class 4 District 12 
52
6 Grandview (3-23)
Class 4 District 12 
16
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Pleasant Hill Final
1 Odessa (23-2)
Class 4 District 13 
37
5 Marshall (17-8)
Class 4 District 13 
42
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Oak Grove Final
2 Moberly (19-6)
Class 4 District 13 
48
3 Grain Valley (14-12)
Class 4 District 13 
38
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Oak Grove Final
4 Notre Dame de Sion (14-10)
Class 4 District 14 
85
5 East (Kansas City) (7-9)
Class 4 District 14 
19
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
Van Horn (17-4)
Class 4 District 14 
To be determined
 
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City 6:00 PM
3 Center (14-10)
Class 4 District 14 
70
6 Pembroke Hill (4-16)
Class 4 District 14 
29
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Kearney (23-3)
Class 4 District 15 
36
4 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (14-12)
Class 4 District 15 
29
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Kearney Final 2 OT
2 Smithville (19-5)
Class 4 District 15 
54
3 Platte County (17-9)
Class 4 District 15 
48
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Kearney Final
1 Oakville (17-7)
Class 5 District 6 
60
4 Lindbergh (14-13)
Class 5 District 6 
39
Class 5 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Webster Groves (13-14)
Class 5 District 6 
62
3 Cor Jesu Academy (11-16)
Class 5 District 6 
61
Class 5 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Jefferson City (19-6)
Class 5 District 7 
66
4 Battle (5-21)
Class 5 District 7 
25
Class 5 District 7 Tournament, Wentzville Final
2 Troy Buchanan (16-9)
Class 5 District 7 
49
3 Holt (17-7)
Class 5 District 7 
38
Class 5 District 7 Tournament, Wentzville Final
1 Francis Howell Central (21-5)
Class 5 District 8 
37
5 Timberland (6-19)
Class 5 District 8 
20
Class 5 District 8 Tournament, St. Charles Final
2 Ft. Zumwalt South (16-10)
Class 5 District 8 
48
3 Ft. Zumwalt West (9-16)
Class 5 District 8 
56
Class 5 District 8 Tournament, St. Charles Final
1 Rock Bridge (17-7)
Class 5 District 9 
58
5 Hickman (5-21)
Class 5 District 9 
21
Class 5 District 9 Tournament, Blue Springs Final
2 Blue Springs (11-13)
Class 5 District 9 
49
3 Blue Springs South (10-16)
Class 5 District 9 
28
Class 5 District 9 Tournament, Blue Springs Final
1 Lee's Summit West (19-5)
Class 5 District 13 
44
4 Belton (11-15)
Class 5 District 13 
27
Class 5 District 13 Tournament, Peculiar Final
2 Lee's Summit North (19-5)
Class 5 District 13 
42
3 Raymore-Peculiar (12-13)
Class 5 District 13 
40
Class 5 District 13 Tournament, Peculiar Final
4 Ruskin (12-13)
Class 5 District 14 
74
5 Raytown (5-18)
Class 5 District 14 
50
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Staley (14-10)
Class 5 District 16 
55
4 Park Hill (9-17)
Class 5 District 16 
51
Class 5 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Central (St. Joseph) (11-14)
Class 5 District 16 
54
3 Oak Park (7-19)
Class 5 District 16 
48
Class 5 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final



Processing. Please wait.