2017-2018 Boys Basketball


Scott County Central (12-18)
Class 1 District 1 
81
Advance (24-6)
Class 1 District 2 
91
Class 1 State Tournament, Bloomfield Final 1 OT
Eminence (29-1)
Class 1 District 3 
76
Dora (24-6)
Class 1 District 4 
61
Class 1 State Tournament, Mountain Grove Final
Jamestown (26-3)
Class 1 District 9 
36
Chamois (20-9)
Class 1 District 10 
43
Class 1 State Tournament, Sturgeon Final
Green City (22-7)
Class 1 District 11 
59
Slater (17-12)
Class 1 District 12 
74
Class 1 State Tournament, Chillicothe Final
Walnut Grove (20-10)
Class 1 District 5 
81
Sheldon (17-11)
Class 1 District 6 
43
Class 1 State Tournament, Webb City Final
Lakeland (26-3)
Class 1 District 7 
72
Green Ridge (17-10)
Class 1 District 8 
44
Class 1 State Tournament, Sedalia Final
Worth County (24-5)
Class 1 District 14 
57
Winston (24-3)
Class 1 District 13 
39
Class 1 State Tournament, St. Joseph Final
North Andrew (27-0)
Class 1 District 15 
55
Mound City with Craig (21-8)
Class 1 District 16 
45
Class 1 State Tournament, St. Joseph Final
1 Sikeston (24-2)
Class 4 District 1 
62
4 Dexter (18-10)
Class 4 District 1 
32
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Dexter Final
2 Central (Cape Girardeau) (23-4)
Class 4 District 1 
54
3 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (16-10)
Class 4 District 1 
52
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Dexter Final
1 Hillsboro (23-4)
Class 4 District 2 
73
4 Festus (14-12)
Class 4 District 2 
49
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Farmington Final
2 Farmington (18-9)
Class 4 District 2 
81
3 North County (20-7)
Class 4 District 2 
70
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Farmington Final
1 Vashon (20-5)
Class 4 District 4 
70
4 Normandy Collaborative (11-18)
Class 4 District 4 
44
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Soldan International Studies (14-11)
Class 4 District 4 
71
3 Miller Career Academy (12-14)
Class 4 District 4 
68
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Parkway Central (22-5)
Class 4 District 5 
50
4 MICDS (14-13)
Class 4 District 5 
32
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 John Burroughs (17-7)
Class 4 District 5 
69
3 Westminster Christian Academy (16-12)
Class 4 District 5 
61
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Pacific (21-5)
Class 4 District 6 
49
4 Sullivan (14-13)
Class 4 District 6 
43
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, Union Final
2 St. Francis Borgia (13-13)
Class 4 District 6 
51
3 Union (12-15)
Class 4 District 6 
41
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, Union Final
4 Ft. Zumwalt East (13-13)
Class 4 District 7 
46
5 Riverview Gardens (7-19)
Class 4 District 7 
54
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, St. Peters Final
3 St. Charles West (10-16)
Class 4 District 7 
47
6 McCluer (6-20)
Class 4 District 7 
56
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, St. Peters Final
1 Liberty (Wentzville) (19-7)
Class 4 District 8 
62
5 Warrenton (18-9)
Class 4 District 8 
57
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Hannibal Final
2 Fulton (22-4)
Class 4 District 8 
53
3 St. Dominic (12-15)
Class 4 District 8 
49
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Hannibal Final
4 Monett (9-17)
Class 4 District 10 
35
5 Aurora (11-14)
Class 4 District 10 
46
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Cassville Final
3 McDonald County (11-16)
Class 4 District 10 
64
6 Cassville (9-17)
Class 4 District 10 
53
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Cassville Final
1 Rolla (23-3)
Class 4 District 11 
72
4 Salem (8-19)
Class 4 District 11 
34
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Rolla Final
2 Helias Catholic (17-8)
Class 4 District 11 
66
3 Osage (13-14)
Class 4 District 11 
50
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Rolla Final
4 Warrensburg (15-10)
Class 4 District 12 
65
5 Harrisonville (15-11)
Class 4 District 12 
37
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Pleasant Hill Final
3 Pleasant Hill (14-12)
Class 4 District 12 
62
6 Clinton (10-14)
Class 4 District 12 
59
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Pleasant Hill Final
1 Lafayette (St. Joseph) (20-7)
Class 4 District 16 
93
4 Kirksville (10-17)
Class 4 District 16 
50
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Cameron Final
2 Chillicothe (22-4)
Class 4 District 16 
53
6 Benton (8-18)
Class 4 District 16 
45
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Cameron Final
1 Poplar Bluff (17-8)
Class 5 District 1 
68
4 Fox (8-18)
Class 5 District 1 
39
Class 5 District 1 Tournament, Cedar Hill Final
2 Jackson (15-11)
Class 5 District 1 
84
3 Seckman (7-17)
Class 5 District 1 
37
Class 5 District 1 Tournament, Cedar Hill Final
1 Hazelwood Central (25-2)
Class 5 District 2 
71
4 Pattonville (8-13)
Class 5 District 2 
65
Class 5 District 2 Tournament, Florissant Final
2 McCluer North (14-12)
Class 5 District 2 
51
3 Hazelwood West (11-13)
Class 5 District 2 
57
Class 5 District 2 Tournament, Florissant Final
1 Chaminade College Prep (23-2)
Class 5 District 3 
99
5 Ritenour (13-14)
Class 5 District 3 
72
Class 5 District 3 Tournament, St Louis Final
2 St. Louis University (12-14)
Class 5 District 3 
45
3 Ladue Horton Watkins (18-9)
Class 5 District 3 
59
Class 5 District 3 Tournament, St Louis Final
1 Francis Howell (24-3)
Class 5 District 4 
61
4 Lafayette (Wildwood) (13-14)
Class 5 District 4 
53
Class 5 District 4 Tournament, St. Charles Final
2 Eureka (18-8)
Class 5 District 4 
67
3 Marquette (18-9)
Class 5 District 4 
49
Class 5 District 4 Tournament, St. Charles Final
1 Parkway South (18-8)
Class 5 District 5 
79
4 DeSmet (7-19)
Class 5 District 5 
54
Class 5 District 5 Tournament, Kirkwood Final
2 Christian Brothers College (12-13)
Class 5 District 5 
76
3 Kirkwood (15-12)
Class 5 District 5 
63
Class 5 District 5 Tournament, Kirkwood Final
1 Webster Groves (17-9)
Class 5 District 6 
69
5 Lindbergh (12-15)
Class 5 District 6 
36
Class 5 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Vianney (15-11)
Class 5 District 6 
80
3 Oakville (12-11)
Class 5 District 6 
61
Class 5 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Ft. Zumwalt South (22-4)
Class 5 District 8 
56
4 Timberland (8-18)
Class 5 District 8 
45
Class 5 District 8 Tournament, St. Charles Final
2 Ft. Zumwalt West (15-11)
Class 5 District 8 
58
3 Francis Howell Central (8-18)
Class 5 District 8 
53
Class 5 District 8 Tournament, St. Charles Final
1 Rock Bridge (24-1)
Class 5 District 9 
94
5 Hickman (3-24)
Class 5 District 9 
42
Class 5 District 9 Tournament, Blue Springs Final
2 Blue Springs South (12-14)
Class 5 District 9 
67
3 Blue Springs (8-17)
Class 5 District 9 
57
Class 5 District 9 Tournament, Blue Springs Final
1 Waynesville (17-9)
Class 5 District 10 
64
4 Camdenton (4-21)
Class 5 District 10 
56
Class 5 District 10 Tournament, Willard Final
2 Willard (13-12)
Class 5 District 10 
65
3 Lebanon (10-16)
Class 5 District 10 
44
Class 5 District 10 Tournament, Willard Final
1 Ozark (21-6)
Class 5 District 11 
74
4 Parkview (16-10)
Class 5 District 11 
76
Class 5 District 11 Tournament, Ozark Final
2 Glendale (20-6)
Class 5 District 11 
65
3 Kickapoo (14-13)
Class 5 District 11 
46
Class 5 District 11 Tournament, Ozark Final
1 Nixa (19-8)
Class 5 District 12 
48
4 Carthage (12-13)
Class 5 District 12 
34
Class 5 District 12 Tournament, Neosho Final
2 Republic (17-8)
Class 5 District 12 
49
3 Joplin (17-9)
Class 5 District 12 
57
Class 5 District 12 Tournament, Neosho Final
1 Lee's Summit West (21-4)
Class 5 District 13 
63
5 Belton (8-19)
Class 5 District 13 
33
Class 5 District 13 Tournament, Peculiar Final
2 Lee's Summit North (13-11)
Class 5 District 13 
73
3 Lee's Summit (14-12)
Class 5 District 13 
80
Class 5 District 13 Tournament, Peculiar Final
4 Raytown (15-11)
Class 5 District 14 
56
5 Ruskin (7-20)
Class 5 District 14 
45
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Liberty (19-7)
Class 5 District 15 
52
5 Truman (4-20)
Class 5 District 15 
44
Class 5 District 15 Tournament, Independence Final
2 Liberty North (16-9)
Class 5 District 15 
57
3 William Chrisman (11-15)
Class 5 District 15 
60
Class 5 District 15 Tournament, Independence Final



Processing. Please wait.