2011-2012 Boys Basketball


1 DeSoto (24-4)
Class 4 District 2 
56
2 Farmington (15-11)
Class 4 District 2 
54
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Potosi Final
1 Imagine College Prep Charter (21-7)
Class 4 District 4 
66
3 Gateway (15-11)
Class 4 District 4 
56
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Soldan International Studies (19-5)
Class 4 District 5 
81
4 Sumner (8-14)
Class 4 District 5 
51
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Jennings (13-14)
Class 4 District 5 
58
3 Beaumont (10-15)
Class 4 District 5 
55
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 St. Francis Borgia (22-5)
Class 4 District 9 
68
5 St. Clair (9-19)
Class 4 District 9 
28
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Union Final
2 Sullivan (18-8)
Class 4 District 9 
54
3 Salem (13-14)
Class 4 District 9 
35
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Union Final
1 Republic (21-5)
Class 4 District 11 
45
4 Logan-Rogersville (21-7)
Class 4 District 11 
49
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Republic Final
2 Hillcrest (22-5)
Class 4 District 11 
67
3 Marshfield (20-7)
Class 4 District 11 
58
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Republic Final
1 Carl Junction (14-12)
Class 4 District 12 
64
5 Monett (9-19)
Class 4 District 12 
50
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Carl Junction Final
2 Cassville (13-13)
Class 4 District 12 
50
3 McDonald County (10-12)
Class 4 District 12 
56
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Carl Junction Final
1 Center (20-5)
Class 4 District 14 
48
3 Lincoln College Prep (16-13)
Class 4 District 14 
50
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Liberty North (20-6)
Class 4 District 15 
57
4 Odessa (6-19)
Class 4 District 15 
22
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Oak Grove Final
2 Grain Valley (21-5)
Class 4 District 15 
57
3 Oak Grove (18-8)
Class 4 District 15 
39
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Oak Grove Final
1 Platte County (16-10)
Class 4 District 16 
63
5 Chillicothe (14-13)
Class 4 District 16 
66
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Chillicothe Final 1 OT
2 Savannah (18-8)
Class 4 District 16 
61
3 Lafayette (St. Joseph) (14-14)
Class 4 District 16 
59
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Chillicothe Final 1 OT
2 Hazelwood Central (18-7)
Class 5 District 8 
49
3 McCluer (26-3)
Class 5 District 8 
59
Class 5 District 8 Tournament, Florissant Final
1 Carthage (21-6)
Class 5 District 12 
55
4 Joplin (10-16)
Class 5 District 12 
50
Class 5 District 12 Tournament, Carthage Final
2 Webb City (20-7)
Class 5 District 12 
61
3 Willard (12-14)
Class 5 District 12 
52
Class 5 District 12 Tournament, Carthage Final
1 Winnetonka (17-9)
Class 5 District 14 
54
4 Fort Osage (13-13)
Class 5 District 14 
77
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Independence Final
2 Kearney (15-11)
Class 5 District 14 
42
3 Liberty (14-14)
Class 5 District 14 
38
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Independence Final
1 Central (St. Joseph) (21-5)
Class 5 District 15 
68
3 Park Hill (7-19)
Class 5 District 15 
51
Class 5 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Lee's Summit West (23-3)
Class 5 District 16 
70
5 Lee's Summit (8-18)
Class 5 District 16 
51
Class 5 District 16 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
2 Rockhurst (21-5)
Class 5 District 16 
58
3 Ruskin (14-14)
Class 5 District 16 
56
Class 5 District 16 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
Koshkonong (7-15)
Class 1 District 1 
65
Bakersfield (3-19)
Class 1 District 4 
58
Bakersfield Final
Chilhowee (18-6)
Class 1 District 8 
55
Ballard (3-22)
Class 1 District 7 
38
Butler Final
Caruthersville (14-8)
Class 3 District 1 
72
Bernie (16-10)
Class 2 District 1 
49
Bernie Final
Vienna (10-13)
Class 2 District 9 
56
Bourbon (1-22)
Class 3 District 9 
32
Bourbon Final
Eminence (18-5)
Class 1 District 3 
87
Bunker (1-18)
Class 1 District 3 
37
Bunker Final
Holden (7-18)
Class 3 District 13 
47
Carrollton (18-6)
Class 3 District 15 
51
Carrollton Final
Community (13-10)
Class 2 District 5 
39
Clopton (15-9)
Class 2 District 5 
47
Clarksville Final
Golden City (4-12)
Class 1 District 5 
39
College Heights Christian (6-18)
Class 2 District 12 
65
Joplin Final
Leeton (12-10)
Class 1 District 8 
41
Concordia (10-15)
Class 2 District 14 
64
Concordia Final
Smithton (9-15)
Class 2 District 8 
54
Crest Ridge (16-9)
Class 2 District 14 
68
Centerview Final
Spokane (11-12)
Class 2 District 11 
64
Forsyth (10-15)
Class 3 District 11 
53
Forsyth Final
Alton (16-8)
Class 3 District 2 
72
Gainesville (14-11)
Class 2 District 10 
77
Gainesville Final
Cabool (7-16)
Class 3 District 2 
57
Hartville (16-10)
Class 2 District 10 
59
Hartville Final 1 OT
Pierce City (9-14)
Class 3 District 12 
78
Liberal (17-8)
Class 2 District 12 
76
Liberal Final 1 OT
Cardinal Ritter (14-5)
Class 3 District 5 
52
Lutheran St. Charles (7-13)
Class 3 District 6 
41
St. Peters Final
Thomas Jefferson Independent (15-7)
Class 1 District 5 
73
McAuley Catholic (4-15)
Class 2 District 12 
42
Joplin Final
South Harrison (19-5)
Class 3 District 16 
51
Mid-Buchanan (16-8)
Class 3 District 16 
77
Faucett Final
Stanberry (17-6)
Class 1 District 16 
54
North Andrew (17-8)
Class 1 District 14 
46
Rosendale Final
Rich Hill (19-5)
Class 2 District 13 
73
Northeast Vernon County (14-11)
Class 1 District 7 
52
Walker Final
Montgomery County (11-13)
Class 3 District 8 
51
Orchard Farm (17-8)
Class 3 District 6 
59
St. Charles Final
Crossroads College Preparatory (12-11)
Class 2 District 4 
75
Principia (9-14)
Class 3 District 6 
71
St. Louis Final
Verona (12-12)
Class 1 District 4 
37
Purdy (14-9)
Class 2 District 12 
53
Purdy Final
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (17-7)
Class 3 District 15 
52
Sacred Heart (23-1)
Class 2 District 8 
57
Sedalia Final
Delta (11-10)
Class 1 District 2 
43
Scott County Central (16-10)
Class 1 District 2 
73
Sikeston Final
DeKalb (23-2)
Class 2 District 16 
67
St. Joseph Christian (19-5)
Class 1 District 14 
64
St. Joseph Final
Skyline (9-14)
Class 3 District 10 
62
Stockton (7-16)
Class 3 District 13 
45
Stockton Final
Conway (18-6)
Class 3 District 11 
71
Strafford (19-5)
Class 3 District 11 
69
Strafford Final
Northwest (Hughesville) (5-21)
Class 2 District 8 
34
Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (16-8)
Class 2 District 14 
60
Sweet Springs Final
Summersville (1-20)
Class 1 District 3 
62
Van Buren (7-14)
Class 2 District 2 
77
Van Buren Final
Steelville (7-15)
Class 3 District 9 
60
Viburnum (9-14)
Class 2 District 4 
27
Viburnum Final
Bayless (16-8)
Class 3 District 4 
39
Whitfield (16-8)
Class 3 District 6 
63
St. Louis Final
Chadwick (11-10)
Class 1 District 4 
Bradleyville (0-20)
Class 2 District 10 
Bradleyville TBD
Lutie (8-17)
Class 1 District 4 
Dora (16-9)
Class 2 District 10 
Dora TBD
Jasper (12-12)
Class 2 District 12 
Greenfield (9-11)
Class 2 District 12 
Greenfield TBD
Richland (18-7)
Class 2 District 9 
Plato (7-14)
Class 2 District 10 
Plato TBD
Macon (7-14)
Class 3 District 7 
Southern Boone (21-3)
Class 3 District 9 
Ashland TBD



Processing. Please wait.