2021-2022 Girls Basketball


1 Golden City (21-5)
Class 1 District 5 
46
5 Sheldon (12-15)
Class 1 District 5 
25
Class 1 District 5 Semifinal 1, Joplin Final
2 McAuley Catholic (18-10)
Class 1 District 5 
48
3 Bronaugh (15-10)
Class 1 District 5 
41
Class 1 District 5 Semifinal 2, Joplin Final
1 Rich Hill (15-9)
Class 1 District 6 
37
4 Northeast Vernon County (11-12)
Class 1 District 6 
23
Class 1 District 6 Semifinal 1, Hume Final
2 Drexel (18-9)
Class 1 District 6 
44
3 Hume (15-11)
Class 1 District 6 
27
Class 1 District 6 Semifinal 2, Hume Final
1 St. Elizabeth (22-3)
Class 1 District 8 
67
4 Climax Springs (11-14)
Class 1 District 8 
36
Class 1 District 8 Semifinal 1, Jefferson City Final
2 Macks Creek (23-2)
Class 1 District 8 
70
3 Tuscumbia (10-13)
Class 1 District 8 
53
Class 1 District 8 Semifinal 2, Jefferson City Final
1 Leeton (21-2)
Class 1 District 9 
65
4 Northwest (Hughesville) (16-10)
Class 1 District 9 
10
Class 1 District 9 Semifinal 1, Hughesville Final
2 Otterville (19-6)
Class 1 District 9 
61
3 Sacred Heart with Otterville (13-14)
Class 1 District 9 
51
Class 1 District 9 Semifinal 2, Hughesville Final
1 Higbee (19-8)
Class 1 District 10 
49
4 Wellsville-Middletown (11-13)
Class 1 District 10 
51
Class 1 District 10 Semifinal 1, Pilot Grove Final
2 Pilot Grove (18-7)
Class 1 District 10 
67
3 Jamestown (11-13)
Class 1 District 10 
32
Class 1 District 10 Semifinal 2, Pilot Grove Final
1 Marion County (19-5)
Class 1 District 11 
44
5 Brashear (10-17)
Class 1 District 11 
32
Class 1 District 11 Semifinal 1, La Plata Mo Final
2 North Shelby (14-10)
Class 1 District 11 
54
3 La Plata (18-8)
Class 1 District 11 
57
Class 1 District 11 Semifinal 2, La Plata Mo Final
1 Braymer (17-8)
Class 1 District 13 
61
4 Southwest (Livingston County) (8-17)
Class 1 District 13 
19
Class 1 District 13 Semifinal 1, Tina Final
2 Tina-Avalon (21-6)
Class 1 District 13 
45
3 Hardin-Central (12-11)
Class 1 District 13 
28
Class 1 District 13 Semifinal 2, Tina Final
1 Mercer (26-1)
Class 1 District 14 
75
5 Gilman City with North Daviess (10-18)
Class 1 District 14 
16
Class 1 District 14 Semifinal 1, Mercer Final
2 Green City (15-13)
Class 1 District 14 
30
3 Tri-County (18-8)
Class 1 District 14 
49
Class 1 District 14 Semifinal 2, Mercer Final
1 St. Joseph Christian (21-5)
Class 1 District 15 
58
4 Pattonsburg (18-9)
Class 1 District 15 
46
Class 1 District 15 Semifinal 1, St. Joseph Final
2 Stanberry (18-6)
Class 1 District 15 
40
3 DeKalb (18-7)
Class 1 District 15 
30
Class 1 District 15 Semifinal 2, St. Joseph Final
1 Naylor (14-10)
Class 2 District 1 
47
4 Holcomb (16-11)
Class 2 District 1 
22
Class 2 District 1 Semifinal 1, Holcomb Final
2 Hayti (21-5)
Class 2 District 1 
54
3 Neelyville (11-15)
Class 2 District 1 
57
Class 2 District 1 Semifinal 2, Holcomb Final
1 New Haven (15-10)
Class 2 District 4 
43
5 Bismarck (8-20)
Class 2 District 4 
16
Class 2 District 4 Semifinal 1, Crystal City Final
2 Valle Catholic (17-8)
Class 2 District 4 
61
3 Viburnum (10-15)
Class 2 District 4 
60
Class 2 District 4 Semifinal 2, Crystal City Final 1 OT
1 Community (23-3)
Class 2 District 5 
51
4 Clopton (15-11)
Class 2 District 5 
35
Class 2 District 5 Semifinal 1, Sturgeon Final
2 Northeast (Cairo) (23-5)
Class 2 District 5 
60
3 Silex (15-10)
Class 2 District 5 
38
Class 2 District 5 Semifinal 2, Sturgeon Final
1 Harrisburg (14-13)
Class 2 District 7 
51
4 Glasgow (13-13)
Class 2 District 7 
57
Class 2 District 7 Semifinal 1, New Franklin Final
2 Salisbury (18-7)
Class 2 District 7 
51
3 New Franklin (14-13)
Class 2 District 7 
31
Class 2 District 7 Semifinal 2, New Franklin Final
1 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (20-5)
Class 2 District 8 
63
5 Lincoln (8-16)
Class 2 District 8 
30
Class 2 District 8 Semifinal 1, Smithton Final
2 Santa Fe (18-7)
Class 2 District 8 
47
3 Concordia (14-11)
Class 2 District 8 
52
Class 2 District 8 Semifinal 2, Smithton Final
1 Newburg HS (18-3)
Class 2 District 9 
42
4 Eugene (10-16)
Class 2 District 9 
27
Class 2 District 9 Semifinal 1, Laquey Final
2 Richland (16-9)
Class 2 District 9 
43
3 Crocker (18-8)
Class 2 District 9 
57
Class 2 District 9 Semifinal 2, Laquey Final
1 Blue Eye (23-5)
Class 2 District 11 
74
4 Greenwood (15-12)
Class 2 District 11 
52
Class 2 District 11 Semifinal 1, Billings Final
2 Crane (17-7)
Class 2 District 11 
66
6 Bradleyville (12-13)
Class 2 District 11 
47
Class 2 District 11 Semifinal 2, Billings Final
1 Marion C. Early (20-7)
Class 2 District 13 
52
4 Jasper (18-10)
Class 2 District 13 
32
Class 2 District 13 Semifinal 1, Weaubleau Final
2 Weaubleau (15-10)
Class 2 District 13 
54
6 Osceola (13-11)
Class 2 District 13 
44
Class 2 District 13 Semifinal 2, Weaubleau Final
1 Wellington-Napoleon (23-2)
Class 2 District 14 
75
4 Appleton City (10-16)
Class 2 District 14 
17
Class 2 District 14 Semifinal 1, Archie Final
2 Archie (20-6)
Class 2 District 14 
61
6 Lakeland (11-15)
Class 2 District 14 
35
Class 2 District 14 Semifinal 2, Archie Final
1 North Platte (18-9)
Class 2 District 15 
39
4 Plattsburg (15-11)
Class 2 District 15 
51
Class 2 District 15 Semifinal 1, Gallatin Final
2 Polo (22-6)
Class 2 District 15 
50
3 West Platte (12-13)
Class 2 District 15 
37
Class 2 District 15 Semifinal 2, Gallatin Final
1 Bishop LeBlond (20-7)
Class 2 District 16 
71
4 Tarkio with Fairfax (16-12)
Class 2 District 16 
51
Class 2 District 16 Semifinal 1, Rosendale Final
2 North Andrew (16-10)
Class 2 District 16 
38
3 West Nodaway (18-9)
Class 2 District 16 
42
Class 2 District 16 Semifinal 2, Rosendale Final
1 St. Pius X (Festus) (15-9)
Class 3 District 4 
37
4 Jefferson (Festus) (4-22)
Class 3 District 4 
22
Class 3 District 4 Semifinal 1, St. Louis Final
2 Carnahan (12-9)
Class 3 District 4 
28
3 Bishop DuBourg (11-14)
Class 3 District 4 
34
Class 3 District 4 Semifinal 2, St. Louis Final
1 Steelville (18-9)
Class 3 District 9 
62
4 Belle (10-17)
Class 3 District 9 
24
Class 3 District 9 Semifinal 1, Dixon Final
2 Linn (12-10)
Class 3 District 9 
59
3 Iberia (13-13)
Class 3 District 9 
55
Class 3 District 9 Semifinal 2, Dixon Final
1 Skyline (20-6)
Class 3 District 11 
68
4 Spokane (15-13)
Class 3 District 11 
29
Class 3 District 11 Semifinal 1, Sparta Final
2 Strafford (21-5)
Class 3 District 11 
48
3 Sparta (19-8)
Class 3 District 11 
45
Class 3 District 11 Semifinal 2, Sparta Final
1 Clever (12-14)
Class 3 District 12 
58
4 Pierce City (12-15)
Class 3 District 12 
36
Class 3 District 12 Semifinal 1, Diamond Final
2 Diamond (20-7)
Class 3 District 12 
33
3 Ash Grove (20-7)
Class 3 District 12 
47
Class 3 District 12 Semifinal 2, Diamond Final
1 Milan (21-6)
Class 3 District 16 
60
4 South Harrison (16-12)
Class 3 District 16 
46
Class 3 District 16 Semifinal 1, Trenton Final
2 Carrollton (20-6)
Class 3 District 16 
21
3 Trenton (17-10)
Class 3 District 16 
23
Class 3 District 16 Semifinal 2, Trenton Final
STEAM Academy (17-8)
Class 4 District 6 
51
Affton (12-15)
Class 4 District 4 
21
St. Louis Final
Kickapoo (23-3)
Class 6 District 5 
59
Battle (13-10)
Class 6 District 7 
42
Columbia Final
Osage (5-18)
Class 4 District 10 
32
Boonville (16-7)
Class 4 District 9 
64
Boonville Final
Wright City (7-14)
Class 4 District 7 
47
Bowling Green (3-21)
Class 4 District 7 
40
Bowling Green Final
Willard (11-15)
Class 5 District 6 
61
Branson (13-11)
Class 5 District 5 
67
Branson Final
Fair Grove (15-8)
Class 4 District 10 
65
Buffalo (11-14)
Class 4 District 10 
43
Buffalo Final
Smith-Cotton (6-16)
Class 6 District 7 
60
Capital City (7-17)
Class 5 District 7 
68
Jefferson City Final
St. Clair (3-23)
Class 4 District 3 
41
Central (Park Hills) (18-5)
Class 4 District 2 
84
Park Hills Final
Hallsville (19-7)
Class 4 District 8 
43
Centralia (16-10)
Class 4 District 8 
48
Centralia Final
Cameron (15-10)
Class 4 District 16 
29
Chillicothe (21-4)
Class 4 District 16 
54
Chillicothe Final
Seckman (6-16)
Class 6 District 1 
35
Clayton (12-9)
Class 5 District 3 
63
Clayton Final
Warrensburg (17-8)
Class 5 District 7 
60
Clinton (13-10)
Class 4 District 13 
56
Clinton Final
Roosevelt with Carnahan (1-12)
Class 4 District 4 
9
Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science with Central Visual and Performing Arts (1-20)
Class 4 District 4 
27
St. Louis Final
Saxony Lutheran (8-15)
Class 4 District 1 
42
Doniphan (22-3)
Class 4 District 1 
63
Doniphan Final
Lincoln College Prep (15-9)
Class 5 District 8 
48
East (Kansas City) (2-17)
Class 5 District 8 
4
Kansas City Final
Francis Howell (12-12)
Class 6 District 3 
59
Ft. Zumwalt South (16-7)
Class 6 District 4 
51
St. Peters Final
Parkway Central (4-19)
Class 5 District 3 
32
Ft. Zumwalt West (21-5)
Class 6 District 4 
56
O'fallon Final
Mexico (16-9)
Class 4 District 8 
42
Hannibal (2-18)
Class 5 District 4 
21
Hannibal Final
Pleasant Hill (7-15)
Class 4 District 13 
26
Harrisonville (22-4)
Class 4 District 13 
50
Harrisonville Final
Hazelwood Central (1-12)
Class 6 District 3 
18
Hazelwood West (10-10)
Class 6 District 3 
50
St. Louis Final
Troy Buchanan (15-10)
Class 6 District 4 
19
Incarnate Word Academy (23-0)
Class 6 District 3 
78
St. Louis Final
Metro (13-9)
Class 4 District 5 
23
John Burroughs (15-4)
Class 4 District 6 
60
St. Louis Final
McDonald County (5-21)
Class 5 District 6 
28
Joplin (12-14)
Class 6 District 5 
63
Joplin Final
Marshall (3-20)
Class 4 District 15 
33
Kirksville (19-4)
Class 4 District 8 
68
Kirksville Final
Kirkwood (15-5)
Class 6 District 2 
52
Ladue Horton Watkins (6-12)
Class 5 District 3 
21
St. Louis Final
Francis Howell Central (16-7)
Class 6 District 3 
41
Lafayette (Wildwood) (12-11)
Class 6 District 2 
49
Wildwood Final
West Plains (22-4)
Class 5 District 5 
52
Lebanon (20-5)
Class 6 District 5 
47
Lebanon Final
Staley (19-6)
Class 6 District 8 
36
Lee's Summit (11-12)
Class 6 District 6 
23
Lee's Summit Final
Van Buren (10-16)
Class 2 District 2 
62
Liberty (Mountain View) (19-7)
Class 3 District 10 
74
Thayer Winter Classic,  Thayer Final
California (19-6)
Class 4 District 10 
59
Macon (18-7)
Class 4 District 8 
43
Macon Final
Holt (6-20)
Class 6 District 4 
54
Marquette (16-9)
Class 6 District 2 
70
Chesterfield Final
Nevada (16-8)
Class 4 District 13 
31
Marshfield (19-7)
Class 5 District 5 
52
Marshfield Final
McCluer (2-16)
Class 5 District 4 
21
McCluer North (3-12)
Class 5 District 4 
56
Florissant Final
Gateway Legacy Sr. H. (11-11)
 
31
MICDS (18-6)
Class 5 District 3 
46
St. Louis Final
Fulton (4-18)
Class 4 District 9 
34
Moberly (18-7)
Class 4 District 8 
67
Moberly Final
Oakville (11-10)
Class 6 District 1 
45
Nerinx Hall (8-12)
Class 5 District 2 
38
Webster Groves Final
Hazelwood East (7-17)
Class 5 District 4 
52
Normandy Collaborative (5-6)
Class 4 District 5 
32
St. Louis Final
Whitfield (19-3)
Class 5 District 3 
55
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (19-6)
Class 5 District 1 
47
Cape Girardeau Final
Odessa (11-13)
Class 4 District 15 
32
Notre Dame de Sion (17-6)
Class 4 District 13 
44
Kansas City Final
Webster Groves (20-5)
Class 5 District 2 
68
Parkway North (7-17)
Class 5 District 3 
31
St Louis Final
Lindbergh (10-14)
Class 6 District 1 
46
Parkway South (14-10)
Class 6 District 2 
50
Manchester Final
Ft. Zumwalt North (7-17)
Class 6 District 4 
34
Parkway West (16-7)
Class 6 District 2 
64
Ballwin Final
Van Horn (7-15)
Class 5 District 8 
34
Pembroke Hill (10-12)
Class 4 District 14 
56
Kansas City Final
DeSoto (6-18)
Class 5 District 1 
23
Perryville (16-7)
Class 4 District 1 
42
Perryville Final
Mehlville (15-9)
Class 5 District 2 
42
Ritenour (4-9)
Class 6 District 3 
30
St. Louis Final
Villa Duchesne (8-12)
Class 4 District 6 
30
Rosati-Kain (8-12)
Class 4 District 4 
33
St. Louis Final
Reeds Spring (6-19)
Class 4 District 11 
32
Seneca (20-6)
Class 4 District 12 
62
Seneca Final
Fatima (16-9)
Class 4 District 9 
34
Southern Boone (22-3)
Class 4 District 9 
61
Ashland Final
Pattonville (20-4)
Class 6 District 3 
49
St. Charles (2-23)
Class 4 District 6 
19
St. Charles Final
Owensville (19-6)
Class 4 District 3 
73
Sullivan (9-14)
Class 4 District 3 
34
Sullivan Final
Frontier STEM (2-8)
Class 4 District 15 
18
TBD
 
38
Conference Tournament,  Olathe Final
Ft. Zumwalt East (12-11)
Class 5 District 4 
34
Timberland (13-13)
Class 6 District 4 
55
Wentzville Final
Pembroke Hill (10-12)
Class 4 District 14 
56
Van Horn (7-15)
Class 5 District 8 
34
Independence Final
Ursuline Academy (8-11)
Class 4 District 4 
32
Visitation Academy (15-10)
Class 4 District 6 
58
St. Louis Final
Liberty (Wentzville) (4-21)
Class 6 District 4 
20
Washington (13-12)
Class 5 District 2 
52
Washington Final
Carthage (11-15)
Class 6 District 5 
29
Webb City (11-12)
Class 5 District 6 
38
Webb City Final
St. Francis Borgia (11-11)
Class 4 District 3 
23
Westminster Christian Academy (17-7)
Class 4 District 6 
54
Chesterfield Final
St. Louis Christian Knights Sr. H. (1-0)
 
45
Winfield (10-15)
Class 4 District 7 
48
Winfield Final 1 OT



Processing. Please wait.