Saxony Lutheran High School

2021-2022 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 1


Last Game
12/1 vs Central (Cape Girardeau)   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 35 - 43
Next Game
12/6 at Chester High School (Chester, IL)   Next Game
7:30 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
 »  11/12 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (2-1)    Matchup
11/19-20 Cape Central JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/20 Jackson   (2-1) W   47 - 45 (1 OT)  Matchup
 »  11/20 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)      Matchup
11/22 at Union   (3-0) L   37 - 48  Matchup
11/29-12/2 Semo Conference    Matchup
 »  11/29 Kennett   (0-2) W   31 - 27  Matchup
 »  11/30 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   L   28 - 50  Matchup
 »  12/1 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (2-1) L   35 - 43  Matchup
12/16 Central (New Madrid County)   (2-3)  Matchup
12/16 Central (New Madrid County)   (2-3) 6:00 pm  Matchup
12/19-22 First State Community Bank Holiday Classic    Matchup
1/3 at Sikeston   (3-1) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/3 at Sikeston   (3-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/6 at Kelly   (1-1) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/6 at Kelly   (1-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/10 Central (Park Hills)   (2-0) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/10 Central (Park Hills)   (2-0) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/13 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (3-2) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/13 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (3-2) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/15 vs Scott City   (5-0)  Matchup
1/17 at Oran   (1-0) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/17 at Oran   (1-0) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/20 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (2-1) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/20 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (2-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/24 Festus   (3-0) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/24 Festus   (3-0) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/27 at Perryville   7:30 pm  Matchup
1/27 at Perryville   6:00 pm  Matchup
1/31 at Dexter   (1-2) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/31 at Dexter   (1-2) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/3 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   7:30 pm  Matchup
2/3 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   6:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 Poplar Bluff   (0-3) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/7 Poplar Bluff   (0-3) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 Kennett   (0-2) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 Kennett   (0-2) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Jackson   (2-1) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Jackson   (2-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/22 at Doniphan   (2-1) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/22 at Doniphan   (2-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup