Chillicothe High School

2021-2022 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 16


Last Game
1/20 at East Buchanan   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 54 - 37
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
1/24 vs Excelsior Springs   Next Game
5:30 PM:   Freshman

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/18 Basketball Jamboree   -  Matchup
11/23 Penney   (2-13) W   72 - 11  Matchup
11/23 Penney   (2-13) W   43 - 12  Matchup
11/29-12/4 Savannah Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/30 Maryville   (9-6) W   52 - 35  Matchup
11/30 Mid-Buchanan   (9-7) W   36 - 34  Matchup
 »  12/1 Benton   (12-4) W   34 - 28  Matchup
 »  12/4 Smithville   (10-5) W   35 - 32  Matchup
12/10 at Trenton   (9-7) W   48 - 25  Matchup
12/14 at Macon   (12-3) W   52 - 41  Matchup
12/14 at Macon   (12-3) W   42 - 23  Matchup
12/15 Savannah   (5-11) L   27 - 30  Matchup
12/18 Hickman   (12-2) L   48 - 56  Matchup
12/18 Hickman   (12-2) W   28 - 17  Matchup
12/21 Joplin   (7-8) W   50 - 34  Matchup
12/21 Joplin   (7-8)    Matchup
12/21 Joplin   (7-8)    Matchup
12/28 vs Milan   (14-2) W   64 - 54  Matchup
1/3 at Putnam County   (6-7)    Matchup
1/4 Lawson   (9-9) W   65 - 28  Matchup
1/4 Lawson   (9-9)    Matchup
1/7 Bishop LeBlond   (14-3) W   48 - 36  Matchup
1/7 Bishop LeBlond   (14-3) W   37 - 35  Matchup
1/10-15 Lawson Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/10 Penney   (2-13) W   55 - 9  Matchup
1/12 at Lawson   (9-9) W   24 - 13  Matchup
 »  1/13 Lawson   (9-9) W   54 - 34  Matchup
1/13 at Cameron   (12-3)    Matchup
 »  1/14 North Platte   (12-4) W   46 - 18  Matchup
1/18 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (10-3) L   50 - 55 (1 OT)  Matchup
1/18 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (10-3) L   19 - 26  Matchup
1/18 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (10-3) W   33 - 14  Matchup
1/19-22 Cameron Tournament    Matchup
1/20 at East Buchanan   (5-9) W   54 - 37  Matchup
1/20 at East Buchanan   (5-9)    Matchup
1/24-29 Cameron Tournament    Matchup
1/24 Excelsior Springs   (6-8) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/25 at Trenton   (9-7) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/27 at Marshall   (0-8) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/28 Maryville   (9-6) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/2-5 Lawson JV Tournament    Matchup
2/3 at Benton   (12-4) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/3 at Benton   (12-4) 6:15 pm  Matchup
2/3 at Benton   (12-4) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/4 at Benton   (12-4) 6:15 pm  Matchup
2/4 at Benton   (12-4) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Savannah   (5-11) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/11 Savannah   (5-11) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (11-6)  Matchup
2/15 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (11-6) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/15 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (11-6) 6:15 pm  Matchup
2/15 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (11-6) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/17 Kirksville   (13-2) 6:15 pm  Matchup
2/17 Kirksville   (13-2) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/18 at Marshall   (0-8) 6:30 pm  Matchup
2/18 at Marshall   (0-8) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/22 Cameron   (12-3)  Matchup
2/22 Cameron   (12-3)  Matchup
2/24 Maryville   (9-6) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/26-3/3 Class 4 District 16 Tournament    Matchup