Webster Groves High School

2021-2022 Girls Basketball Schedule 3rd Place Class 5


Last Game
3/19 vs Smithville   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 54 - 33

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/26 at St. Joseph's Academy   (20-11) W   59 - 38  Matchup
11/27 vs Whitfield   (24-4) L   41 - 46  Matchup
12/3 John Burroughs   (22-4) W   58 - 49  Matchup
12/3 Confluence Prep Academy Charter with Grand Center Arts Charter   (2-3)    Matchup
12/6 at Oakville   (13-11)    Matchup
12/7 at Parkway South   (14-11) W   60 - 30  Matchup
12/13 Jackson   (17-9) W   65 - 44  Matchup
12/13 Jackson   (17-9) W   34 - 24  Matchup
12/17 Kirkwood   (16-6) W   54 - 29  Matchup
12/18-28 Visitation Christmas Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/18 Visitation Academy   (17-11) W   76 - 49  Matchup
1/4-8 Lutheran South Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/4 Union   (17-9) W   44 - 29  Matchup
 »  1/6 Lutheran South   (15-14) W   68 - 49  Matchup
 »  1/8 Ft. Zumwalt West   (22-6) W   42 - 20  Matchup
1/12 Westminster Christian Academy   (19-8) L   44 - 55  Matchup
1/17 Orchard Farm   (20-5) W   38 - 25  Matchup
1/18 Francis Howell Central   (18-8) W   60 - 45  Matchup
1/20-22 Nixa Invitational Touranment    Matchup
 »  1/20 Park Hill South   (19-9) W   51 - 50  Matchup
 »  1/21 Nixa   (24-5) L   61 - 68  Matchup
 »  1/22 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (22-7) W   45 - 40  Matchup
1/25 at Nerinx Hall   (9-14) W   55 - 22  Matchup
1/25 at Nerinx Hall   (9-14)    Matchup
1/25 at Nerinx Hall   (9-14)    Matchup
1/28 Cor Jesu Academy   (9-17) W   61 - 48  Matchup
2/1-6 Webster Winter Challenge    Matchup
 »  2/5 Rock Bridge   (26-2) W   49 - 45  Matchup
 »  2/6 Incarnate Word Academy   (29-0) L   54 - 71  Matchup
2/8 at Ladue Horton Watkins   (6-13) W   59 - 29  Matchup
2/8 Lindbergh   (11-15) L   19 - 44  Matchup
2/11 Marquette   (18-10) W   62 - 45  Matchup
2/15 at Ursuline Academy   (10-12) W   63 - 38  Matchup
2/15 at Ursuline Academy   (10-12)    Matchup
2/16 at Vashon   (15-10) W   75 - 47  Matchup
2/18 Eureka   (20-7) L   60 - 63  Matchup
2/22 at Parkway North   (7-18) W   68 - 31  Matchup
2/23 at Lutheran St. Charles   (21-6) W   55 - 52  Matchup
2/26-3/5 Class 5 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/1 Nerinx Hall   (9-14) W   62 - 48  Matchup
 »  3/5 Lift for Life Academy Charter   (14-12) W   53 - 46  Matchup
3/12-19 Class 5 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/12 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (22-7) W   41 - 27  
 »  3/18 Whitfield   (24-4) L   42 - 55  Matchup
 »  3/19 Smithville   (21-10) W   54 - 33  Matchup