North Platte High School

2021-2022 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 15


Last Game
12/2 vs Lone Jack   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 59 - 36
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
12/6 vs West Platte   Next Game
n/a:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/20 North Platte GB Jamboree   -  Matchup
11/23 at Midway   (0-1) W   61 - 17  Matchup
11/23 at Midway   (0-1) W   29 - 2  Matchup
11/30 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (0-3) W   66 - 15  Matchup
11/30 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (0-3)    Matchup
12/1-3 Lawson C-Team Tournament    Matchup
12/2 Lone Jack   (1-3) W   59 - 36  Matchup
12/2 Lone Jack   (1-3)    Matchup
12/6-11 KCI Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/6 West Platte   (2-0)  Matchup
12/11-15 Mid-Buchanan JV Tournament    Matchup
12/14 Bishop LeBlond   (4-0) 6:00 pm  Matchup
12/14 Bishop LeBlond   (4-0) 5:00 pm  Matchup
12/15-18 Mid-Buchanan JV Invitational    Matchup
12/17 Mid-Buchanan   (2-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
12/17 Mid-Buchanan   (2-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup
12/20 vs West Nodaway with Nodaway-Holt   (3-1)  Matchup
1/3 at Maysville   (1-0) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/3 at Maysville   (1-0) 4:30 pm  Matchup
1/5 Tarkio with Fairfax   (0-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/5 Tarkio with Fairfax   (0-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup
1/7 Penney   (0-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/7 Penney   (0-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup
1/8 vs South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception)   (2-0) 9:30 am  Matchup
1/10-15 Lawson Invitational Tournament    Matchup
1/17 North Andrew   6:00 pm  Matchup
1/17 North Andrew   4:30 pm  Matchup
1/19-22 West Platte 9-10 Tournament    Matchup
1/21 at Plattsburg   (1-2) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/21 at Plattsburg   (1-2) 4:30 pm  Matchup
1/24-29 NP Varsity Tournament    Matchup
1/31 DeKalb   (2-2) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/31 at DeKalb   (2-2) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/31 at DeKalb   (2-2) 5:00 pm  Matchup
1/31 DeKalb   (2-2) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/2 at Excelsior Springs   (1-2) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/2 at Excelsior Springs   (1-2) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/4 Lawson   (2-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/4 Lawson   (2-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/8 at Lathrop   (3-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/8 at Lathrop   (3-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/11 East Buchanan   (1-0) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/11 East Buchanan   (1-0) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/15 at West Platte   (2-0) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/15 at West Platte   (2-0) 4:30 pm  Matchup