Northeast (Cairo) High School

2021-2022 Girls Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 5


Last Game
3/2 vs Scotland County   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 35 - 54

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Boys
  • Season Record: (24-6) Season Record: (1-3)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22 Van-Far   (11-13) W   69 - 40  Matchup
11/29-12/4 Glasgow Tourney    Matchup
 »  11/29 Westran   (2-24) W   77 - 33  Matchup
 »  12/1 New Franklin   (14-13) W   64 - 45  Matchup
 »  12/4 La Plata   (18-9) W   85 - 69  Matchup
12/7 Westran   (2-24) W   72 - 29  Matchup
12/10 at Glasgow   (13-14) W   64 - 29  Matchup
12/10 at Glasgow   (13-14)    Matchup
12/13 at Fayette   (9-17) W   70 - 34  Matchup
12/13 at Fayette   (9-17) L   38 - 40  Matchup
12/14 Madison   (2-20) W   74 - 17  Matchup
12/17 at Salisbury   (19-8) L   44 - 50  Matchup
12/17 at Salisbury   (19-8)    Matchup
12/30 vs Paris   (4-19) W   53 - 22  Matchup
1/3-8 Salisbury Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/4 Glasgow   (13-14) W   60 - 47  Matchup
 »  1/6 Salisbury   (19-8) W   50 - 47  Matchup
 »  1/8 South Shelby   (25-5) L   45 - 48  Matchup
1/10 at Westran   (2-24) W   46 - 4  Matchup
1/11 at Sturgeon   (11-15) W   69 - 21  Matchup
1/11 at Sturgeon   (11-15)    Matchup
1/14 Pilot Grove   (19-8) W   71 - 36  Matchup
1/14 Pilot Grove   (19-8)    Matchup
1/15 Eugene   (10-16) Postponed  
1/18 Schuyler County   (24-4) L   54 - 61  Matchup
1/21 Scotland County   (24-4) L   50 - 65  Matchup
1/24 Mark Twain   (8-16)    Matchup
1/26 at South Shelby   (25-5) L   30 - 39  Matchup
1/27 at Hallsville   (22-8) L   24 - 42  Matchup
1/28 La Plata   (18-9) W   56 - 42  Matchup
1/31 at Community   (23-4) L   36 - 49  Matchup
2/5 vs Higbee   (19-8) W   72 - 44  Matchup
2/8 at Madison   (2-20) W   67 - 9  Matchup
2/9 at North Shelby   (14-10) W   51 - 41  Matchup
2/11 Slater   (6-17) W   53 - 19  Matchup
2/11 Slater   (6-17)    Matchup
2/12 at New Franklin   (14-13) W   56 - 29  Matchup
2/15 Community   (23-4) W   46 - 31  Matchup
2/16 Sturgeon   (11-15) W   70 - 46  Matchup
2/19-25 Class 2 District 5 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/19 Paris   (4-19) W   60 - 24  Matchup
 »  2/22 Silex   (15-10) W   60 - 38  Matchup
 »  2/25 Community   (23-4) W   44 - 37  
3/2-12 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/2 Scotland County   (24-4) L   35 - 54  Matchup