Leeton High School

2021-2022 Girls Basketball Schedule 3rd Place Class 1


Last Game
3/12 vs Leeton   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 58 - 39

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/23 Lone Jack   (17-9) W   67 - 23  Matchup
11/23 Lone Jack   (17-9) L   10 - 20  Matchup
12/1 at Archie   (20-7) W   48 - 25  Matchup
12/1 at Archie   (20-7) W   32 - 4  Matchup
12/3 at Appleton City   (10-16) W   68 - 28  Matchup
12/3 at Appleton City   (10-16)    Matchup
12/7 Lakeland   (11-15) W   66 - 29  Matchup
12/7 Lakeland   (11-15)    Matchup
12/9 at Tipton   (25-5) W   72 - 44  Matchup
12/9 at Tipton   (25-5) W   19 - 17  Matchup
12/13 at Green Ridge   (6-14) W   68 - 17  Matchup
12/17 Crest Ridge   (6-19) W   72 - 14  Matchup
12/17 Crest Ridge   (6-19)    Matchup
12/20 at Sacred Heart   (13-14) W   67 - 25  Matchup
1/3 Midway   (9-16) W   73 - 16  Matchup
1/3 Midway   (9-16)    Matchup
1/5 Kingsville   (2-18) W   85 - 10  Matchup
1/8-15 15th Annual Skyline Girls’ Basketball Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/8 Wheatland   (14-14) W   73 - 17  Matchup
 »  1/11 Fair Grove   (17-9) W   46 - 36  Matchup
 »  1/14 Skyline   (20-7) W   56 - 54  Matchup
1/18 Sherwood   (14-11) W   65 - 32  Matchup
1/18 Sherwood   (14-11)    Matchup
1/21 Wellington-Napoleon   (28-2) L   47 - 65  Matchup
1/21 Wellington-Napoleon   (28-2)    Matchup
1/24-29 Quarry City Cougar Classic    Matchup
 »  1/24 Lexington   (0-26) W   77 - 11  Matchup
 »  1/26 Concordia   (14-12) W   76 - 52  Matchup
 »  1/29 Sherwood   (14-11) W   74 - 32  Matchup
2/7 Skyline   (20-7) L   42 - 56  Matchup
2/7 Skyline   (20-7) L   14 - 26  Matchup
2/9 at Concordia   (14-12) W   62 - 32  Matchup
2/9 at Concordia   (14-12) L   16 - 18  Matchup
2/11 at Harrisonville   (22-5) W   54 - 43  Matchup
2/11 at Harrisonville   (22-5)    Matchup
2/14 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (23-7) W   70 - 34  Matchup
2/14 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (23-7)    Matchup
2/19-26 Class 1 District 9 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/22 Northwest (Hughesville)   (16-10) W   65 - 10  Matchup
 »  2/26 Otterville   (19-7) W   59 - 26  Matchup
3/1-12 Class 1 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/1 Pilot Grove   (19-8) W   64 - 32  Matchup
 »  3/5 Marion County   (21-6) W   65 - 38  Matchup
 »  3/11 South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception)   (29-1) L   37 - 45  Matchup
 »  3/12 Walnut Grove   (23-9) W   58 - 39