Ursuline Academy High School

2021-2022 Girls Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 4 District 4


Last Game
3/4 vs Lutheran South   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 41 - 43

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (10-12) Season Record: (2-0)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/19 at St. Charles West   (20-5) L   40 - 57  Matchup
11/19 at St. Charles West   (20-5) W   27 - 13  Matchup
11/23 John Burroughs   (22-4) L   21 - 59  Matchup
11/23 John Burroughs   (22-4)    Matchup
11/27 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (9-10) W   60 - 48  Matchup
11/27 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (9-10)    Matchup
12/9 St. Joseph's Academy   (20-11) L   42 - 63  Matchup
12/9 St. Joseph's Academy   (20-11)    Matchup
12/21 MICDS   (20-7) L   19 - 56  Matchup
12/28-30 Duchesne Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/28 St. Charles   (2-25) W   32 - 13  Matchup
12/28-30 Incarnate Word Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/29 Mehlville   (16-10) W   51 - 42  Matchup
 »  12/30 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (9-10) W   49 - 28  Matchup
1/3-7 John Burroughs Tournament    Matchup
1/6 Parkway West   (16-8)    Matchup
1/11 at St. Charles   (2-25) W   43 - 38  Matchup
1/11 at St. Charles   (2-25)    Matchup
1/14-16 Sister School Shootout    Matchup
1/18 at Villa Duchesne   (8-14) W   43 - 28  Matchup
1/18 at Villa Duchesne   (8-14) W   38 - 28  Matchup
1/20 at Cor Jesu Academy   (9-17) L   27 - 29  Matchup
1/20 at Cor Jesu Academy   (9-17)    Matchup
1/24-28 Washington High School Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/24 Lutheran South   (15-14) W   54 - 45  Matchup
 »  1/26 Washington   (13-14) W   28 - 27  Matchup
 »  1/28 Warrenton   (17-10) L   26 - 41  Matchup
1/31 at Whitfield   (24-4) L   41 - 62  Matchup
1/31 at Whitfield   (24-4)    Matchup
2/8 St. Dominic   (12-14) L   50 - 54  Matchup
2/8 St. Dominic   (12-14)    Matchup
2/10 at Nerinx Hall   (9-14) L   52 - 63  Matchup
2/10 at Nerinx Hall   (9-14)    Matchup
2/15 Webster Groves   (25-6) L   38 - 63  Matchup
2/15 Webster Groves   (25-6)    Matchup
2/22 at Visitation Academy   (17-11) L   32 - 58  Matchup
2/22 at Visitation Academy   (17-11)    Matchup
2/26-3/4 Class 4 District 4 Tournament    Matchup
2/26 MSHSAA Districts    Matchup
 »  2/26 Roosevelt   (1-13) FW   1 - 0  Matchup
 »  3/1 Rosati-Kain   (9-13) W   62 - 40  Matchup
 »  3/4 Lutheran South   (15-14) L   41 - 43  Matchup
3/8-19 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup