Oakville High School

2021-2022 Girls Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 6 District 1


Last Game
3/5 vs Oakville   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 35 - 48

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22-12/2 South Side Classic Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/23 Windsor (Imperial)   (13-12) W   60 - 27  Matchup
11/23 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (10-16)    Matchup
11/29-12/2 JV Round Robin Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/30 Lindbergh   (11-15) L   42 - 43  Matchup
 »  12/3 Mehlville   (16-10) W   51 - 37  Matchup
12/6 Webster Groves   (25-6)    Matchup
12/7 Festus   (15-8) W   63 - 39  Matchup
12/7 Festus   (15-8)    Matchup
12/9 Parkway South   (14-11)    Matchup
12/10 Parkway South   (14-11) L   26 - 49  Matchup
12/10 Parkway South   (14-11)    Matchup
12/13 Lindbergh   (11-15) W   40 - 33  Matchup
12/14 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (12-12) L   37 - 40  Matchup
12/14 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (12-12)    Matchup
12/17 at Mehlville   (16-10) W   41 - 31  Matchup
12/17 at Mehlville   (16-10)    Matchup
12/20 Rockwood Summit   (10-16) W   42 - 36  Matchup
12/20 Rockwood Summit   (10-16)    Matchup
12/20 Rockwood Summit   (10-16)    Matchup
12/21 at St. Dominic   (12-14)    Matchup
12/22 at Columbia High School   L   43 - 52  Matchup
12/22 at Columbia High School      Matchup
1/4 Fox   (9-15) W   54 - 22  Matchup
1/4 Fox   (9-15)    Matchup
1/4 Fox   (9-15)    Matchup
1/5-7 Cor Jesu JV Tournament    Matchup
1/5 at Affton   (12-16)    Matchup
1/10 at Nerinx Hall   (9-14) W   30 - 21  Matchup
1/13 at Eureka   (20-7) L   56 - 71  Matchup
1/13 at Eureka   (20-7)    Matchup
1/13 at Eureka   (20-7)    Matchup
1/18 St. Joseph's Academy   (20-11)    Matchup
1/19 Cor Jesu Academy   (9-17) W   47 - 38  Matchup
1/19 Cor Jesu Academy   (9-17)    Matchup
1/21 Kirkwood   (16-6) L   49 - 56  Matchup
1/21 Kirkwood   (16-6)    Matchup
1/24-2/24 Lindbergh Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/24 MICDS   (20-7) L   39 - 46  Matchup
 »  1/26 Lindbergh   (11-15) W   40 - 29  Matchup
 »  1/27 Kirkwood   (16-6) L   24 - 51  Matchup
1/28 Fox   (9-15)    Matchup
1/31 at Hillsboro   (10-15)    Matchup
2/1 at North County   (18-7) L   51 - 66  Matchup
2/1 at North County   (18-7)    Matchup
2/1 at North County   (18-7)    Matchup
2/8 Clayton   (13-10) L   44 - 52  Matchup
2/8 Clayton   (13-10) L   44 - 52  Matchup
2/8 Clayton   (13-10)    Matchup
2/9 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (10-16) W   51 - 38  Matchup
2/9 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (10-16)    Matchup
2/9 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (10-16)    Matchup
2/11 Cor Jesu Academy   (9-17) W   47 - 38  Matchup
2/11 Cor Jesu Academy   (9-17)    Matchup
2/11 Cor Jesu Academy   (9-17)    Matchup
2/22 at Nerinx Hall   (9-14) W   45 - 38  Matchup
2/22 at Nerinx Hall   (9-14)    Matchup
2/26-3/5 Class 6 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/26 Fox   (9-15) W   45 - 23  Matchup
 »  3/1 Lindbergh   (11-15) W   57 - 34  
 »  3/5 Jackson   (17-9) L   35 - 48  
3/12-18 Class 6 State Tournament    Matchup