St. Francis Borgia High School

2009-2010 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 8


Last Game
10/31 vs St. Francis Borgia   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (0 - 0, 0 - 0)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Season Record: (26-8-2)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/2-7 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
8/31 Ursuline Academy   (12-4) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/1 at St. Dominic   (17-7-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/3 Owensville   (17-13-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/5 at Quincy-Notre Dame   W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/8 Hermann   (24-9-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/10 at Festus   (11-11-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/12 Lady Knights Invitational    Matchup
9/12 Springfield Classic    Matchup
 »  9/12 Francis Howell North   (16-13-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/12 Jefferson City   (10-19-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/12 Lincoln Community High School   W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/12 Mater Dei Catholic High School   W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/12 Whitfield   (10-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/14 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (27-6-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/16 Duchesne   (11-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/19 Kickapoo   (20-5-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/19 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (27-6-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/19 Lebanon   (15-14-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/19 Lee's Summit   (18-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/19 Republic   (25-8-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/19 Waynesville   (13-16-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/19 Webb City   (23-8-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/21 at Nerinx Hall   (12-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/24 at Farmington   (10-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/28-10/1 Hermann Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/29 Hermann   (24-9-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/29 Montgomery County   (4-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/29 New Haven   (16-15-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 Owensville   (17-13-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 Washington   (29-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/5 Washington   (29-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/7 at New Haven   (16-15-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/13 St. Joseph's Academy   (28-8) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/14 Helias Catholic   (33-2-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/19 at Jefferson City   (10-19-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/21 at Visitation Academy   (5-14)    Matchup
10/26-27 Class 3 District 8 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/27 Salem   (12-15-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/27 St. Clair   (20-8-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/31 Villa Duchesne   (30-8-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/31 St. Dominic   (17-7-3) W   2 - 0