Bell City High School

2009-2010 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 1 District 2


Last Game
10/31 vs Bell City  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (0 - 0, 0 - 0)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/2-7 Class 1 State Tournament    
9/4-5 Notre Dame VolleyballFest    
 »  9/4 Bishop DuBourg   (7-10) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/4 St. Vincent   (22-15-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/5 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (29-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/5 Perryville   (19-10-1) L   0 - 2  
9/8 at Zalma   (19-10) L   0 - 2  
9/8 at Zalma   (19-10)    
9/9 Advance   (8-9) W   3 - 0  
9/9 Advance   (8-9)    
9/10 Bernie   (12-13-3) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Bernie   (12-13-3)    
9/11-12 BA Sports Volleyball Classic    
 »  9/11 Calvary Lutheran   (10-13) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 Woodland   (10-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Bismarck   (27-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (9-21-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Eminence   (17-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 Lesterville   (25-5-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 Park Hill   (11-19-1) W   2 - 1  
9/15 at Poplar Bluff   (9-12-3) W   2 - 0  
9/15 at Poplar Bluff   (9-12-3)    
9/17 Richland (Essex)   (7-17) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Richland (Essex)   (7-17)    
9/21 at Puxico   (23-10) W   2 - 0  
9/21 at Puxico   (23-10)    
9/24 at Dexter   (16-13) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Dexter   (16-13)    
9/25 Leopold   (25-4) L   1 - 3  
9/25 Leopold   (25-4)    
9/28 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (9-21-4) W   2 - 1  
9/28 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (9-21-4)    
10/1 at Scott City   (33-2-1) L   0 - 3  
10/1 at Scott City   (33-2-1)    
10/2 Holcomb   (9-16-1) W   2 - 0  
10/2 Holcomb   (9-16-1)    
10/6 Saxony Lutheran   (7-11) W   2 - 0  
10/6 Saxony Lutheran   (7-11)    
10/8 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (29-5) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (29-5)    
10/12-16 SCAA County Tournament    
 »  10/12 Richland (Essex)   (7-17) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/15 Dexter   (16-13) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/16 Bloomfield   (26-6) L   0 - 2  
10/19 at Sikeston   (7-18-5) W   2 - 1  
10/19 at Sikeston   (7-18-5)    
10/20 at Bloomfield   (26-6) L   1 - 3  
10/20 at Bloomfield   (26-6)    
10/22 at Woodland   (10-14-1) W   3 - 0  
10/22 at Woodland   (10-14-1)    
10/26-27 Class 1 District 2 Tournament    
 »  10/26 Richland (Essex)   (7-17) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/27 Bernie   (12-13-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/31 Lesterville   (25-5-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/31 South Pemiscot   (21-3) W   2 - 0