Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) High School

2009-2010 Girls Volleyball Schedule 4th Place Class 3


Last Game
10/31 vs DeSoto  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (0 - 0, 0 - 0)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/2-7 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  11/2 Logan-Rogersville   (25-9) L   0 - 2  
 »  11/2 Villa Duchesne   (30-8-2)    
9/3 at Farmington   (10-12) W   2 - 0  
9/3 at Farmington   (10-12)    
9/3 at Farmington   (10-12)    
9/4-5 Notre Dame Volleyballfest    
 »  9/4 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (9-21-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/5 Bell City   (22-12) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/5 Marshfield   (14-18) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/5 Ste. Genevieve   (13-6) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/5 Ste. Genevieve   (13-6) W   2 - 0  
9/8 at Bernie   (12-13-3) W   2 - 0  
9/8 at Bernie   (12-13-3)    
9/9 at Scott City   (33-2-1) L   0 - 2  
9/9 at Scott City   (33-2-1)    
9/11-12 B A Sports Tourn.    
 »  9/11 Central (Park Hills)   (13-12-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 Marquand-Zion   (0-21) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Eminence   (17-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Leopold   (25-4) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/12 New Haven   (16-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Poplar Bluff   (9-12-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Scott City   (33-2-1) W   2 - 1  
9/15 Ste. Genevieve   (13-6) W   2 - 0  
9/15 Ste. Genevieve   (13-6)    
9/15 Ste. Genevieve   (13-6)    
9/23 at St. Vincent   (22-15-1) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at St. Vincent   (22-15-1)    
9/23 at St. Vincent   (22-15-1)    
9/29 Advance   (8-9) W   2 - 0  
9/29 Advance   (8-9)    
10/1 Jackson   (22-10) L   0 - 2  
10/1 Jackson   (22-10)    
10/1 Jackson   (22-10)    
10/5 Perryville   (19-10-1) W   2 - 0  
10/5 Perryville   (19-10-1)    
10/5 Perryville   (19-10-1)    
10/8 at Bell City   (22-12) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Bell City   (22-12)    
10/9 at Saxony Lutheran   (7-11) W   2 - 0  
10/9 at Saxony Lutheran   (7-11)    
10/9 at Saxony Lutheran   (7-11)    
10/13 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (9-21-4) W   2 - 0  
10/13 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (9-21-4)    
10/14 Sikeston   (7-18-5) W   2 - 0  
10/14 Sikeston   (7-18-5)    
10/15 Festus   (11-11-3) W   2 - 1  
10/15 Festus   (11-11-3)    
10/15 Festus   (11-11-3)    
10/17 Festus Inv.    
 »  10/17 DeSoto   (32-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/17 Lutheran South   (20-9-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/17 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (12-16-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 Seckman   (15-14-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 Union   (2-15-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 Webster Groves   (8-10) W   2 - 0  
10/19 at Dexter   (16-13) W   2 - 0  
10/19 at Dexter   (16-13)    
10/20 at Central (New Madrid County)   (6-7) W   2 - 0  
10/20 at Central (New Madrid County)   (6-7)    
10/22 Leopold   (25-4) W   2 - 0  
10/22 Leopold   (25-4)    
10/26-27 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    
 »  10/27 Kennett   (13-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/27 Dexter   (16-13) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/27 Dexter   (16-13)    
 »  10/31 Rosati-Kain   (15-4) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/31 DeSoto   (32-2) W   2 - 0