Winona High School

2009-2010 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 1


Last Game
11/7 vs Winona  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (0 - 0, 0 - 0)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/2-7 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  11/2 Lesterville   (25-5-1)    
 »  11/2 Miller   (17-13-3) W   2 - 0  
9/1 West Plains   (14-14-3) L   1 - 2  
9/1 West Plains   (14-14-3)    
9/3 at Licking   (1-18-2) L   0 - 2  
9/3 at Licking   (1-18-2)    
9/10 at Cabool   (14-14-3) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Cabool   (14-14-3)    
9/12 Williard Invitational Tournament    
 »  9/12 Cassville   (21-7-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/12 Mt. Vernon   (20-8-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 Oakville   (27-8-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 Willard   (20-15-1) L   0 - 2  
9/15 Eminence   (17-1) L   1 - 2  
9/15 Eminence   (17-1)    
9/17 South Iron   (4-21) W   2 - 0  
9/17 South Iron   (4-21)    
9/22 Summersville   (14-3) L   1 - 2  
9/22 Summersville   (14-3)    
9/24 Clearwater   (9-12-1) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Clearwater   (9-12-1)    
9/28 at Liberty (Mountain View)   (20-6-5) L   0 - 2  
9/28 at Liberty (Mountain View)   (20-6-5)    
9/29 vs Scott City   (33-2-1) L   0 - 2  
9/29 vs Scott City   (33-2-1)    
10/2 Ellington   (6-17) W   2 - 0  
10/2 Ellington   (6-17)    
10/6 at Willow Springs   (6-21-2) W   2 - 0  
10/6 at Willow Springs   (6-21-2)    
10/8 at Mountain Grove   (22-6-3) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at Mountain Grove   (22-6-3)    
10/10 Licking Tournament    
 »  10/10 Eminence   (17-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/10 Licking   (1-18-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/10 Mountain Grove   (22-6-3) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/10 Salem   (12-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/10 Willard   (20-15-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/10 Willow Springs   (6-21-2) W   2 - 0  
10/12 Houston   (16-18) W   2 - 1  
10/12 Houston   (16-18)    
10/15 at Summersville   (14-3) L   0 - 2  
10/17 Ozark Tournament    
 »  10/17 Aurora   (7-16-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 Monett   (10-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 Reeds Spring   (19-11-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/17 Republic   (25-8-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/17 West Plains   (14-14-3) T   1 - 1  
10/19 at Koshkonong   (1-9) W   2 - 0  
10/19 at Koshkonong   (1-9)    
10/20 at Lesterville   (25-5-1) L   1 - 2  
10/20 at Lesterville   (25-5-1)    
10/26-27 Class 1 District 5 Tournament    
 »  10/26 Koshkonong   (1-9) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/27 Summersville   (14-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/27 Eminence   (17-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/27 Eminence   (17-1)    
 »  10/27 Summersville   (14-3)    
 »  10/31 Sparta   (13-17) W   2 - 1  
 »  11/7 Lesterville   (25-5-1) L   0 - 2