Golden City High School

2021-2022 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 10


Last Game
9/16 vs Rich Hill  
Varsity:   Win 3 - 2   (24 - 26, 23 - 25, 25 - 23, 25 - 18, 15 - 13)
Junior Varsity:   Tie 1 - 1   (24 - 26, 25 - 20)
Next Game
9/21 at Lamar  
5:30 PM:   Varsity
5:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (13-3-2) Season Record: (0-1-1)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/24 Golden City Jamboree    
 »  8/24 Archie   (5-1)    
 »  8/24 College Heights Christian   (2-2)    
 »  8/24 Liberal   (1-6)    
8/28 Verona Invitational    
 »  8/28 Billings   (2-6-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/28 Exeter   (2-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/28 Lockwood   (3-5-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/28 Purdy   (0-6) T   1 - 1  
 »  8/28 Sarcoxie   (2-0) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/28 Thomas Jefferson Independent   (6-7-1) T   1 - 1  
8/31 at Jasper   (12-4-2) L   2 - 3  
8/31 at Jasper   (12-4-2)    
9/2 at Verona   (3-7-2) W   3 - 1  
9/2 at Verona   (3-7-2) L   0 - 2  
9/4 Jasper Invitational Volleyball Tournament    
 »  9/4 Bronaugh   (1-6) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/4 Jasper   (12-4-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/4 Jasper   (12-4-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/4 New Covenant Academy   (6-5-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/4 New Covenant Academy   (6-5-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/4 Sheldon   (1-7-1) W   2 - 0  
9/7 at Liberal   (1-6) W   3 - 0  
9/7 at Liberal   (1-6)    
9/9 Bronaugh   (1-6) W   3 - 0  
9/9 Bronaugh   (1-6)    
9/10 at New Covenant Academy   (6-5-2) L   2 - 3  
9/10 at New Covenant Academy   (6-5-2)    
9/16 Rich Hill   (7-2-2) W   3 - 2  
9/16 Rich Hill   (7-2-2) T   1 - 1  
9/18 TJ Volleyball Invitational    
9/21 at Lamar   (5-2) 5:30 pm  
9/21 at Lamar   (5-2) 5:30 pm  
9/24 at Exeter   (2-5) 6:00 pm  
9/24 at Exeter   (2-5)  
9/27 College Heights Christian   (2-2) 6:00 pm  
9/27 College Heights Christian   (2-2)  
9/28 Hume   (1-6) 5:00 pm  
9/30 at Greenfield   (4-3-3) 6:00 pm  
9/30 at Greenfield   (4-3-3)  
10/5 at McAuley Catholic   (4-5) 6:00 pm  
10/5 at McAuley Catholic   (4-5)  
10/7 Everton   (4-6-2) 6:00 pm  
10/7 Everton   (4-6-2)  
10/11 Lockwood   (3-5-2)  
10/11 Lockwood   (3-5-2)  
10/12 Wheaton   (6-1) 6:00 pm  
10/12 Wheaton   (6-1) 6:00 pm  
10/14 Northeast Vernon County   (3-3) 7:00 pm  
10/14 Northeast Vernon County   (3-3) 6:00 pm  
10/19 Thomas Jefferson Independent   (6-7-1) 6:00 pm  
10/19 Thomas Jefferson Independent   (6-7-1)