Holcomb High School

2021-2022 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 2


Last Game
10/21 vs Holcomb   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (19 - 25, 17 - 25, 22 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (17-8-1) Season Record: (9-7)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 at Southland   (12-9-3) W   3 - 2  Matchup
8/30 Hayti   (1-20) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/30 Hayti   (1-20) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/3 Delta (Deering)   (7-13) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/3 Delta (Deering)   (7-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/7 at Senath-Hornersville   (14-13) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/7 at Senath-Hornersville   (14-13) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/13 Risco   (21-8-1) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/13 Risco   (21-8-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/14 at Twin Rivers   (12-15-1) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/14 at Twin Rivers   (12-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/16 at Cooter   (9-15) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/16 at Cooter   (9-15) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/20 at Kennett   (11-23) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/20 at Kennett   (11-23) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/21 at North Pemiscot   (3-11) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/23-25 Gideon Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/23 Campbell   (6-18-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/23 Charleston   (10-16-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/23 Cooter   (9-15) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/25 Gideon   (32-2-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/25 Richland (Essex)   (18-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/25 Risco   (21-8-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/27 Bloomfield   (10-16) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/27 Bloomfield   (10-16) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/30 Caruthersville   (4-20-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/30 Caruthersville   (4-20-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/1 Clarkton   (26-9) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/1 Clarkton   (26-9) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/4 at South Pemiscot   (2-17) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/4 at South Pemiscot   (2-17) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/6 Gideon   (32-2-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/6 Gideon   (32-2-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/7 at Campbell   (6-18-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/7 at Campbell   (6-18-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/11 Southland   (12-9-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/11-15 Tri-County Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/11 Cooter   (9-15) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/12-15 Tri-County Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/14 Gideon   (32-2-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/18 Portageville   (18-11-3) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/18 Portageville   (18-11-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/19 at Malden   (8-16-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/19 at Malden   (8-16-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/21-25 Class 1 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/21 Risco   (21-8-1) L   0 - 3