Bowling Green High School

2021-2022 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 3 District 7


Last Game
9/23 vs Mexico HS  
Varsity:   Win 3 - 0   (25 - 23, 25 - 23, 25 - 14)
Junior Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 22, 26 - 24, 0 - 0)
Next Game
9/29 at Intensity Homeschool Sr. H.  
6:30 PM:   Varsity
5:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (4-9) Season Record: (3-7)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Winfield   (11-7) L   0 - 3  
8/27 Winfield   (11-7) L   0 - 2  
8/31 Russellville   (6-4) W   3 - 0  
8/31 Russellville   (6-4) W   2 - 0  
9/2 Wright City   (3-13-1) W   3 - 0  
9/2 Wright City   (3-13-1) W   2 - 0  
9/7 at Montgomery County   (6-3-1) L   2 - 3  
9/7 at Montgomery County   (6-3-1) L   0 - 2  
9/11 Fulton HS Tourney    
 »  9/11 Eldon   (13-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/11 Owensville   (5-7) L   0 - 3  
 »  9/11 Southern Boone   (0-7)    
9/11 Montgomery County JV Tournament    
 »  9/11 Mexico HS   (1-7) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/11 Montgomery County   (6-3-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/11 Warrenton   (13-7-1) L   0 - 2  
9/13 at Pleasant Hill   W   2 - 1  
9/13 at Pleasant Hill   L   0 - 2  
9/18 New Haven Round Robin    
 »  9/18 Belle   (7-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/18 New Haven   (7-6-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/18 New Haven   (7-6-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/18 Winfield   (11-7) L   0 - 2  
9/21 at Centralia   (7-4) L   0 - 3  
9/21 at Centralia   (7-4) L   0 - 2  
9/23 Mexico HS   (1-7) W   3 - 0  
9/23 Mexico HS   (1-7) W   2 - 0  
9/29 at Intensity Homeschool Sr. H.   6:30 pm  
9/29 at Intensity Homeschool Sr. H.   5:00 pm  
9/30 at North Callaway HS   (0-7) 6:00 pm  
9/30 at North Callaway HS   (0-7) 5:00 pm  
10/5 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (2-8-2) 6:00 pm  
10/5 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (2-8-2) 5:00 pm  
10/7 Montgomery County   (6-3-1) 6:00 pm  
10/7 Montgomery County   (6-3-1) 5:00 pm  
10/11 Intensity Homeschool Sr. H.   6:30 pm  
10/11 Intensity Homeschool Sr. H.   5:00 pm  
10/12 North Callaway HS   (0-7) 6:00 pm  
10/12 North Callaway HS   (0-7) 5:00 pm  
10/14 at Wright City   (3-13-1) 6:00 pm  
10/14 at Wright City   (3-13-1) 5:00 pm  
10/18 at Duchesne   (2-4) 6:30 pm  
10/18 at Duchesne   (2-4) 4:00 pm  
10/21-26 Class 3 District 7 Tournament