Benton High School

2021-2022 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 4 District 16


Last Game
10/25 vs Benton   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 3   (20 - 25, 25 - 22, 20 - 25, 22 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 East Atchison Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/28 Mound City with Craig   (9-15) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/28 North Nodaway   (3-14) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/28 St. Joseph Christian   (23-6) L   1 - 3  Matchup
8/28 Bishop LeBlond Freshmen Tournament    Matchup
8/30 Maryville   (11-18) W   3 - 1  Matchup
8/30 Maryville   (11-18)    Matchup
8/30 Maryville   (11-18)    Matchup
9/2 Riverside   W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/2 Riverside      Matchup
9/2 Riverside      Matchup
9/7 at Lawson   (28-6-2) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/7 at Lawson   (28-6-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/7 at Lawson   (28-6-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/8 at East Buchanan   (21-10-2) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/8 at East Buchanan   (21-10-2)    Matchup
9/8 at East Buchanan   (21-10-2)    Matchup
9/9 Cameron   (28-5) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/9 Cameron   (28-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/9 Cameron   (28-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/13 at Central (St. Joseph)   (14-17) L   0 - 0  Matchup
9/16 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (26-3-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/16 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (26-3-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/16 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (26-3-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/18 Benton JV invitational    Matchup
9/20 at Chillicothe   (10-16) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/20 at Chillicothe   (10-16)    Matchup
9/20 at Chillicothe   (10-16)    Matchup
9/21 Pembroke Hill   (18-12-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/21 Pembroke Hill   (18-12-2)    Matchup
9/21 Pembroke Hill   (18-12-2)    Matchup
9/23 at Savannah   (22-11-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/25 Midway Volleyball Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/25 East Prairie   (4-15-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/25 Midway   (30-7) L   0 - 3  Matchup
 »  9/25 West Platte   (18-11-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/27 Excelsior Springs   (7-18-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/28 Lathrop   (14-14) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/28 Lathrop   (14-14)    Matchup
9/28 Lathrop   (14-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/30 Bishop LeBlond   (27-10-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/30 Bishop LeBlond   (27-10-1)    Matchup
9/30 Bishop LeBlond   (27-10-1)    Matchup
10/4 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-19) L   2 - 3  Matchup
10/4 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-19)    Matchup
10/4 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-19)    Matchup
10/7 at Maryville   (11-18) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/7 at Maryville   (11-18) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/7 at Maryville   (11-18) L   0 - 1  Matchup
10/9 Benton Invitational    Matchup
 »  10/9 Bedford (Iowa)   W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/9 Bishop LeBlond   (27-10-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/9 Cameron   (28-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/9 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-19) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/9 Maryville   (11-18) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/9 Pembroke Hill   (18-12-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
10/12 at Northland Christian HS   (11-14-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/12 at Northland Christian HS   (11-14-2)    Matchup
10/14 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-19) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/14 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-19)    Matchup
10/14 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-19)    Matchup
10/19 Chillicothe   (10-16) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/19 Chillicothe   (10-16)    Matchup
10/19 Chillicothe   (10-16)    Matchup
10/21-26 Class 4 District 16 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/21 Chillicothe   (10-16) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/25 Smithville   (26-6-5) L   1 - 3