Washington High School

2021-2022 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 5 District 3


Last Game
10/21 vs Washington   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (15 - 25, 17 - 25, 17 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Marquette   (28-8-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
8/27 Marquette   (28-8-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/27 Marquette   (28-8-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/2 Ft. Zumwalt East   (18-12) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/2 Ft. Zumwalt East   (18-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/2 Ft. Zumwalt East   (18-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/7 at Pacific   (16-13-1) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/7 at Pacific   (16-13-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/7 at Pacific   (16-13-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/8 Francis Howell Central   (20-9-3) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/8 Francis Howell Central   (20-9-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/9 at Francis Howell North   (7-17-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/9 at Francis Howell North   (7-17-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/9 at Francis Howell North   (7-17-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/11 Borgia Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/11 Francis Howell Central   (20-9-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/11 Lutheran South   (16-16-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/11 Parkway West   (11-19-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/11 St. Dominic   (21-9-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/13 Owensville   (9-19-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/13 Owensville   (9-19-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/13 Owensville   (9-19-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/14 Liberty (Wentzville)   (17-10-4) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/14 Liberty (Wentzville)   (17-10-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/14 Liberty (Wentzville)   (17-10-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/16 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (18-9-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/16 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (18-9-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/16 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (18-9-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/18 Washington JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/18 Oakville   (21-8) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/18 Parkway West   (11-19-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/18 St. Dominic   (21-9-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/18 Troy Buchanan   (8-21-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/18 Webster Groves   (4-20-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/18 Washington 9th Grade Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/18 Lutheran South   (16-16-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/18 Oakville   (21-8) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/18 St. Dominic   (21-9-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/18 St. Francis Borgia   (30-5) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/18 Winfield   (14-15) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/21 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (21-8) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/21 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (21-8) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/21 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (21-8) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/22-25 Gateway Match Up    Matchup
 »  9/23 Francis Howell   (16-15-4) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/23 Incarnate Word Academy   (14-19-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/23 Rockwood Summit   (9-16-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/23 Rosati-Kain   (12-10-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/25 Lutheran South   (16-16-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/25 Nerinx Hall   (21-12-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/25 Union JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/25 Capital City High   (13-15-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/25 Owensville   (9-19-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/25 Pacific   (16-13-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/25 St. James   (5-25-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/25 Union   (11-18-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/25 Union   (11-18-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/27-30 66th Annual Hermann Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/28 Gateway Legacy Sr. H.   T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/28 Hermann   (31-5-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/28 New Haven   (15-13-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/2 Warrenton Freshman Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/2 Ft. Zumwalt East   (18-12) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/2 Ft. Zumwalt North   (18-9-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/2 Rock Bridge   (34-6) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/2 Sullivan   (12-15-6) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/2 Warrenton   (24-10-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/4 Hermann   (31-5-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/4 Hermann   (31-5-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/4 Hermann   (31-5-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/5 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (17-10-4) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/5 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (17-10-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/5 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (17-10-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/7 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (18-12) L   2 - 3  Matchup
10/7 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (18-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/7 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (18-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/9 GAC 9th Grade Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/9 Ft. Zumwalt East   (18-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/9 Ft. Zumwalt North   (18-9-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/9 Liberty (Wentzville)   (17-10-4) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/11 at Sullivan   (12-15-6) W   3 - 2  Matchup
10/11 at Sullivan   (12-15-6) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/11 at Sullivan   (12-15-6) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/12 Ft. Zumwalt North   (18-9-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/12 Ft. Zumwalt North   (18-9-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/12 Ft. Zumwalt North   (18-9-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/14 Francis Howell North   (7-17-1) L   2 - 3  Matchup
10/14 Francis Howell North   (7-17-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/14 Francis Howell North   (7-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/16 GAC JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/16 Francis Howell North   (7-17-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/16 Ft. Zumwalt South   (21-8) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/16 Liberty (Wentzville)   (17-10-4) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/19 Ft. Zumwalt South   (21-8) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/19 Ft. Zumwalt South   (21-8) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/19 Ft. Zumwalt South   (21-8) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/21-26 Class 5 District 3 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/21 Francis Howell   (16-15-4) L   0 - 3