Central (New Madrid County) High School

2021-2022 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 3 District 1


Last Game
10/21 vs Doniphan   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 3   (17 - 25, 25 - 19, 25 - 22, 12 - 25, 9 - 15)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (12-17) Season Record: (5-13)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 Malden Jv Tournment    Matchup
 »  8/28 Clarkton   (26-9) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/28 Gideon   (32-2-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/28 Kennett   (11-23) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/28 Kennett   (11-23) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/30 Senath-Hornersville   (14-13) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/30 Senath-Hornersville   (14-13) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/31 Twin Rivers   (12-15-1) L   2 - 3  Matchup
8/31 Twin Rivers   (12-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/2 Hayti   (1-20) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/7 Malden   (8-16-2) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/7 Malden   (8-16-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/10-11 SEMO Dig Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/10 Viburnum   (3-17-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/11 Bunker   (23-11-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/11 Meadow Heights   (20-8) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/11 Oak Ridge   (17-9) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/13 at East Prairie   (4-15-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/13 at East Prairie   (4-15-1) W   0 - 0  Matchup
9/14 at Charleston   (10-16-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/14 at Charleston   (10-16-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/16 Oran   (3-25-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/20 at South Pemiscot   (2-17) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/20 at South Pemiscot   (2-17) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/21 Clarkton   (26-9) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/21 Clarkton   (26-9) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/23 Risco   (21-8-1) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/23 Risco   (21-8-1) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/23 Risco   (21-8-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/23 Risco   (21-8-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/27 at North Pemiscot   (3-11) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/27 at North Pemiscot   (3-11)    Matchup
9/28 at Portageville   (18-11-3) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/28 at Portageville   (18-11-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/30 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (13-12-2) Postponed  
9/30 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (13-12-2) Postponed  
10/4 Kennett   (11-23) L   1 - 3  Matchup
10/4 Kennett   (11-23) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/5 Richland (Essex)   (18-12) L   1 - 3  Matchup
10/5 Richland (Essex)   (18-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/7 at Caruthersville   (4-20-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/7 at Caruthersville   (4-20-1)    Matchup
10/12 Scott City   (21-10-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/12 Scott City   (21-10-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/14 at Sikeston   (10-15-1) L   2 - 3  Matchup
10/14 at Sikeston   (10-15-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/18-19 SEMO Conference    Matchup
 »  10/18 Charleston   (10-16-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/18 Kennett   (11-23) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/18 Oran   (3-25-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/18 Scott City   (21-10-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/19 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (25-6-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/19 Poplar Bluff   (12-23-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/21-26 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/21 Doniphan   (7-23) L   2 - 3  Matchup