Sweet Springs High School

2021-2022 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 14 (Partnering with Malta Bend)


Last Game
10/21 vs Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (18 - 25, 23 - 25, 27 - 29)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/31 at Green Ridge   (12-18-2) W   3 - 1  Matchup
8/31 at Green Ridge   (12-18-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/1 Lexington   (10-20) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/7 at Wellington-Napoleon   (22-11-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/7 at Wellington-Napoleon   (22-11-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/9 Sacred Heart   (22-9-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/9 Sacred Heart   (22-9-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/11 Higginsville Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/11 Lafayette County   (12-15-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/11 Northwest (Hughesville)   (17-14-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/11 Versailles   (12-16-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/11 Warrensburg   (13-14-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/13 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (17-14-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/13 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (17-14-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/14 Marshall   (1-19) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/14 Marshall   (1-19) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/15 Smithton   (12-20) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/15 Smithton   (12-20) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/18 Knob Noster C Team Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/18 Knob Noster   (19-10-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/18 Lawson   (27-5-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/18 Richmond   (3-22-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/25 Smith-Cotton Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/25 Kirksville   (17-9-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/25 Lafayette County   (12-15-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/25 Smith-Cotton   (5-17-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/28 at Crest Ridge   (9-18-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/28 at Crest Ridge   (9-18-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/30 Kingsville   (2-17) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/5 at Concordia   (21-4-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/5 at Concordia   (21-4-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/7 Lone Jack   (14-8) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/7 Lone Jack   (14-8) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/9 I-70 Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/9 Concordia   (21-4-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/9 Crest Ridge   (9-18-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/9 Wellington-Napoleon   (22-11-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/9 Wellington-Napoleon   (22-11-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/11 at Orrick   (4-18) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/11 at Orrick   (4-18) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/13 La Monte   (2-22) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/13 La Monte   (2-22)    Matchup
10/18 at Santa Fe   (23-0) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/18 at Santa Fe   (23-0) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/19 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (12-14-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/19 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (12-14-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/21-26 Class 1 District 14 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/21 Northwest (Hughesville)   (17-14-1) L   0 - 3  
 »  10/21 Northwest (Hughesville)   (17-14-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/25-27 Districts    Matchup