Knob Noster High School

2021-2022 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 3 District 14


Last Game
10/25 vs Knob Noster   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (12 - 25, 19 - 25, 11 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 Stover   (28-2-1) L   1 - 3  Matchup
8/30 Stover   (28-2-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/31 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (12-14-1) L   1 - 3  Matchup
8/31 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (12-14-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/2 Green Ridge   (12-18-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/2 Green Ridge   (12-18-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/7 Windsor   (11-14-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/7 Windsor   (11-14-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/9 at Smithton   (12-20) Postponed  
9/9 at Smithton   (12-20) Postponed  
9/14 at Lone Jack   (14-8) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/14 at Lone Jack   (14-8) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/14 at Lone Jack   (14-8) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/18 C team tourn.    Matchup
9/21 at Holden   (19-5-2) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/21 at Holden   (19-5-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/21 at Holden   (19-5-2)    Matchup
9/23 Carrollton   (11-13-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/23 Carrollton   (11-13-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/25 Knob Noster Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/25 La Monte   (2-22) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/25 Lexington   (10-20) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/25 Lexington   (10-20) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/25 Smithton   (12-20) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/25 Smithton   (12-20) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/27 Richmond   (3-22-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/27 Richmond   (3-22-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/27 Richmond   (3-22-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/28 Lexington   (10-20) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/28 Lexington   (10-20) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/30 at Lafayette County   (12-15-3) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/30 at Lafayette County   (12-15-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/30 at Lafayette County   (12-15-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/5 at Richmond   (3-22-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/5 at Richmond   (3-22-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/5 at Richmond   (3-22-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/7 Holden   (19-5-2) L   2 - 3  Matchup
10/7 Holden   (19-5-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/7 Holden   (19-5-2)    Matchup
10/9 Sherwood Black and White Invitational    Matchup
 »  10/9 Appleton City with Montrose   (14-17-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/9 Holden   (19-5-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/9 Northland Christian HS   (11-14-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/9 West Platte   (18-11-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/9 West Platte   (18-11-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/11 at Carrollton   (11-13-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/11 at Carrollton   (11-13-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/14 at Lexington   (10-20) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/14 at Lexington   (10-20) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/16 Versailles Invitational    Matchup
 »  10/16 Blair Oaks   (31-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/16 Hallsville   (25-6-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/16 Smithton   (12-20) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/16 Southern Boone   (5-21-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
10/18 at Smithton   (12-20) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/18 at Smithton   (12-20) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/19 Lafayette County   (12-15-3) L   2 - 3  Matchup
10/19 Lafayette County   (12-15-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/19 Lafayette County   (12-15-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/21-26 Class 3 District 14 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/21 Oak Grove   (3-18) W   3 - 0  
 »  10/25 Odessa   (31-3-2) L   0 - 3  
   = Senior Night       = Pink Out