2011-2012 Boys Basketball


1 Risco (23-3)
Class 1 District 1 
100
4 Clarkton (12-12)
Class 1 District 1 
74
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Risco Final
2 North Pemiscot (18-8)
Class 1 District 1 
63
3 Gideon (15-10)
Class 1 District 1 
64
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Risco Final
1 Scott County Central (17-10)
Class 1 District 2 
85
4 Richland (Essex) (4-16)
Class 1 District 2 
41
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Oak Ridge Final
2 Oak Ridge (18-10)
Class 1 District 2 
50
3 Delta (12-11)
Class 1 District 2 
38
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Oak Ridge Final
1 South Iron (24-3)
Class 1 District 3 
87
4 Zalma (8-17)
Class 1 District 3 
51
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Poplar Bluff Final
2 Eminence (21-6)
Class 1 District 3 
48
3 Leopold (21-6)
Class 1 District 2 
44
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Poplar Bluff Final
1 Verona (13-13)
Class 1 District 4 
67
4 Lutie (9-18)
Class 1 District 4 
35
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Rogersville Final
2 Chadwick (12-11)
Class 1 District 4 
52
3 Hurley (13-15)
Class 1 District 4 
74
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Rogersville Final
1 Thomas Jefferson Independent (16-7)
Class 1 District 5 
69
8 Bronaugh (9-13)
Class 1 District 5 
39
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Willard Final
4 Everton (17-9)
Class 1 District 5 
69
5 Dadeville (8-16)
Class 1 District 5 
60
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Willard Final
2 Walnut Grove (13-13)
Class 1 District 5 
49
7 Golden City (4-13)
Class 1 District 5 
40
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Willard Final
3 Sheldon (21-6)
Class 1 District 5 
47
6 Lockwood (6-19)
Class 1 District 5 
35
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Willard Final
1 Fair Play (24-2)
Class 1 District 6 
77
8 Halfway (7-19)
Class 1 District 6 
50
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Bolivar Final
4 Wheatland (10-12)
Class 1 District 6 
70
5 Weaubleau (11-15)
Class 1 District 6 
58
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Bolivar Final
2 Climax Springs (21-5)
Class 1 District 6 
57
7 Niangua (9-15)
Class 1 District 6 
47
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Bolivar Final
3 Hermitage (13-13)
Class 1 District 6 
42
6 Macks Creek (8-17)
Class 1 District 6 
48
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Bolivar Final
3 Montrose (5-20)
Class 1 District 7 
56
6 Hume (3-20)
Class 1 District 7 
53
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Drexel Final
1 Otterville (22-3)
Class 1 District 8 
68
8 Bunceton (4-18)
Class 1 District 8 
29
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Green Ridge Final
4 Leeton (14-11)
Class 1 District 8 
67
5 Kingsville (6-15)
Class 1 District 8 
58
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Green Ridge Final
2 Chilhowee (20-6)
Class 1 District 8 
81
7 Calhoun (3-18)
Class 1 District 8 
57
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Green Ridge Final
3 Green Ridge (18-8)
Class 1 District 8 
61
6 La Monte (7-18)
Class 1 District 8 
54
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Green Ridge Final
4 Prairie Home with Bunceton (15-6)
Class 1 District 9 
68
5 Calvary Lutheran (8-16)
Class 1 District 9 
54
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, St. Elizabeth Final
2 St. Elizabeth (13-10)
Class 1 District 9 
66
7 Missouri School for the Deaf (6-8)
Class 1 District 9 
28
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, St. Elizabeth Final
3 Tuscumbia (14-11)
Class 1 District 9 
64
6 Jamestown (6-19)
Class 1 District 9 
28
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, St. Elizabeth Final
2 Hale with Bosworth (12-15)
Class 1 District 10 
56
7 Malta Bend (2-20)
Class 1 District 10 
47
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Glasgow Final
3 Northwestern (Mendon) (15-11)
Class 1 District 10 
54
6 Keytesville (4-21)
Class 1 District 10 
52
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Glasgow Final
1 Meadville (27-0)
Class 1 District 12 
92
8 Bucklin with Macon County (2-22)
Class 1 District 12 
21
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Meadville Final
4 Linn County (18-7)
Class 1 District 12 
51
5 Macon County (13-12)
Class 1 District 12 
33
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Meadville Final
1 Braymer (18-7)
Class 1 District 13 
79
8 Stet (4-18)
Class 1 District 13 
37
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Norborne Final
4 Breckenridge (8-16)
Class 1 District 13 
47
5 Norborne (12-13)
Class 1 District 13 
56
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Norborne Final
2 Hardin-Central (18-7)
Class 1 District 13 
70
7 Winston (6-19)
Class 1 District 13 
39
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Norborne Final
3 Southwest (Livingston County) (16-7)
Class 1 District 13 
33
6 Osborn (10-15)
Class 1 District 13 
42
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Norborne Final
1 St. Joseph Christian (20-6)
Class 1 District 14 
66
8 Union Star (3-21)
Class 1 District 14 
28
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Rosendale Final
4 South Holt (11-13)
Class 1 District 14 
41
5 King City (9-16)
Class 1 District 14 
38
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Rosendale Final
2 North Andrew (18-8)
Class 1 District 14 
63
7 Craig (5-19)
Class 1 District 14 
34
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Rosendale Final
3 Mound City with Craig (17-9)
Class 1 District 14 
69
6 Stewartsville (4-21)
Class 1 District 14 
41
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Rosendale Final
1 Mercer (21-5)
Class 1 District 15 
77
8 Cainsville (0-18)
Class 1 District 15 
22
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Eagleville Final
4 Gilman City with North Daviess (12-13)
Class 1 District 15 
46
5 Tri-County (13-11)
Class 1 District 15 
60
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Eagleville Final
2 North Harrison (18-8)
Class 1 District 15 
51
7 Pattonsburg (5-20)
Class 1 District 15 
32
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Eagleville Final
3 Ridgeway with Cainsville (17-9)
Class 1 District 15 
56
6 Princeton (6-19)
Class 1 District 15 
47
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Eagleville Final
1 Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway (19-7)
Class 1 District 16 
49
8 North Nodaway (0-22)
Class 1 District 16 
12
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Burlington Junction Final
4 Nodaway-Holt (18-7)
Class 1 District 16 
44
5 South Nodaway (10-15)
Class 1 District 16 
42
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Burlington Junction Final
2 Stanberry (19-6)
Class 1 District 16 
50
7 West Nodaway (10-16)
Class 1 District 16 
29
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Burlington Junction Final
3 Worth County (12-13)
Class 1 District 16 
58
6 Northeast Nodaway (11-15)
Class 1 District 16 
37
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Burlington Junction Final
1 Advance (17-9)
Class 2 District 3 
68
4 Chaffee (16-12)
Class 2 District 3 
61
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Greenville Final
2 Oran (17-10)
Class 2 District 3 
73
3 Lesterville (14-11)
Class 2 District 3 
36
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Greenville Final
1 Community (15-10)
Class 2 District 5 
66
8 New Bloomfield (2-23)
Class 2 District 5 
27
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Vandalia Final
4 Silex (14-13)
Class 2 District 5 
50
5 Van-Far (6-18)
Class 2 District 5 
37
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Vandalia Final
2 Louisiana (14-11)
Class 2 District 5 
55
7 Paris with Faith Walk (4-21)
Class 2 District 5 
38
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Vandalia Final
3 Clopton (16-9)
Class 2 District 5 
46
6 Wellsville-Middletown (6-20)
Class 2 District 5 
38
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Vandalia Final
2 Northeast (Cairo) (17-9)
Class 2 District 6 
59
7 Milan (9-17)
Class 2 District 6 
33
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Queen City Final
3 Knox County (15-9)
Class 2 District 6 
46
6 Scotland County (10-13)
Class 2 District 6 
35
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Queen City Final
1 Salisbury (25-1)
Class 2 District 7 
75
8 Slater (4-24)
Class 2 District 7 
20
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
4 Fayette (16-10)
Class 2 District 7 
64
5 Frederick Douglass (9-3)
Class 2 District 7 
78
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
2 Sturgeon (24-2)
Class 2 District 7 
71
7 Westran (5-21)
Class 2 District 7 
32
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
3 Harrisburg (15-11)
Class 2 District 7 
64
6 New Franklin (9-15)
Class 2 District 7 
46
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
1 Sacred Heart (25-1)
Class 2 District 8 
61
8 Stover (5-20)
Class 2 District 8 
39
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Hughesville Final
4 Lincoln (9-17)
Class 2 District 8 
55
5 Smithton (10-16)
Class 2 District 8 
69
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Hughesville Final 1 OT
2 Tipton (18-8)
Class 2 District 8 
41
7 Windsor (6-16)
Class 2 District 8 
35
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Hughesville Final
3 Pilot Grove (16-10)
Class 2 District 8 
63
6 Northwest (Hughesville) (5-22)
Class 2 District 8 
44
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Hughesville Final
2 Richland (20-7)
Class 2 District 9 
75
7 Laquey (5-19)
Class 2 District 9 
56
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey Final
3 Stoutland (14-12)
Class 2 District 9 
72
6 Vienna (11-14)
Class 2 District 9 
65
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey Final
1 Norwood (24-2)
Class 2 District 10 
81
8 Bradleyville (0-21)
Class 2 District 10 
38
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Norwood Final
4 Gainesville (15-11)
Class 2 District 10 
48
5 Mansfield (12-13)
Class 2 District 10 
47
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Norwood Final
2 Dora (17-9)
Class 2 District 10 
52
7 Plato (7-15)
Class 2 District 10 
45
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Norwood Final
3 Hartville (17-10)
Class 2 District 10 
69
6 Fordland (14-12)
Class 2 District 10 
49
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Norwood Final
4 Midway (11-14)
Class 2 District 13 
47
5 Lakeland (11-14)
Class 2 District 13 
44
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Archie Final
2 Archie (16-10)
Class 2 District 13 
38
7 Appleton City (4-17)
Class 2 District 13 
25
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Archie Final
3 Osceola (17-9)
Class 2 District 13 
71
6 Humansville (7-16)
Class 2 District 13 
42
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Archie Final
4 North Platte (12-14)
Class 2 District 15 
50
5 St. Mary's (Independence) (6-18)
Class 2 District 15 
57
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Dearborn Final
2 Lutheran (Kansas City) (15-11)
Class 2 District 15 
64
7 Derrick Thomas Academy (2-5)
Class 2 District 15 
37
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Dearborn Final
3 Southeast (11-10)
Class 2 District 15 
79
6 Orrick (0-25)
Class 2 District 15 
27
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Dearborn Final
2 Licking (22-5)
Class 3 District 2 
57
7 Mountain Grove (7-18)
Class 3 District 2 
41
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Cabool Final
3 Ava (17-9)
Class 3 District 2 
53
6 Cabool (7-17)
Class 3 District 2 
40
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Cabool Final
1 Scott City (19-8)
Class 3 District 3 
61
4 West County (16-12)
Class 3 District 3 
60
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Park Hills Final
2 Clearwater (20-7)
Class 3 District 3 
44
3 Saxony Lutheran (13-14)
Class 3 District 3 
50
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Park Hills Final
1 Cardinal Ritter (17-5)
Class 3 District 5 
94
5 Brentwood (11-11)
Class 3 District 5 
57
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (17-7)
Class 3 District 5 
64
3 Carnahan (12-7)
Class 3 District 5 
65
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 John Burroughs (19-5)
Class 3 District 6 
57
8 Lutheran St. Charles (7-15)
Class 3 District 6 
39
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Orchard Farm (18-8)
Class 3 District 6 
45
5 Transportation and Law (12-13)
Class 3 District 6 
43
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Lutheran North (20-7)
Class 3 District 6 
61
7 Principia (9-15)
Class 3 District 6 
49
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 Whitfield (17-8)
Class 3 District 6 
59
6 North Technical (14-11)
Class 3 District 6 
50
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Elsberry (26-2)
Class 3 District 7 
60
9 Bowling Green (6-20)
Class 3 District 7 
16
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Ewing Final
4 Palmyra (12-14)
Class 3 District 7 
54
5 Macon (8-14)
Class 3 District 7 
55
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Ewing Final
2 South Shelby (22-4)
Class 3 District 7 
65
7 Mark Twain (6-17)
Class 3 District 7 
33
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Ewing Final
3 Highland (13-14)
Class 3 District 7 
38
6 Clark County (11-15)
Class 3 District 7 
44
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Ewing Final
1 Christian (19-6)
Class 3 District 8 
74
8 Barat Academy (6-19)
Class 3 District 8 
39
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
4 Centralia (16-9)
Class 3 District 8 
59
5 Hallsville (12-13)
Class 3 District 8 
44
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
2 Winfield (19-7)
Class 3 District 8 
57
7 Missouri Military Academy (3-13)
Class 3 District 8 
27
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
3 North Callaway (13-13)
Class 3 District 8 
66
6 Montgomery County (11-14)
Class 3 District 8 
35
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
1 Southern Boone (23-3)
Class 3 District 9 
65
8 Steelville (9-16)
Class 3 District 9 
21
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Hermann Final
4 Fatima (18-8)
Class 3 District 9 
65
5 Cuba (20-5)
Class 3 District 9 
58
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Hermann Final
2 Blair Oaks (18-8)
Class 3 District 9 
52
7 South Callaway (13-12)
Class 3 District 9 
19
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Hermann Final
3 Hermann (18-7)
Class 3 District 9 
54
6 St. James (19-7)
Class 3 District 9 
68
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Hermann Final
1 Eugene (21-5)
Class 3 District 10 
72
8 Skyline (11-15)
Class 3 District 10 
53
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Versailles Final
4 Dixon (14-12)
Class 3 District 10 
68
5 Iberia (15-10)
Class 3 District 10 
57
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Versailles Final
2 California (17-9)
Class 3 District 10 
58
7 Warsaw (10-15)
Class 3 District 10 
38
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Versailles Final
3 Cole Camp (16-10)
Class 3 District 10 
56
6 Versailles (9-12)
Class 3 District 10 
75
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Versailles Final
1 Strafford (20-5)
Class 3 District 11 
82
8 Blue Eye (11-16)
Class 3 District 11 
43
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Strafford Final
4 Conway (19-6)
Class 3 District 11 
53
5 Springfield Catholic (14-10)
Class 3 District 11 
50
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Strafford Final
2 Marion C. Early (24-3)
Class 3 District 11 
63
7 Forsyth (10-16)
Class 3 District 11 
42
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Strafford Final
3 Fair Grove (21-4)
Class 3 District 11 
80
6 Hollister (10-17)
Class 3 District 11 
50
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Strafford Final
1 Mt. Vernon (20-5)
Class 3 District 12 
70
9 Pierce City (11-15)
Class 3 District 12 
54
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Mount Vernon Final
4 Seneca (17-9)
Class 3 District 12 
54
5 Clever (16-9)
Class 3 District 12 
42
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Mount Vernon Final
2 Southwest (Washburn) (22-4)
Class 3 District 12 
65
7 Ash Grove (11-14)
Class 3 District 12 
52
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Mount Vernon Final
3 Diamond (24-2)
Class 3 District 12 
57
6 East Newton (9-17)
Class 3 District 12 
53
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Mount Vernon Final
1 Adrian (22-5)
Class 3 District 13 
46
9 Holden (9-20)
Class 3 District 13 
48
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Butler Final
4 Lamar (14-11)
Class 3 District 13 
52
5 Knob Noster (10-15)
Class 3 District 13 
47
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Butler Final
2 Sherwood (19-4)
Class 3 District 13 
54
7 Butler (10-16)
Class 3 District 13 
48
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Butler Final
3 Summit Christian Academy (12-12)
Class 3 District 13 
73
6 El Dorado Springs (9-16)
Class 3 District 13 
69
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Butler Final
1 Lafayette County (24-2)
Class 3 District 15 
91
8 Lexington (1-23)
Class 3 District 15 
42
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Richmond Final
4 Carrollton (19-6)
Class 3 District 15 
54
5 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (18-8)
Class 3 District 15 
46
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Richmond Final
2 Lawson (21-4)
Class 3 District 15 
64
7 Brookfield (2-23)
Class 3 District 15 
25
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Richmond Final
3 Richmond (19-7)
Class 3 District 15 
56
6 Penney (16-10)
Class 3 District 15 
47
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Richmond Final
1 Cameron (20-6)
Class 3 District 16 
63
9 Lathrop (5-21)
Class 3 District 16 
27
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Plattsburg Final
4 Mid-Buchanan (17-8)
Class 3 District 16 
54
5 Bishop LeBlond (9-14)
Class 3 District 16 
48
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Plattsburg Final
2 East Buchanan (20-6)
Class 3 District 16 
55
7 Trenton (12-14)
Class 3 District 16 
41
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Plattsburg Final
3 Maryville (11-13)
Class 3 District 16 
47
6 South Harrison (19-7)
Class 3 District 16 
34
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Plattsburg Final



Processing. Please wait.