St. Mary's (Independence) High School

2011-2012 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 15


Last Game
3/1 vs St. Mary's (Independence)   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 37 - 58

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/28-12/3 Sacred Heart Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/29 Grain Valley   (21-6) L   43 - 80  Matchup
 »  12/1 Sacred Heart   (26-2) L   55 - 85  Matchup
 »  12/3 Marshall   (11-16) L   20 - 55  Matchup
12/6 at Maranatha High School   L   48 - 67  Matchup
12/6 at Maranatha High School   L   46 - 63  Matchup
12/9 Summit Christian Academy   (12-13) L   62 - 66  Matchup
12/9 Summit Christian Academy   (12-13) W   61 - 60  Matchup
12/13 Immaculata High School   W   71 - 60  Matchup
12/13 Immaculata High School   L   37 - 45  Matchup
12/17 at Van Horn   (3-21) W   67 - 46  Matchup
12/17 at Van Horn   (3-21) L   73 - 77  Matchup
1/3 at Lone Jack   (21-7) L   48 - 66  Matchup
1/3 at Lone Jack   (21-7) L   49 - 51  Matchup
1/6 at Renaissance Academy   (8-12-1) L   55 - 64  Matchup
1/6 at Renaissance Academy   (8-12-1) W   49 - 38  Matchup
1/9-14 Lathrop Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/9 Van Horn   (3-21) W   61 - 50  Matchup
 »  1/11 East Buchanan   (20-7) L   54 - 66  Matchup
 »  1/13 North Platte   (12-14) L   53 - 63  Matchup
1/17 Butler   (10-16) L   47 - 55  Matchup
1/17 Butler   (10-16) W   51 - 46  Matchup
1/20 at North Platte   (12-14) L   59 - 65  Matchup
1/20 at North Platte   (12-14)    Matchup
1/23 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (10-13) L   35 - 67  Matchup
1/23 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (10-13) L   18 - 52  Matchup
1/24 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (15-12) L   44 - 65  Matchup
1/24 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (15-12)    Matchup
1/31 at Barstow   (15-7) L   43 - 62  Matchup
1/31 at Barstow   (15-7)    Matchup
2/3 Maranatha   L   45 - 63  Matchup
2/3 Maranatha      Matchup
2/7 at West Platte   (17-9) L   34 - 69  Matchup
2/7 at West Platte   (17-9)    Matchup
2/10 at Van Horn   (3-21) W   64 - 52  Matchup
2/10 at Van Horn   (3-21)    Matchup
2/17 at Sherwood   (20-5) L   36 - 66  Matchup
2/17 at Sherwood   (20-5)    Matchup
2/21 Renaissance Academy   (8-12-1) W   61 - 59  Matchup
2/21 Renaissance Academy   (8-12-1)    Matchup
2/24 vs Summit Christian Academy   (12-13) L   66 - 71  Matchup
2/27-3/3 Class 2 District 15 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/28 North Platte   (12-14) W   57 - 50  
 »  3/1 West Platte   (17-9) L   37 - 58