Skyline High School

2011-2012 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 10


Last Game
2/28 vs Skyline  
Varsity:   Loss 53 - 72

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/28-12/3 Warsaw Tournament    
 »  11/29 El Dorado Springs   (9-16) L   53 - 55  
 »  12/1 Lakeland   (11-14) W   55 - 52  
 »  12/3 Knob Noster   (10-15) L   37 - 47  
12/5-10 Willard JV Tournament    
 »  12/5 Willard   (12-14) L   28 - 72  
12/6 Humansville   (7-16) W   62 - 44  
12/6 Humansville   (7-16) W   27 - 9  
 »  12/7 Hillcrest   (26-6) L   34 - 61  
12/9 at Warsaw   (10-15) L   38 - 56  
12/13 at Cole Camp   (16-10) L   29 - 51  
12/13 at Cole Camp   (16-10) W   46 - 33  
12/13 at Cole Camp   (16-10) W   25 - 8  
12/17 vs Windsor   (6-16) W   58 - 37  
12/20 Warsaw   (10-15) W   53 - 44  
12/26-29 Blue & Gold Tournament    
 »  12/26 Marion C. Early   (25-4) L   41 - 57  
 »  12/27 Willow Springs   (6-22) L   43 - 58  
1/6 at El Dorado Springs   (9-16) L   44 - 56  
1/6 at El Dorado Springs   (9-16) W   69 - 43  
1/7-14 Skyline Tournament    
1/7-14 Morrisville JV Tournament    
 »  1/7 Marion C. Early   (25-4) W   41 - 18  
 »  1/7 Ash Grove   (11-14) W   40 - 38  
 »  1/9 Weaubleau   (11-15) W   61 - 42  
 »  1/12 Warsaw   (10-15) W   69 - 61  
 »  1/14 Stoutland   (14-13) L   61 - 62 (1 OT)  
 »  1/14 Purdy   (16-10) L   47 - 49  
1/17 at Ash Grove   (11-14) L   49 - 62  
1/17 at Ash Grove   (11-14) L   50 - 53  
1/20 at Macks Creek   (8-18) W   65 - 53  
1/20 at Macks Creek   (8-18) W   61 - 24  
1/23 Buffalo   (9-16) L   52 - 54  
1/24 Buffalo   (9-16) W   64 - 50  
1/31 Richland   (22-8) W   75 - 72 (1 OT)  
1/31 Richland   (22-8) W   61 - 52  
2/3 Fair Grove   (21-5) L   57 - 87  
2/3 Fair Grove   (21-5) L   54 - 55  
2/3 Fair Grove   (21-5) W   27 - 16  
2/4 Morrisville Freshman Tournament    
 »  2/4 Strafford   (22-6) L   57 - 65  
 »  2/4 Marion C. Early   (25-4) W   50 - 34  
2/7 at Marionville   (12-12) L   47 - 50  
2/7 at Marionville   (12-12) W   53 - 37  
2/10 Strafford   (22-6) L   37 - 60  
2/10 Strafford   (22-6) L   66 - 68  
2/10 Strafford   (22-6) L   9 - 29  
2/14 at Lincoln   (9-17) L   41 - 60  
2/14 at Lincoln   (9-17) W   62 - 7  
2/17 Pleasant Hope   (5-21) W   72 - 45  
2/17 Pleasant Hope   (5-21) W   65 - 36  
2/21 at Wheatland   (10-13) W   48 - 39  
2/21 at Wheatland   (10-13) W   72 - 56  
2/23 at Stockton   (7-17) W   62 - 45  
2/23 at Stockton   (7-17) W   75 - 60  
2/25-3/3 Class 3 District 10 Tournament    
 »  2/25 Russellville   (7-18) W   66 - 58  
 »  2/28 Eugene   (22-6) L   53 - 72