2011-2012 Boys Basketball


1 Risco (24-3)
Class 1 District 1 
88
3 Gideon (15-11)
Class 1 District 1 
72
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Risco Final
1 Scott County Central (18-10)
Class 1 District 2 
68
2 Oak Ridge (18-11)
Class 1 District 2 
54
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Jackson Final
1 South Iron (24-4)
Class 1 District 3 
33
2 Eminence (22-6)
Class 1 District 3 
41
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Poplar Bluff Final
1 Verona (13-14)
Class 1 District 4 
74
3 Hurley (16-15)
Class 1 District 4 
82
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Rogersville Final
1 Fair Play (25-2)
Class 1 District 6 
61
4 Wheatland (10-13)
Class 1 District 6 
55
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Bolivar Final 1 OT
2 Climax Springs (22-5)
Class 1 District 6 
58
6 Macks Creek (8-18)
Class 1 District 6 
24
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Bolivar Final
1 Drexel (22-4)
Class 1 District 7 
82
5 Ballard (4-23)
Class 1 District 7 
20
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Drexel Final
2 Northeast Vernon County (16-11)
Class 1 District 7 
56
3 Montrose (5-21)
Class 1 District 7 
45
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Drexel Final
1 Otterville (23-3)
Class 1 District 8 
52
4 Leeton (14-12)
Class 1 District 8 
44
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Green Ridge Final
2 Chilhowee (21-6)
Class 1 District 8 
58
3 Green Ridge (18-9)
Class 1 District 8 
54
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Green Ridge Final
1 Chamois (17-6)
Class 1 District 9 
58
4 Prairie Home with Bunceton (15-7)
Class 1 District 9 
29
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, St. Elizabeth Final
2 St. Elizabeth (14-10)
Class 1 District 9 
64
3 Tuscumbia (14-12)
Class 1 District 9 
53
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, St. Elizabeth Final
2 Hale with Bosworth (12-16)
Class 1 District 10 
50
3 Northwestern (Mendon) (16-11)
Class 1 District 10 
53
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Glasgow Final
1 Meadville (28-0)
Class 1 District 12 
53
4 Linn County (18-8)
Class 1 District 12 
43
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Meadville Final
2 Novinger (19-6)
Class 1 District 12 
59
3 Green City (21-6)
Class 1 District 12 
46
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Meadville Final
1 St. Joseph Christian (21-6)
Class 1 District 14 
57
4 South Holt (11-14)
Class 1 District 14 
38
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Rosendale Final
2 North Andrew (19-8)
Class 1 District 14 
79
3 Mound City with Craig (17-10)
Class 1 District 14 
75
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Rosendale Final 1 OT
1 Mercer (22-5)
Class 1 District 15 
65
5 Tri-County (13-12)
Class 1 District 15 
62
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Eagleville Final
2 North Harrison (19-8)
Class 1 District 15 
58
3 Ridgeway with Cainsville (17-10)
Class 1 District 15 
53
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Eagleville Final 1 OT
1 Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway (20-7)
Class 1 District 16 
49
4 Nodaway-Holt (18-8)
Class 1 District 16 
23
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Burlington Junction Final
2 Stanberry (20-6)
Class 1 District 16 
60
3 Worth County (12-14)
Class 1 District 16 
44
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Burlington Junction Final
1 Portageville (20-6)
Class 2 District 1 
46
4 Hayti (18-9)
Class 2 District 1 
49
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Hayti Final
2 Holcomb (23-5)
Class 2 District 1 
55
3 Bernie (17-11)
Class 2 District 1 
49
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Hayti Final 2 OT
1 Winona (19-8)
Class 2 District 2 
41
2 Thayer (23-6)
Class 2 District 2 
45
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Van Buren Final
1 Advance (17-10)
Class 2 District 3 
54
2 Oran (18-10)
Class 2 District 3 
58
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Greenville Final
1 Community (16-10)
Class 2 District 5 
48
4 Silex (14-14)
Class 2 District 5 
47
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Vandalia Final
2 Louisiana (15-11)
Class 2 District 5 
57
3 Clopton (16-10)
Class 2 District 5 
48
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Vandalia Final
1 Canton (19-7)
Class 2 District 6 
90
5 Putnam County (14-13)
Class 2 District 6 
81
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Queen City Final
2 Northeast (Cairo) (18-9)
Class 2 District 6 
64
3 Knox County (15-10)
Class 2 District 6 
57
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Queen City Final
1 Salisbury (26-1)
Class 2 District 7 
80
5 Frederick Douglass (9-4)
Class 2 District 7 
58
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
2 Sturgeon (25-2)
Class 2 District 7 
74
3 Harrisburg (15-12)
Class 2 District 7 
63
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
1 Sacred Heart (26-1)
Class 2 District 8 
77
5 Smithton (10-17)
Class 2 District 8 
45
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Hughesville Final
2 Tipton (19-8)
Class 2 District 8 
60
3 Pilot Grove (16-11)
Class 2 District 8 
46
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Hughesville Final
1 Belle (19-8)
Class 2 District 9 
64
4 Crocker (11-17)
Class 2 District 9 
57
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey Final
2 Richland (21-7)
Class 2 District 9 
79
3 Stoutland (14-13)
Class 2 District 9 
73
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey Final
1 Norwood (25-2)
Class 2 District 10 
56
4 Gainesville (15-12)
Class 2 District 10 
37
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Norwood Final
2 Dora (17-10)
Class 2 District 10 
40
3 Hartville (18-10)
Class 2 District 10 
42
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Norwood Final
1 Billings (24-3)
Class 2 District 11 
81
4 Spokane (13-13)
Class 2 District 11 
77
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Sparta Final
2 Greenwood (21-7)
Class 2 District 11 
53
6 Sparta (16-12)
Class 2 District 11 
52
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Sparta Final
1 Rich Hill (20-5)
Class 2 District 13 
67
4 Midway (11-15)
Class 2 District 13 
34
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Archie Final
2 Archie (16-11)
Class 2 District 13 
62
3 Osceola (18-9)
Class 2 District 13 
68
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Archie Final
1 West Platte (16-8)
Class 2 District 15 
58
5 St. Mary's (Independence) (6-19)
Class 2 District 15 
37
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Dearborn Final
2 Lutheran (Kansas City) (15-12)
Class 2 District 15 
55
3 Southeast (12-10)
Class 2 District 15 
65
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Dearborn Final
4 Liberty (Mountain View) (16-12)
Class 3 District 2 
62
9 Willow Springs (6-22)
Class 3 District 2 
31
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Cabool Final
2 Licking (22-6)
Class 3 District 2 
45
3 Ava (18-9)
Class 3 District 2 
57
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Cabool Final
1 Scott City (20-8)
Class 3 District 3 
48
3 Saxony Lutheran (13-15)
Class 3 District 3 
35
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Park Hills Final
1 Cardinal Ritter (18-5)
Class 3 District 5 
78
3 Carnahan (12-8)
Class 3 District 5 
58
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 John Burroughs (20-5)
Class 3 District 6 
32
4 Orchard Farm (18-9)
Class 3 District 6 
30
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Lutheran North (21-7)
Class 3 District 6 
62
3 Whitfield (17-9)
Class 3 District 6 
59
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Elsberry (27-2)
Class 3 District 7 
58
5 Macon (8-15)
Class 3 District 7 
27
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Ewing Final
2 South Shelby (22-5)
Class 3 District 7 
45
6 Clark County (12-15)
Class 3 District 7 
48
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Ewing Final
1 Christian (20-6)
Class 3 District 8 
71
4 Centralia (16-10)
Class 3 District 8 
53
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
2 Winfield (20-7)
Class 3 District 8 
65
3 North Callaway (13-14)
Class 3 District 8 
61
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
1 Southern Boone (24-3)
Class 3 District 9 
53
4 Fatima (18-9)
Class 3 District 9 
33
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Hermann Final
2 Blair Oaks (19-8)
Class 3 District 9 
68
6 St. James (19-8)
Class 3 District 9 
64
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Hermann Final
1 Eugene (22-5)
Class 3 District 10 
57
4 Dixon (14-13)
Class 3 District 10 
48
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Cole Camp Final
2 California (18-9)
Class 3 District 10 
67
6 Versailles (9-13)
Class 3 District 10 
39
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Cole Camp Final
1 Strafford (21-5)
Class 3 District 11 
65
4 Conway (19-7)
Class 3 District 11 
55
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Strafford Final
2 Marion C. Early (25-3)
Class 3 District 11 
52
3 Fair Grove (21-5)
Class 3 District 11 
50
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Strafford Final
4 Lamar (15-11)
Class 3 District 13 
60
9 Holden (9-21)
Class 3 District 13 
49
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Butler Final
2 Sherwood (20-4)
Class 3 District 13 
51
3 Summit Christian Academy (12-13)
Class 3 District 13 
45
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Butler Final
1 Lafayette County (25-2)
Class 3 District 15 
70
4 Carrollton (19-7)
Class 3 District 15 
42
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Richmond Final
2 Lawson (21-5)
Class 3 District 15 
52
3 Richmond (20-7)
Class 3 District 15 
69
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Richmond Final
1 Cameron (21-6)
Class 3 District 16 
55
4 Mid-Buchanan (17-9)
Class 3 District 16 
41
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Plattsburg Final
2 East Buchanan (20-7)
Class 3 District 16 
47
3 Maryville (12-13)
Class 3 District 16 
59
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Plattsburg Final



Processing. Please wait.