Elsberry High School

2011-2012 Boys Basketball Schedule
District Champion Class 3 District 7

Last Game
3/10 vs Elsberry  
Varsity:   Loss 51 - 61

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/29 Palmyra   (12-14) W   58 - 28  
11/30 at Clopton   (16-10)    
12/2 at Silex   (14-14) W   71 - 37  
12/2 at Silex   (14-14)    
12/5-9 Peoples Bank and Trust    
 »  12/6 St. Dominic   (14-12) W   47 - 45  
 »  12/7 Rock Bridge   (24-5) L   57 - 66  
 »  12/9 Hazelwood East   (13-13) W   68 - 56  
12/13 Wright City   (2-23) W   72 - 20  
12/13 Wright City   (2-23)    
12/15-17 Lutheran St. Charles Cougar Classic    
 »  12/15 Silex   (14-14) W   70 - 29  
 »  12/16 Lutheran St. Charles   (7-16) W   57 - 27  
 »  12/17 Ft. Zumwalt North   (15-11) W   52 - 48  
12/19 Winfield   (20-8) W   75 - 54  
12/19 Winfield   (20-8)    
1/10 Bowling Green   (6-20) W   68 - 40  
1/10 Bowling Green   (6-20)    
1/12 at Orchard Farm   (18-9) 1/13  
1/12 at Orchard Farm   (18-9) 1/13  
1/13 at Orchard Farm   (18-9) W   59 - 44  
1/13 at Orchard Farm   (18-9)    
1/17 at Louisiana   (16-12) W   70 - 32  
1/17 at Louisiana   (16-12)    
1/20 Montgomery County   (11-14) W   63 - 30  
1/20 Montgomery County   (11-14)    
1/23-28 Bowling Green Invitational    
 »  1/23 Van-Far   (6-18) W   64 - 25  
1/23 Orchard Farm   (18-9)    
1/24 Christian   (21-7)    
 »  1/25 Clopton   (16-10) W   57 - 24  
 »  1/28 Winfield   (20-8) W   63 - 44  
1/30 at Warrenton   (4-21) W   61 - 48  
1/30 at Warrenton   (4-21)    
1/31 at Wright City   (2-23) W   93 - 35  
1/31 at Wright City   (2-23)    
2/3 Bowling Green   (6-20) W   72 - 34  
2/7 Clopton   (16-10) W   64 - 16  
2/7 Clopton   (16-10)    
2/14 Montgomery County   (11-14) W   83 - 47  
2/14 Montgomery County   (11-14)    
2/17 at Winfield   (20-8) L   43 - 46  
2/17 at Winfield   (20-8)    
2/20 at Van-Far   (6-18) W   61 - 18  
2/21 Orchard Farm   (18-9) W   72 - 49  
2/22 Orchard Farm   (18-9) W   72 - 49  
2/25-3/3 Class 3 District 7 Tournament    
 »  2/28 Bowling Green   (6-20) W   60 - 16  
 »  3/1 Macon   (8-15) W   58 - 27  
 »  3/3 Clark County   (12-16) W   58 - 29  
3/7-17 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  3/7 Christian   (21-7) W   64 - 47  
 »  3/10 Lutheran North   (29-3) L   51 - 61