Marion C. Early High School

2011-2012 Boys Basketball Schedule
2nd Place Class 3 District 11

Last Game
3/3 vs Marion C. Early  
Varsity:   Loss 46 - 54

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/28-12/3 Clever Tournament    
 »  11/28 Seymour   (16-10) W   67 - 21  
 »  12/2 Hartville   (18-11) W   47 - 31  
 »  12/3 Clever   (16-9) W   62 - 32  
12/6 at Buffalo   (9-16) W   87 - 56  
12/6 at Buffalo   (9-16) L   30 - 43  
12/6 at Buffalo   (9-16) W   20 - 16  
12/9 Miller   (5-19) W   61 - 33  
12/9 Miller   (5-19) W   40 - 33  
12/16 at Spokane   (13-13) W   50 - 45  
12/16 at Spokane   (13-13) L   29 - 37  
12/16 at Spokane   (13-13) L   22 - 23  
12/20 at Stockton   (7-17) W   67 - 32  
12/20 at Stockton   (7-17) W   29 - 22  
12/20 at Stockton   (7-17) W   25 - 11  
12/26-29 Blue and Gold Tournament    
 »  12/26 Skyline   (11-15) W   57 - 41  
 »  12/27 Willard   (12-14) W   52 - 41  
 »  12/28 Kickapoo   (21-8) L   29 - 52  
 »  12/29 Logan-Rogersville   (21-8) L   41 - 68  
1/3 at Weaubleau   (11-15) W   55 - 29  
1/3 at Weaubleau   (11-15)    
1/6 Ava   (18-10) W   48 - 43  
1/6 Ava   (18-10) L   39 - 48  
1/6 Ava   (18-10) L   12 - 22  
1/7-14 Morrisville JV Tournament    
 »  1/7 Spokane   (13-13) W   34 - 16  
 »  1/7 Skyline   (11-15) L   18 - 41  
1/7-14 Morrisville JV Tournament    
 »  1/7 Fair Play   (25-3) L   33 - 47  
 »  1/7 Skyline   (11-15) L   19 - 41  
1/9 Monett   (9-19) W   51 - 39  
1/9 Monett   (9-19) L   20 - 42  
1/13 Greenfield   (10-12) W   61 - 45  
1/13 Greenfield   (10-12) L   33 - 40  
 »  1/14 Purdy   (16-10) L   28 - 46  
 »  1/14 Ash Grove   (11-14) L   32 - 43  
1/16 at Climax Springs   (24-6) W   51 - 49  
1/16 at Climax Springs   (24-6) W   45 - 18  
1/19 Strafford   (22-6) L   9 - 56  
1/20 at Crane   (10-15) W   68 - 51  
1/20 at Crane   (10-15) W   32 - 28  
1/25-28 Bolivar Tournament    
 »  1/26 Aurora   (2-22) W   50 - 41  
1/26-28 Bolivar JV Tourney    
 »  1/26 Aurora   (2-22) W   30 - 24  
 »  1/27 Cassville   (13-13) W   37 - 32  
 »  1/27 Cassville   (13-13) W   32 - 25  
 »  1/28 Webb City   (21-8) W   40 - 35  
 »  1/28 Webb City   (21-8) L   20 - 42  
1/31 at Blue Eye   (11-16) W   63 - 22  
1/31 at Blue Eye   (11-16) L   33 - 44  
1/31 at Blue Eye   (11-16) L   14 - 27  
2/4 Morrisville 9th Tournament    
 »  2/4 Buffalo   (9-16) W   39 - 16  
 »  2/4 Skyline   (11-15) L   34 - 50  
2/6 at Fair Play   (25-3) W   71 - 64  
2/6 at Fair Play   (25-3) W   17 - 16  
2/7 Walnut Grove   (13-14) W   56 - 44  
2/7 Walnut Grove   (13-14) W   26 - 18  
2/10 Dadeville   (8-16) W   64 - 25  
2/10 Dadeville   (8-16) L   24 - 29  
2/17 at Billings   (29-3) L   59 - 60  
2/17 at Billings   (29-3) W   47 - 32  
2/17 at Billings   (29-3) W   44 - 35  
2/21 at El Dorado Springs   (9-16) W   61 - 40  
2/21 at El Dorado Springs   (9-16) W   32 - 23  
2/21 at El Dorado Springs   (9-16)    
2/25-3/3 Class 3 District 11 Tournament    
 »  2/28 Forsyth   (10-16) W   63 - 42  
 »  3/1 Fair Grove   (21-5) W   52 - 50  
 »  3/3 Strafford   (22-6) L   46 - 54