2014-2015 Boys Basketball


1 Clarkton (13-9)
Class 1 District 1 
71
8 North Pemiscot (2-20)
Class 1 District 1 
31
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Clarkton Final
4 Naylor (4-15)
Class 1 District 1 
41
5 Couch (11-10)
Class 1 District 1 
63
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Clarkton Final
2 Gideon (18-6)
Class 1 District 1 
73
7 Southland (0-20)
Class 1 District 1 
29
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Clarkton Final
3 Delta (Deering) (11-9)
Class 1 District 1 
53
6 Koshkonong (5-17)
Class 1 District 1 
43
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Clarkton Final
1 Oran (18-8)
Class 1 District 2 
68
8 The Fulton School at St. Albans (15-10)
Class 1 District 2 
19
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Bell City Final
4 Risco (2-19)
Class 1 District 2 
40
5 Richland (Essex) (6-14)
Class 1 District 2 
43
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Bell City Final
2 Advance (14-9)
Class 1 District 2 
78
7 Delta (0-20)
Class 1 District 2 
16
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Bell City Final
3 Bell City (12-13)
Class 1 District 2 
69
6 Oak Ridge (3-19)
Class 1 District 2 
47
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Bell City Final
1 South Iron (21-3)
Class 1 District 3 
77
8 Leopold (3-19)
Class 1 District 3 
32
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Annapolis Final
4 Zalma (11-12)
Class 1 District 3 
65
5 Marquand-Zion (15-12)
Class 1 District 3 
54
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Annapolis Final
2 Summersville (15-11)
Class 1 District 3 
66
7 Bunker (2-5)
Class 1 District 3 
36
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Annapolis Final
3 Eminence (10-11)
Class 1 District 3 
58
6 Lesterville (5-19)
Class 1 District 3 
25
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Annapolis Final
1 Macks Creek (17-7)
Class 1 District 6 
87
8 Halfway (2-21)
Class 1 District 6 
42
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Halfway Final
4 Wheatland (14-12)
Class 1 District 6 
70
5 Lakeland (8-16)
Class 1 District 6 
63
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Halfway Final
2 Hermitage (18-7)
Class 1 District 6 
70
7 Climax Springs (3-18)
Class 1 District 6 
34
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Halfway Final
3 Weaubleau (17-10)
Class 1 District 6 
61
6 Humansville (10-15)
Class 1 District 6 
56
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Halfway Final
1 Montrose (16-8)
Class 1 District 7 
56
8 Miami (1-23)
Class 1 District 7 
21
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Appleton City Final
4 Northeast Vernon County (10-11)
Class 1 District 7 
26
5 Bronaugh (9-16)
Class 1 District 7 
42
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Appleton City Final
2 Appleton City (15-11)
Class 1 District 7 
55
7 Hume (3-21)
Class 1 District 7 
34
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Appleton City Final
3 Drexel (12-13)
Class 1 District 7 
56
6 Ballard (10-14)
Class 1 District 7 
35
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Appleton City Final
1 Leeton (22-2)
Class 1 District 8 
77
8 Calhoun (1-22)
Class 1 District 8 
25
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Hughesville Final
4 Kingsville (8-18)
Class 1 District 8 
58
5 Otterville (11-18)
Class 1 District 8 
63
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Hughesville Final
2 Chilhowee (17-7)
Class 1 District 8 
64
7 La Monte (5-22)
Class 1 District 8 
33
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Hughesville Final
3 Green Ridge (11-21)
Class 1 District 8 
60
6 Northwest (Hughesville) (3-22)
Class 1 District 8 
54
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Hughesville Final
1 Glasgow (21-5)
Class 1 District 10 
79
8 Malta Bend (8-12)
Class 1 District 10 
29
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Glasgow Final
4 Higbee (14-11)
Class 1 District 10 
76
5 Keytesville (8-18)
Class 1 District 10 
63
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Glasgow Final
1 Community (21-4)
Class 1 District 11 
66
8 Atlanta (7-19)
Class 1 District 11 
29
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Moberly Final
1 Meadville (25-0)
Class 1 District 12 
81
8 Newtown-Harris (0-22)
Class 1 District 12 
24
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Purdin Final
4 Green City (14-11)
Class 1 District 12 
53
5 Mercer (17-8)
Class 1 District 12 
54
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Purdin Final
2 Novinger (20-7)
Class 1 District 12 
86
7 Grundy County with Newtown-Harris (5-20)
Class 1 District 12 
41
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Purdin Final
3 Linn County (19-7)
Class 1 District 12 
65
6 Bucklin with Macon County (7-16)
Class 1 District 12 
52
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Purdin Final
1 Winston (24-2)
Class 1 District 14 
73
8 Union Star (0-23)
Class 1 District 14 
18
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Pattonsburg Final
4 DeKalb (12-12)
Class 1 District 14 
56
5 St. Joseph Christian (14-10)
Class 1 District 14 
49
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Pattonsburg Final
2 Osborn (17-7)
Class 1 District 14 
50
7 Pattonsburg (15-10)
Class 1 District 14 
54
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Pattonsburg Final
3 King City (13-13)
Class 1 District 14 
41
6 Stewartsville (16-10)
Class 1 District 14 
54
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Pattonsburg Final
1 Mound City with Craig (21-5)
Class 1 District 16 
62
8 Fairfax (3-20)
Class 1 District 16 
32
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Graham Final
4 South Nodaway (7-18)
Class 1 District 16 
29
5 Rock Port (9-15)
Class 1 District 16 
52
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Graham Final
2 North Andrew (19-6)
Class 1 District 16 
82
7 Tarkio with Fairfax (1-21)
Class 1 District 16 
23
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Graham Final
3 Nodaway-Holt (15-11)
Class 1 District 16 
69
6 South Holt (4-20)
Class 1 District 16 
52
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Graham Final
1 Winona (21-2)
Class 2 District 2 
68
8 Van Buren (0-19)
Class 2 District 2 
35
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Van Buren Final
4 Neelyville (19-7)
Class 2 District 2 
66
5 Greenville (15-7-1)
Class 2 District 2 
43
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Van Buren Final
2 Thayer (16-8)
Class 2 District 2 
62
7 Alton (4-22)
Class 2 District 2 
54
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Van Buren Final
3 Puxico (14-12)
Class 2 District 2 
69
6 East Carter (11-11)
Class 2 District 2 
77
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Van Buren Final
4 Barat Academy (7-18)
Class 2 District 4 
60
5 Silex (6-19)
Class 2 District 4 
40
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Chesterfield Final
2 Clopton (18-8)
Class 2 District 4 
73
7 McKinley Classical Leadership (6-13)
Class 2 District 4 
52
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Chesterfield Final
3 New Haven (11-16)
Class 2 District 4 
29
6 Crossroads College Preparatory (6-11)
Class 2 District 4 
38
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Chesterfield Final
1 Canton (22-4)
Class 2 District 5 
70
8 Paris with Faith Walk (5-20)
Class 2 District 5 
52
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
4 Monroe City (15-12)
Class 2 District 5 
67
5 Northeast (Cairo) (13-14)
Class 2 District 5 
36
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
3 Princeton (21-5)
Class 2 District 6 
71
6 Putnam County (8-16)
Class 2 District 6 
49
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Queen City Final
1 Hartville (23-2)
Class 2 District 9 
70
8 Laquey (0-23)
Class 2 District 9 
16
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey Final
4 Newburg (13-12)
Class 2 District 9 
59
5 Richland (10-15)
Class 2 District 9 
48
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey Final
2 Plato (20-5)
Class 2 District 9 
70
7 Stoutland (5-17)
Class 2 District 9 
52
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey Final
3 Cabool (8-18)
Class 2 District 9 
65
6 Crocker (10-16)
Class 2 District 9 
48
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey Final
1 Rich Hill (22-4)
Class 2 District 13 
84
8 Liberal (9-18)
Class 2 District 13 
50
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Butler Final
4 Greenfield (17-8)
Class 2 District 13 
82
5 Jasper (14-12)
Class 2 District 13 
79
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Butler Final
2 Lockwood (17-9)
Class 2 District 13 
32
7 Archie (9-16)
Class 2 District 13 
27
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Butler Final
3 Adrian (13-12)
Class 2 District 13 
69
6 Midway (13-12)
Class 2 District 13 
65
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Butler Final 2 OT
1 Central (Park Hills) (20-6)
Class 3 District 3 
95
8 Herculaneum (4-19)
Class 3 District 3 
31
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Hillsboro Final
4 Jefferson (Festus) (12-12)
Class 3 District 3 
61
5 Grandview (Hillsboro) (16-9)
Class 3 District 3 
63
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Hillsboro Final
2 West County (17-8)
Class 3 District 3 
93
7 Hancock (5-21)
Class 3 District 3 
42
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Hillsboro Final
3 St. Pius X (Festus) (16-8)
Class 3 District 3 
71
6 Bayless (4-20)
Class 3 District 3 
61
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Hillsboro Final
1 Cardinal Ritter (18-3)
Class 3 District 5 
90
8 Metro (3-20)
Class 3 District 5 
31
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Carnahan (10-15)
Class 3 District 5 
44
5 Lift for Life Academy Charter (13-14)
Class 3 District 5 
50
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 College Preparatory (14-11)
Class 3 District 5 
56
7 Lutheran North (7-19)
Class 3 District 5 
48
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 Transportation and Law (15-9)
Class 3 District 5 
77
6 Trinity Catholic (10-15)
Class 3 District 5 
57
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 North Technical (19-6)
Class 3 District 6 
81
8 Winfield (0-22)
Class 3 District 6 
50
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
4 Orchard Farm (12-12)
Class 3 District 6 
52
5 Wright City (14-13)
Class 3 District 6 
42
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
2 Duchesne (17-10)
Class 3 District 6 
65
7 Elsberry (7-18)
Class 3 District 6 
37
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
3 Lutheran St. Charles (14-12)
Class 3 District 6 
64
6 Christian (9-17)
Class 3 District 6 
48
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
1 Bowling Green (23-3)
Class 3 District 7 
72
8 Missouri Military Academy (2-11)
Class 3 District 7 
24
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Palmyra Final
4 Macon (12-15)
Class 3 District 7 
50
5 Centralia (8-16)
Class 3 District 7 
45
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Palmyra Final
2 Palmyra (16-9)
Class 3 District 7 
69
7 Mark Twain (5-19)
Class 3 District 7 
44
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Palmyra Final
3 Highland (17-8)
Class 3 District 7 
54
6 Clark County (6-18)
Class 3 District 7 
37
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Palmyra Final
1 Barstow (23-2)
Class 3 District 14 
66
8 Southwest Early College (9-17)
Class 3 District 14 
38
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
4 Central Academy (12-14)
Class 3 District 14 
64
5 University Academy Charter (9-8)
Class 3 District 14 
71
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Hogan Prep Academy Charter (17-8)
Class 3 District 14 
63
7 Pembroke Hill (10-16)
Class 3 District 14 
61
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final 1 OT
3 O'Hara (13-13)
Class 3 District 14 
50
6 Summit Christian Academy (14-10)
Class 3 District 14 
53
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final 1 OT
1 Lafayette County (25-1)
Class 3 District 15 
64
8 Brookfield (6-20)
Class 3 District 15 
31
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Richmond Final
4 Richmond (17-9)
Class 3 District 15 
62
5 Trenton (10-16)
Class 3 District 15 
47
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Richmond Final
2 Lawson (19-7)
Class 3 District 15 
57
7 Lexington (8-17)
Class 3 District 15 
24
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Richmond Final
3 Chillicothe (16-9)
Class 3 District 15 
54
6 Carrollton (7-17)
Class 3 District 15 
19
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Richmond Final
Festus (14-9)
Class 4 District 3 
47
Clayton (10-14)
Class 4 District 4 
61
Clayton Final
Harrisonville (12-9)
Class 4 District 13 
69
Excelsior Springs (2-21)
Class 4 District 15 
55
Excelsior Springs Final
Jennings (20-4)
Class 4 District 6 
67
Hazelwood East (11-13)
Class 5 District 7 
59
St. Louis Final
Hazelwood East (11-13)
Class 5 District 7 
53
Jennings (20-4)
Class 4 District 6 
62
St. Louis Final
Van Horn (6-18)
Class 4 District 15 
38
Lafayette (St. Joseph) (20-4)
Class 4 District 16 
78
St. Joseph Final
Parkview (10-13)
Class 5 District 11 
55
Lebanon (7-17)
Class 5 District 10 
41
Lebanon Final
Northeast (Kansas City) HS (7-14)
Class 4 District 15 
82
Lincoln College Prep (21-4)
Class 4 District 15 
80
Kansas City Final 2 OT
Bolivar (20-4)
Class 4 District 13 
73
Logan-Rogersville (12-11)
Class 4 District 11 
65
Rogersville Final
Parkway North (4-17)
Class 5 District 6 
58
Marquette (14-9)
Class 5 District 8 
59
Chesterfield Final
Farmington (12-11)
Class 4 District 2 
36
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (19-4)
Class 4 District 1 
69
Cape Girardeau Final
Metro (Overland Park, KS)
 
50
Rockhurst (12-11)
Class 5 District 13 
66
Kansas City Final
Kickapoo (21-4)
Class 5 District 11 
65
Rolla (21-2)
Class 4 District 10 
81
Rolla Final
Sikeston (14-8)
Class 4 District 1 
76
Ste. Genevieve (15-10)
Class 4 District 2 
58
Ste Genevieve Final
Union (10-13)
Class 4 District 9 
97
Sullivan (14-10)
Class 4 District 9 
99
Sullivan Final



Processing. Please wait.