Green Ridge High School

2014-2015 Boys Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 1 District 8


Last Game
2/27 vs Green Ridge  
Varsity:   Loss 51 - 61

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/9-14 Pilot Grove Tiger Classic    
12/1 at Leeton   (26-4) L   65 - 71 (1 OT)  
12/1 at Leeton   (26-4)    
12/2 Sweet Springs   (8-18) W   65 - 38  
12/2 Sweet Springs   (8-18)    
12/4 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (17-8) L   48 - 60  
12/4 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (17-8)    
12/8-13 Pilot Grove Tiger Classic    
 »  12/8 Prairie Home   (18-10) W   58 - 56  
 »  12/10 Northwest (Hughesville)   (3-22) W   68 - 39  
 »  12/10 Otterville   (11-19) W   71 - 39  
 »  12/13 Pilot Grove   (18-11) L   51 - 61  
12/16 Otterville   (11-19) L   42 - 63  
12/16 Otterville   (11-19)    
12/18 vs Lakeland   (8-16) L   43 - 46  
12/20 vs Harrisburg   (12-15) L   57 - 62  
1/5-10 Stover Tournament    
 »  1/6 Eldon   (13-12) L   47 - 72  
 »  1/8 Russellville   (10-15) L   46 - 60  
 »  1/10 Stover   (10-16) W   56 - 48  
1/13 Windsor   (12-12) L   72 - 80  
1/13 Windsor   (12-12) L   46 - 57  
1/15 Stover   (10-16)    
1/16 Stover   (10-16) W   66 - 62  
1/16 Stover   (10-16)    
1/17 JV Green Ridge Basketball Tournament    
1/20 at Sacred Heart   (27-4) Rescheduled 1/20  
1/20 at Sacred Heart   (27-4) L   32 - 79  
1/20 at Sacred Heart   (27-4) Rescheduled 1/20  
1/20 at Sacred Heart   (27-4)    
1/22 Lincoln   (15-11)    
1/23 Lincoln   (15-11) W   76 - 75 (1 OT)  
1/23 Lincoln   (15-11)    
1/27 at Cole Camp   (16-11) L   51 - 71  
1/27 at Cole Camp   (16-11)    
1/29 at California   (21-4) L   30 - 58  
1/29 Tipton   (17-11) L   45 - 60  
1/29 Tipton   (17-11) L   45 - 60  
1/29 at California   (21-4) L   21 - 64  
1/30 Tipton   (17-11) Rescheduled 1/29  
1/30 Tipton   (17-11) Rescheduled 1/29  
2/2 at La Monte   (5-22) Rescheduled 2/2  
2/2 La Monte   (5-22) Rescheduled 2/2  
2/2 at La Monte   (5-22) W   80 - 48  
2/2 at La Monte   (5-22) Rescheduled 2/2  
2/2 La Monte   (5-22) Rescheduled 2/2  
2/2 at La Monte   (5-22)    
2/3 Smithton   (16-11) L   59 - 79  
2/3 Smithton   (16-11)    
2/5 at Chilhowee   (17-8) L   39 - 70  
2/5 at Chilhowee   (17-8)    
2/6-14 Kaysinger    
 »  2/6 Northwest (Hughesville)   (3-22) W   54 - 42  
 »  2/7 Cole Camp   (16-11) L   47 - 59  
 »  2/12 Smithton   (16-11) L   46 - 65  
2/17 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (3-22) W   61 - 59  
2/17 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (3-22)    
2/19 Santa Fe   (17-11) L   63 - 72  
2/19 Santa Fe   (17-11)    
2/21-28 Class 1 District 8 Tournament    
 »  2/23 Northwest (Hughesville)   (3-22) W   60 - 54  
 »  2/25 Chilhowee   (17-8) W   60 - 49  
 »  2/27 Leeton   (26-4) L   51 - 61