Union High School

2014-2015 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 9


Last Game
3/3 vs St. Clair  
Varsity:   Loss 60 - 81

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/24-29 Borgia Turkey Tournament    
 »  11/25 St. Francis Borgia   (17-11) L   50 - 83  
 »  11/26 North Technical   (20-7) L   37 - 67  
 »  11/29 Soldan International Studies   (13-14) L   59 - 78  
12/1-6 New Haven JV Tournament    
 »  12/1 Pacific   (21-6) L   44 - 45  
 »  12/3 Hermann   (15-11) W   43 - 28  
12/5 Washington   (12-15) L   55 - 67  
12/5 Washington   (12-15) W   42 - 36  
 »  12/6 Owensville   (4-21) W   48 - 42  
12/12 at Bourbon   (13-11) L   74 - 75  
12/12 at Bourbon   (13-11) W   80 - 75  
12/12 at Bourbon   (13-11) L   29 - 36  
12/15 Sullivan   (16-12) L   27 - 36  
12/16 at St. James   (15-12) W   84 - 74  
12/16 at St. James   (15-12) W   49 - 48  
12/16 at St. Francis Borgia   (17-11) L   30 - 66  
12/18 Washington   (12-15) L   26 - 55  
12/19 Pacific   (21-6) L   57 - 76  
12/19 Pacific   (21-6) L   37 - 50  
1/3 St. Clair 9th Boys Tournament    
 »  1/3 St. Clair   (10-17) W   52 - 39  
 »  1/3 Sullivan   (16-12) L   48 - 49  
1/6 at Festus   (15-10) L   63 - 88  
1/6 at Festus   (15-10) L   74 - 77  
1/6 at Pacific   (21-6) L   34 - 42  
1/8 at Owensville   (4-21) L   40 - 43  
1/9 at Rolla   (26-3) L   86 - 106  
1/9 at Rolla   (26-3) L   37 - 64  
1/10-17 Borgia JV Tournament    
 »  1/10 Sullivan   (16-12) L   51 - 57  
1/12-17 Washington Tournament    
 »  1/12 Francis Howell Central   (15-11) L   79 - 87  
1/12 at St. Clair   (10-17)    
 »  1/14 St. Clair   (10-17) W   64 - 56  
1/14 St. James   (15-12) L   30 - 46  
 »  1/16 St. Clair   (10-17) W   65 - 52  
 »  1/17 Washington   (12-15) L   59 - 66  
1/19 at Warrenton   (14-13) W   86 - 62  
1/19 at Warrenton   (14-13) L   30 - 56  
1/21 at New Haven   (11-16) L   26 - 28  
1/22 Cuba   (8-18) W   86 - 72  
1/22 Cuba   (8-18) L   51 - 76  
1/22 Pacific   (21-6) L   30 - 33  
1/26-31 Union Tournament    
1/26-29 Owensville 9th Grade Boys Tournament    
 »  1/27 St. Francis Borgia   (17-11) L   61 - 82  
 »  1/27 Sullivan   (16-12) L   35 - 45  
1/28-31 Pacific Tournament    
 »  1/28 Seckman   (11-14)    
 »  1/28 New Haven   (11-16) W   39 - 31  
 »  1/29 St. Clair   (10-17) W   63 - 60  
 »  1/29 Owensville   (4-21) L   47 - 56  
 »  1/31 Hillsboro   (13-14) W   83 - 62  
 »  1/31 Pacific   (21-6)    
 »  1/31 Rolla   (26-3)    
2/2 Hillsboro   (13-14)    
2/3 Whitfield   (18-9) L   86 - 88  
2/3 Whitfield   (18-9) W   62 - 31  
2/3 Whitfield   (18-9) L   24 - 29  
2/4 North County   (13-16)    
2/6 at New Haven   (11-16) W   74 - 44  
2/6 at New Haven   (11-16)    
2/10 Hermann   (15-11) W   91 - 58  
2/10 Hermann   (15-11)    
2/13 St. Clair   (10-17) W   75 - 67  
2/13 St. Clair   (10-17) W   52 - 47  
2/17 at Owensville   (4-21) W   88 - 63  
2/17 at Owensville   (4-21)    
2/23 at Sullivan   (16-12) L   97 - 99  
2/23 at Sullivan   (16-12)    
2/24 Liberty (Wentzville)   (4-13) W   72 - 55  
2/27 Potosi   (20-8) W   111 - 109  
2/27 Potosi   (20-8)    
3/3-7 Class 4 District 9 Tournament    
 »  3/3 St. Clair   (10-17) L   60 - 81