Hogan Prep Academy Charter High School

2014-2015 Boys Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 14


Last Game
2/28 vs Hogan Prep Academy Charter  
Varsity:   Loss 44 - 69

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/25 at Kansas City east Christian Academy   W   66 - 41  
11/25 at Kansas City east Christian Academy      
11/29 vs Lincoln College Prep   (23-5) L   66 - 72  
12/1-6 Savanah Invitational    
 »  12/1 Chillicothe   (17-10) W   63 - 54  
 »  12/3 Staley   (16-9) L   80 - 89  
 »  12/5 Platte County   (12-16) W   43 - 37  
12/11-13 Leavenworth Invitational    
 »  12/11 Wichita South   L   58 - 79  
 »  12/12 Washington   L   74 - 86 (1 OT)  
 »  12/13 Word of Life   W   76 - 36  
12/16 at East (Kansas City)   (11-14) W   78 - 61  
12/16 at East (Kansas City)   (11-14) W   56 - 22  
12/18 at Pleasant Hill   (12-15) W   71 - 55  
12/18 at Pleasant Hill   (12-15)    
12/18 at Pleasant Hill   (12-15)    
12/20 vs Shawnee Mission West   W   60 - 58  
1/7 at Bishop Miege   L   49 - 61  
1/7 at Bishop Miege      
1/7 at Bishop Miege      
1/9 at Southwest Early College   (9-17) W   78 - 43  
1/9 at Southwest Early College   (9-17)    
1/13 at J.C. Harmon   W   77 - 58  
1/13 at J.C. Harmon      
1/13 at J.C. Harmon      
1/16 at Lee's Summit North   (6-19) L   71 - 73  
1/16 at Lee's Summit North   (6-19)    
1/16 at Lee's Summit North   (6-19)    
1/19 vs Wyndotte   W   79 - 61  
1/20 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (11-11)    
1/29 at Central (Kansas City)   (12-14) W   74 - 58  
1/29 at Central (Kansas City)   (12-14)    
1/29 at Central (Kansas City)   (12-14)    
1/31 vs Willard   (6-19) W   46 - 28  
1/31 vs Willard   (6-19) W   56 - 38  
2/6 at University Academy Charter   (9-9) W   59 - 42  
2/6 at University Academy Charter   (9-9)    
2/9 at Lafayette County   (28-2) L   51 - 57  
2/9 at Lafayette County   (28-2) W   59 - 31  
2/10 at Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (7-15) W   71 - 50  
2/10 at Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (7-15) W   57 - 54  
2/10 at Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (7-15)    
2/13 at Pembroke Hill   (10-16) W   61 - 52  
2/13 at Pembroke Hill   (10-16)    
2/17 at St. James Academy   L   52 - 63  
2/17 at St. James Academy      
2/20 at O'Hara   (13-13) W   81 - 70  
2/20 at O'Hara   (13-13)    
2/21-24 Class 3 District 14 Tournament    
 »  2/23 Pembroke Hill   (10-16) W   63 - 61 (1 OT)  
 »  2/25 Summit Christian Academy   (14-11) W   63 - 36  
 »  2/28 Barstow   (29-2) L   44 - 69