Sullivan High School

2014-2015 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 9


Last Game
3/6 vs Sullivan  
Varsity:   Loss 45 - 46

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/1-5 FCNB Bank It Championship    
 »  12/1 Missouri Military Academy   (2-11) W   69 - 20  
12/1-6 New Haven JV Tournament    
12/2 at St. James   (15-12)    
 »  12/3 Miller Career Academy   (21-7) L   56 - 74  
 »  12/5 St. James   (15-12) W   53 - 47  
12/8 at Pacific   (21-6)    
12/10 St. Francis Borgia   (17-11) L   17 - 47  
12/13 at Mineral Area College Shootout   L   37 - 49  
12/15 Union   (12-14) W   36 - 27  
12/16 at Owensville   (4-21) W   56 - 34  
12/16 at Owensville   (4-21)    
12/20 Bank of Sullivan Shootout   W   72 - 49  
1/2 at Washington   (12-15) L   48 - 64  
1/2 at Washington   (12-15) L   35 - 45  
1/2 at Washington   (12-15) L   17 - 56  
1/3 St. Clair Winter Classic    
1/5-10 Owensville Tournament    
 »  1/5 Owensville   (4-21) W   49 - 45  
 »  1/6 Steelville   (22-5) W   32 - 31  
1/6 Eureka   (10-15)    
1/7 Rockwood Summit   (5-19)    
 »  1/9 Pacific   (21-6) L   31 - 50  
1/10-17 Borgia JV Tournament    
1/12 New Haven   (11-16)    
1/13 at Salem   (14-11) L   40 - 44  
1/13 at Salem   (14-11)    
1/13 at Salem   (14-11)    
1/15 Owensville   (4-21)    
1/19-11/24 St. James Tournament    
 »  1/19 Salem   (14-11) L   43 - 47  
 »  1/22 Jamestown   (12-15) W   65 - 34  
1/22 Cuba   (8-18)    
 »  1/24 St. James   (15-12) L   45 - 46  
1/26-11/29 Owensville Freshmen Tournament    
1/27 at Potosi   (20-8) W   62 - 59  
1/27 at Potosi   (20-8)    
1/28-31 Pacific JV Tournament    
1/29 St. Dominic   (15-10) L   45 - 54  
1/29 St. Dominic   (15-10)    
1/29 St. Dominic   (15-10)    
2/2 Cuba   (8-18) W   67 - 53  
2/2 Cuba   (8-18)    
2/3 Hermann   (15-11) L   38 - 56  
2/3 Hermann   (15-11)    
2/3 Hermann   (15-11)    
2/5 St. Clair   (10-17)    
2/6 St. Clair   (10-17) W   46 - 28  
2/6 St. Clair   (10-17) W   46 - 28  
2/10 at St. James   (15-12) W   52 - 35  
2/10 at St. James   (15-12)    
2/11-14 Bourbon JV Tournament    
2/13 New Haven   (11-16) L   53 - 56  
2/13 New Haven   (11-16)    
2/17 Pacific   (21-6) W   65 - 54  
2/17 Pacific   (21-6) L   30 - 32  
2/23 Union   (12-14) W   99 - 97  
2/23 Union   (12-14)    
2/24 Holt   (9-17) W   63 - 59  
2/24 Holt   (9-17)    
2/26 Lutheran South   (18-10) L   49 - 59  
2/26 Lutheran South   (18-10)    
2/26 Lutheran South   (18-10)    
3/3-7 Class 4 District 9 Tournament    
 »  3/3 Owensville   (4-21) W   66 - 40  
 »  3/6 St. Francis Borgia   (17-11) L   45 - 46